Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2018 Event 2 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MILTON   Pearl      BRISTOL CAVALIERS 
 2   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   CRUICKSHANK   Isabella      CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 6   DI STEFANO   Sofia      SALLE BOSTON 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   YANICELLI   B.B.      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 3   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Elisabeth      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   ROMER   Cecily      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 8   BEGBOUR   Natasha      CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 2   ALLEN   Morgan      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 3   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   CINTOLESI   Frida      SALLE OXON 
 7   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      KINGS SWORDS 
 8   ROBERTS   Ruby      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   COLE   Elspeth      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   BARNES   Erin      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 11   HALL   Elfreda      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   DENISSENKO   Glafira      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   WILLIAMS STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KNOX   Eleanor      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 5   GRAZIANO   Emma      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   JAMES   Alexander      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 
 5   FLOREA   Luca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 6   KRONABETTER   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 7   VASSILJEV   Maksim      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 8   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   BURTENSHAW   Laurence      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 12   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 13   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   BOOTH   Jasper      SALLE BOSTON 
 15   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 16   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 17   NORMAN   Mika Baler      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   SAMUEL   Adejah      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   SAVICKAS   Samuelis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 3   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   HUGHES   Oliver      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   FRIC   Tomi      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   KTIR   Nadir      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 8   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   CHAUDHARI   Aarav      ALLEZ FENCING 
 10   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   ABRAMENKOVS   Valentins      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   KRONABETTER   Leroy      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 14   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 15   KING   Kit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   VICINI   Matteo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 18   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 19   DOWNING   Oliver      SALLE BOSTON 
 20   PICTON TULLY   Harri      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 21   REBONATO-SCOTT   Sebastiano      SALLE BOSTON 
 22   CEZAIR-TAYLOR   Nathan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 23   KANG   Dillon      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 24   COLLINS   Benjamin      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 25   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 26   SENGUPTA   Aadit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   SOSNOV   David      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 5   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   ZAZO   Ethan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   ROBBINS   Charlie      WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 
 9   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 11   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 12   COLVILLE   Eurig      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 13   CONTRACTOR   Khalam      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 15   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 16   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 17   CHENG   Freddie      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 18   KENNEDY   Alexander      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 19   VAL   Zacarias      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 20   BANGARD   Jacques      ALLEZ FENCING 
 21   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 22   KINGSBURY   William      SALLE HADALIN STEVENAGE FENCING CLUB 
 23   COAN   Spike      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 24   ANSARI   Ayaan      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 25   MILTCHIN   Alek      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 26   MOFFATT   James      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 27   RENTZOS   Ethan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 28   TURBAYEVSKY   Andriy      HORNCHURCH FENCING CLUB 
 29   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   KUBA   Vencel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 2   BAH   Abubacarr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   AYIN-WALSH   Louis      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

Share to
Share