Newham Junior Challenge Series – Event 3 – Results

[jtabs theme=”blitzer” width=”650″]

Girls U10::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH 
 2   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL 
 3   ELLIOT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT 
 3   JONES   Sophia      BRENTWOOD 
 5   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW 

[jtab/]

Girls U12::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM 
 2   APPLEBY-PRINCE   Celena      SALLE OXON 
 3   BARNES   Erin      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   MANTOVANI   Emma      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 5   TURNBULL   Eleanor      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

[jtab/]

Girls U14::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   WILLIAMS-STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   SILK   Georgia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   SALLABA   Tara      CHICHESTER 
 3   THOMPSON   Holly      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 5   KNOX   Eleanor      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   MIDDLETON   Amelia      SALLE PAUL 
 7   QUELCH   Abigail      SALLE OXON 
 8   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Imogen      ALDERSHOT 

[jtab/]

Girls U16::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   LUKAITE   Emilija      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   HARRISON   Alexandra      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

[jtab/]

Boys U10::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CHAUDHARI   Aarav      ELTHAM COLLEGE 
 2   FRIC   Tomi      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CONTRACTOR   Khalam      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   DAKIN   Ethan      BUCCANEERS 
 5   EL-SAIE   Faaras      ZFW 
 6   HILLS   George      INVICTA 
 7   PITMAN   James      SWINDON 
 8   KEOGH   George      SALLE PAUL 
 9   SAIDINER   Zachary      ZFW 
 10   LUC   Wai Hung      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   BOCOS   Alessandro      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   CHOI   Aleksey      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   TREACHER   Manus      ALLEZ FENCING 
 14   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 15   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      SHOEBURY SWORDS 
 16   KING   Hugo      FIGHTING FIT 
 17   QUENTIN   Paul      SHOEBURY 
 18   KING   Josh      FIGHTING FIT 

[jtab/]

Boys U12::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   YAVUZ   Atakan      FIGHTING FIT 
 2   SOSNOV   David      ZFW 
 3   ROBBINS   Charlie      SWINDON 
 3   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      SWINDON 
 5   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   BRYNE   Marcel      FIGHTING FIT 
 7   MORRIS-DAVIES   Nathan      ZFW 
 8   MONNET   Dominic      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   ELIS   Eurig      CADS 
 10   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Frederick      ALDERSHOT 
 11   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT 
 12   MYATT   Rory      SWORDPLAY 
 13   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL 
 14   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   SEED   Hal      THAME DUELLISTS 
 16   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 17   GOTHARD   Alexander      UNKNOWN 

[jtab/]

Boys U14::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   SAMPSON   Dominic      KENILWORTH 
 2   LAUGA   Alexis      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   EL-SAIE   Zayd      ZFW 
 3   SAMBABAH   Abubacarr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   DAVIDSON   Milo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 6   BRINCKLOW   Alexander      CADS 
 7   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON 
 8   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   MYERS   Tom      NEWHAM SWORDS 

[jtab/]

Boys U16::

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   UDRZAL   Benjamin      NEWHAM SWORD 
 2   DOS SANTOS BARBOSA   Fabio      COBHAM 
 3   BASTILLE   Joshua      COBHAM 
 3   MCDERMENT   Alexander      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

[/jtabs]

Share to