Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2018 Event 1 – Results

Points Table

Girls U10Girls U12Girls U14Girls U16Boys U10Boys U12Boys U14Boys U16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MILTON  Pearl    BRISTOL CAVALIERS
 2  JOHNSON  Katie    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 3  BEECHEY  Jessica    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 3  MANLANGIT  Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  DUSSEAUX  Alice    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  RAIMBAULT  Eugenie    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  GOYARROLA  Inés    SALLE BOSTON
 8  DI STEFANO  Sofia    SALLE BOSTON
 9  CHARBONNIER  Aurelia    SUSSEX HOUSE
 10  ROBINSON  Ava    NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAMPSON  Verity    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 2  JOHNSON  Isabella    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 3  CULKIN  Nathalie    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  WILLIAMS  Phoebe    COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  LONG  Eleonore    
 6  ELLIOTT  Megan    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 7  YANICELLI  Bb    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 8  AMORE  Victoria    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 9  DELUCY MCKEEVE  Trinity    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 10  BEGBOUR  Natasha    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER
 11  LEPART  Elise    NEWHAM SWORD
 12  DE REYES MEZBUR  Sophia    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 13  DE BARRA PENMAN  Sibeal    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 14  BOTHA  Isabeau    ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB
 15  SCOTINIADIS  Alexia    COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 16  WALLER  Lyla    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 17  HANNA  Catherine    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 18  WALSHE  Emily    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 19  LOBAN  Rebecca    SWINDON FENCING CLUB
 20  HIPPERSON  Charlotte    CAMBRIDGE SWORD

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TSANG  Sophie    NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  BRYCE  Jessica    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 3  BASAK  Defne    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 5  ALLEN  Morgan    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 6  CINTOLESI  Frida    SALLE OXON
 7  SITANYI  Lili    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  ZAMBITO  Isabel    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 9  RYDER GARCIA  Lauren    NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  DENISSENKO  Glafira    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 11  ROBERTS  Ruby    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 12  READ  Ruby    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 13  KEMP  Ada    SALLE OXON
 14  HALL  Elfreda    SALLE BOSTON
 15  COLE  Elspeth    NEWHAM SWORDS
 16  SEABORN  Bo    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GAVAUDAN  Manon    SALLE BOSTON
 2  HUDSON  Jade    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB
 3  LAWSON  Angelica    ST BENEDICTS
 3  YANICELLI  Sloane    FENCING SCHOOL
 5  COLLETT  Rebecca    CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
 6  BALDWIN  Elinor    CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CALLAGHAN  Lewis    SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS
 2  CREES  Ashley    FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB
 3  FLOREA  Luca    RUSSELL SWORDS
 3  GENIESER  Graydon    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 5  LEE  Caspian    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 6  MULHERON  Logan    BRYANT BLADES
 7  JAMES  Alexander    RUSSELL SWORDS
 8  KONTAKOS  Harry    NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  HEAL  Alexander    UNATTACHED
 10  DUSSEAUX  Alexandre    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  ROBINSON  Aiden    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 12  BELBOUAB  Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS
 13  LI  Ethan Bingxuan    SALLE BOSTON
 14  DORE  D. Truman    SARUM SWORDS
 15  PETERKIN  Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS
 16  BERTRAND  Noah    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  BET-MANSOUR  Ayrton    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 18  STAHL  Matthew    SARUM SWORDS
 19  BOOTH  Jasper    SALLE BOSTON
 20  VASSILJEV  Maksim    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 21  PICTON TULLY  Oskar    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 22  DEANS  Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 23  BOOTH  Gus    SALLE BOSTON
 24  LUNDEM JAKOBSEN  Christian    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 25  STIRLING  William    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 26  TIAN  Aaron    NEWHAM SWORDS
 27  PONSET  William    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 28  CHARBONNIER  Maxime    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 29  KHAJURIA  Rishi    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 30  NORMAN  Mika    NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAVICKAS  Samuelis    ALLEZ FENCING
 2  FRIC  Tomi    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  CONTRACTOR  Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  DORE  J. Davis    SARUM SWORDS
 5  TURNER  Ben    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 6  CHOI  Aleksey    SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  KEOGH  George    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  JURAS  Danielius    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 9  GORYN  Noah    WYCLIFFE COLLEGE
 10  ABRAMENKOVS  Valentins    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  ARCHER  Mihkel    NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  BOUHADANA  Noam    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 13  HILLS  George    INVICTA
 14  BISHAY  David    NEWHAM SWORDS
 15  KTIR  Nadir    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 16  VICINI  Matteo    CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 17  LAWSON  Sebastian    ST BENEDICTS
 18  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano    SALLE BOSTON
 19  HERBERT  Daniel    ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
 20  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac    SUSSEX HOUSE
 21  OLAREWAJU  Loni    NEWHAM SWORDS
 22  DAWSON  Tommaso    SALLE OXON
 23  KEEN  Finn    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 24  CLEMENT-DAVIES  Louis    SUSSEX HOUSE
 25  YAP  Etienne    SUSSEX HOUSE
 26  DOWNING  Oliver    SALLE BOSTON
 26  PICTON TULLY  Harri    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 28  KANG  Dillon    CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 29  CEZAIR-TAYLOR  Nathan    NEWHAM SWORDS
 30  BARNWELL  Thomas    UNATTACHED

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SOSNOV  David    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  CONTRACTOR  Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  EL-SAIE  Zayd    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  MYATT  Rory    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB
 5  DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois    COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  LIM  Li Leo    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 7  LAUGA  William    CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 8  JONES  Maxwell    COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 9  ZAZO  Ethan    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  RYAN  Cosimo    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  LEE  Taymour    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  BANGARD  Jacques    
 13  WINTER  Bruno    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 14  AL-MOHSIN  Ali    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 15  SHELMERDINE  Dexter    ST BENEDICTS
 16  CONTRACTOR  Jamael    NEWHAM SWORDS
 17  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 18  MATVEJEV  Aleksandr    NEWHAM SWORDS
 19  CURWEN  Mungo    SALLE BOSTON
 20  LEWIS  Jacob    ACTIV8
 21  EL-SAIE  Faaris    ZFW FENCING CLUB
 22  JURDJEVIC  Thomas    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 23  ANSARI  Ayaan    BATTERSEA FOIL
 24  GONG  Alexander    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 25  TURBAYEVSKY  Andriy    HORNCHURCH FENCING CLUB
 26  MOFFATT  James    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LAUGA  Alexis    CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 2  KUBA  Vencel    ALLEZ FENCING
 3  ADELEKE  Keir    NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  SIMMONDS  Benjamin    SWINDON FENCING CLUB
 5  KAAKI  Annas    SALLE BOSTON
 6  BRITTAIN  Brandon    SALLE BOSTON
 7  MARCHESE HUME  Luca    BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  LAWSON  Angelica    ST BENEDICTS
 9  GAVAUDAN  Manon    SALLE BOSTON
 10  YANICELLI  Sloane    FENCING SCHOOL
 11  COLLETT  Rebecca    CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
 12  HUDSON  Jade    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB
 13  BALDWIN  Elinor    CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
 14  C0NTRCTOR  Jamael    NEWHAM SWORDS