Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2018 Event 3 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 3   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WARNER   Stella      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 5   JOHNSTON   Umi      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 6   MUTH   Paula      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   SIBONY   Savannah      THE FENCING SCHOOL 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 3   TSANG   Amelie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 7   CLAY-CUSTARD   Henrietta      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALLER   Lyla      BATTERSEA 
 9   DELUCY MCKEEVE   Trinity      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 10   JONES   Sophia      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 11   DE BARRA PENMAN   Sibeal      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 12   YANICELLI   B.B.      BATTERSEA 
 13   PECCE   Sofia      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 2   ALLEN   Morgan      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 3   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 3   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   BARROW   Daisy      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 7   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   LONG   Eleonore      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 9   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 10   GOLDFISCHER   Marcella      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 11   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   DENISSENKO   Glafira      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 13   COLE   Elspeth      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   TSANG   Elena      ZFW 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   WILLIAMS STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 
 2   JAMES   Alexander      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   FLOREA   Luca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 7   KONTAKOS   Henry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 11   POWER   Jared      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 15   BOOTH   Jasper      SALLE BOSTON 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   FRIC   Tomi      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   HUGHES   Oliver      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   KTIR   Nadir      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 9   EL-SAIE   Faaris      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   KING   Kit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   GORYN   Noah      WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 
 13   DORE   J. Davis      SARUM SWORDS 
 14   VICINI   Matteo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 18   ADHAM   Asher      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 19   SENGUPTA   Aadit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 20   MUTH   Max      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 21   CEZAIR-TAYLOR   Nathan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 22   STRANGE   Calvin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 23   POUW   Oscar      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   BLAIR   Joseph      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 3   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   ZAZO   Ethan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   COURTNEY   Jack      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   PROSSOR   Woser      ALLEZ FENCING 
 12   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   TAIWO   Adekunle      SARUM SWORDS 
 14   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 15   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 17   BANGARD   Jacques      ALLEZ FENCING 
 18   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 19   CHENG   Freddie      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 20   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 21   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 22   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 23   MOFFATT   James      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 24   MEWAWALLA   Sam      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 25   SEED   Hal      DILETTANTE 
 26   CRICK   Benjamin      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 27   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 28   COAN   Spike      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 29   GOTHARD   Alexander      DILETTANTE 
 30   HADEN   Hugh      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 31   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   LAUGA   Alexis      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   BAH   ABUBACARR SAMBA      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   BRINCKLOW   Alexander      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 5   KUBA   Vencel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 6   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 8   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   MARCHESE HUME   Luca      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 10   KAAKI   Annas      SALLE BOSTON