Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2017 Event 4 – Results

Points Table

Girls U10Girls U12Girls U14Girls U16Boys U10Boys U12Boys U14Boys U16

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 2   MILTON   Pearl      BRISTOL CAVALIERS 
 3   LEPART   Elise      CLSG 
 3   LERDA   Victoire      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   LEE   Rishon      CLSG 
 6   FORSHAW   Esme      FIGHTING FOIL 
 7   LEE   Rivga      CLSG 
 8   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 2   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   DELUCY MCKEEVE   Trinity      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 3   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   ALLEN   Morgan      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 6   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 7   NEGRI   Allegra       
 8   LUPI   Emma      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   DICKSON   Skye      UNATTACHED 
 10   GIRARDET   Marie      UNATTACHED 
 11   CASBOLT   Eliza       

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KNOX   Eleanor      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   OCONNELL   Olivia      FIGHTING FIT 
 3   DE N’YEURT   Tabitha      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   MIDDLETON   Amelia      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 5   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   TYLER   Lara      ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 7   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 9   GOLDFISCHER   Marcela      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 10   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 11   BASAK   Defne      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 12   JEROME   Elizabeth      SALLE BOSTON 
 13   MILLIGAN   Amber      CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 
 14   WHITE   Anouska      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 15   DEL BO   Livia      CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 
 16   GALL   Lauren      CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 
 17   COLE   Elspeth      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   WILLIAMSON   Stella      CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 
 19   LENON   Stella      CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WILLIAMS-STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   THOMPSON   Holly      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   MEYER   Jade      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   SILK   Georgia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   CHAMPION   Alice      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 6   HUDSON   Jade      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalum      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   HERBERT   Daniel      ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME 
 5   REBONATO-SCOTT   Sebastiano      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   THOMPSON   Edward      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 8   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   SHERGILL   Jagroop      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   MOLONEY   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 11   MUMTAZ   Dani      ST BENEDICTS 
 12   LOWINGS   Felix      FIGHTING FIT 
 13   DE SOUSA   Afonso      HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   YAVUZ   Atakan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   PARTRIDGE-HICKS   Griffin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   WALLIN   Xavier      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 7   CONTRACTOR   Khalum      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   MEWAWALLA   Sam      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   FRIC   Tomi      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   LUC   Wai Hung      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   KENNEDY   Alex      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 15   KTIR   Nadir      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 16   ARCHER   Mikhal      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 17   SMYTH   Daniel      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 18   O’DONNELL   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 19   JOHNSTON   Somerled      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 20   KING   Kit      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 21   ELMANOV   Igor      SALLE BOSTON 
 22   DOWNING   Oliver      SALLE BOSTON 
 23   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      SALLE BOSTON

Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   BRINCKLOW   Alexander      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 3   MASCIOLI   Alberto      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 6   WILLIAMS   Nicholas      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 7   SAMBABAH   Abubaker      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   ROBBINS   Charlie      MARLBOROUGH FENCING CLUB 
 9   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 10   BURY   Arthur      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 11   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   GOSLING   Louis      DILETTANTE 
 14   OCONNEL   Morgan      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   UDRZAL   Benjamin      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LAUGA   Alexis      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   DAVIDSON   Milo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   LERDA   Arthur      THE FENCING SCHOOL