2020 Newham Challenge Event 2 Results

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LUIS   Benjamin      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   HURSEVER   Timur      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   KENT   Wilfred      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 6   VAN DE WEYER   Penn      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 7   HARFORD   Scandrett      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 8   MITRACHE   David      PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 9   HALIM   Zain      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   NAVAN   Finn      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   AHMED   Salahudeen      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   NELTHORPE   Moses      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   LUO   David      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   FUNKE GARDEWISCHKE   Maximilian      SALLE BOSTON 
 15   SAID   Tarek      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 16   BURMAN   Bodhi      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 17   ROLD   Oscar      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 18   KHUTALE   Samar      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   LIU   Lawrence      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   YIP   Anson      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 21   NAHMAD   Joshua      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   IRWIN   Yuki      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 2   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   SHAIRP   Iona      THAME DUELLISTS 
 6   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 7   FOX   Clementine      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 8   SALAS   Alexandra      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 9   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   WILLS   Anya      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   CHATRATH   Amelia      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 12   DE-ROSIERE   Anais      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   REIS-BENNETT   Louannie      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 2   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   ROBINSON   Aiden      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   WHITE   John      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 8   SHERGILL   Jagroop      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   LEE   Caspian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 11   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   RAPP   Dominic      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   PORTIANOI   Yvan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 15   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 16   MUNK   Olaf      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   BERTRAND   Noah      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 18   HALIM   Adam      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 19   HO   Silas Cho Leong      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 20   KHAJURIA   Rishi      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 21   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 22   CRAIG   Theo      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 23   RIBBENTROP   Anton      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 24   MURALI   Krish      SALLE BOSTON 
 25   CACERES   Matias      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 26   SEVANOT-DAVIS   Tristan      SALLE BOSTON 
 27   BAFNA-LOUIS   Constantin      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 28   LOWE   Ashton      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 29   SIGRIST   Joseph      SALLE BOSTON 
 30   YIP   Jason      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   HO   Sophie Kee Yiu      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   RUIZ   Karolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 7   TASSI   Regina      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 8   DI STEFANO   Sofia      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 11   KNIGHT   Isabella      COBHAM 
 12   BURMAN   Arya      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   SMITH   Abigail      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   WILLIAMS   Juliette      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   EAKIN   Arthur      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 2   BUSINARO   Luca      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   DAKIN   Ethan      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 3   KTIR   Nadir      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 7   HILLS   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   STIRLING   Henry      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 9   GLYDON   Dominic      BRISTOL BLADES 
 10   FRANZ   Sebastian      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   XU   Mohan      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 12   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   HEATHCOAT-AMORY   Isaac      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   WAGNER   Lucas      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 15   WALSH   Faraday      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 16   VAL   Lazaro      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 17   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 18   WILSON   Oliver      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 19   MISTRY   Rishikesh      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 20   DOWNING   Oliver      SALLE BOSTON 
 21   ZHANG   Ding-Ding      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 22   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 23   ELSWORTH   Joshua      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 24   SCHOFIELD-MARTOGLIO   Alberto      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LIN   Adrianne Ju-An      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 2   WALLER   Lyla      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   ZAFFINO   Indigo      BARNSLEY FENCING CLUB 
 5   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   HALIM   Zara      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   HANNA   Catherine      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 8   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   SCHAUER   Lily      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
Share to
Share

2020 Newham Challenge Event 1 Results

Click Title to see full results.

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   HURSEVER   Timur      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   HARFORD   Scandrett      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 5   VAN DE WEYER   Penn      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 6   STIRLING   Charles      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 7   AHMED   Salahudeen      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   PRENDERGAST   Hector      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   MITRACHE   David      PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 10   LUO   David      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   ANTONOV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   DANG   David      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   FUNG   Winston      SALLE BOSTON 
 14   KHUTALE   Samar      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   NAVAN   Finn      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 16   MCGONAGLE   Charlie      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   YIP   Anson      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 18   LIU   Lawrence      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   AKHTAR   Mustafa      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KIM   Esther      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   IRWIN   Yuki      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 6   HOFMANN   Isabel      GARDEN HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 7   ABBOUD   Carolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 8   FOX   Clementine      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   SHAIRP   Iona      THAME DUELLISTS 
 11   STRASSBERG ALONSO   Carmen      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   CHATRATH   Amelia      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 13   WILLS   Anya      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   THOMPSON   Lauren      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   KANG   Saachi      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 16   REIS-BENNETT   Louannie      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 17   DE-ROSIERE   Anais      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 3   HEAL   Xander      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 5   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   ROBINSON   Aiden      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 8   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   STAHL   Matthew      SARUM SWORDS 
 11   SHERGILL   Jagroop      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   LEE   Caspian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 13   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 14   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 15   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 16   RAPP   Dominic      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   FINDLATER   Hawkie      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 18   WHITE   John      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 19   BASAK   Sinan      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 20   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 21   CARPENTER   Maxim      SALLE BOSTON 
 22   BAFNA-LOUIS   Constantin      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 23   SAMUEL   Adejah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   RIBBENTROP   Anton      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 25   PINK   Harold      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 26   HO   Silas Cho Leong      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 26   VYAS   Rayaan      SALLE BOSTON 
 28   STIRLING   William      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 29   LOWE   Ashton      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 30   YIP   Jason      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MILTON   Pearl      BRISTOL BLADES FENCING CLUB 
 2   HO   Sophie Kee Yiu      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   DI STEFANO   Sofia      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   RAIMBAULT   Eugenie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 7   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   LI   Baoyi      SALLE PAUL 
 10   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   WHITTINGHAM   Iris      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 12   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 13   CHENG   Emily      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CONTRACTOR   Khalum      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   XU   Mohan      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian      ZFW 
 6   EAKIN   Arthur      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 7   DAKIN   Ethan      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 8   BUSINARO   Luca      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   EVANS   Callum      CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 10   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 11   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   LESLIE   Jacob      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 13   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 14   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 15   HILLS   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 16   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   FRANZ   Sebastian      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 18   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 19   STIRLING   Henry      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 20   BOSKY   Lev      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 21   HEATHCOAT-AMORY   Isaac      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 22   WAGNER   Lucas      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 23   ELSWORTH   Joshua      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 24   MISTRY   Rishikesh      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 25   VAL   Lazaro      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 26   DAVIES   Bryn      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 27   MARKIDES   Leonardo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 28   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 29   ZHANG   Ding-Ding      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 30   WILSON   Oliver      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 31   CHYZOWSKI   Brian      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 32   SHAW   Charles      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 32   ZHAO   Rui      SALLE PAUL 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 2   ZAFFINO   Indigo      BARNSLEY FENCING CLUB 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   WALLER   Lyla      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   GREEN   Marisa      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   DONNELLY-SALLOWS   Keira      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 9   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   ELSEEHY   Pako      TMFC FENCING 
 11   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 12   LIN   Adrianne Ju-An      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 13   LESLIE   Chloe      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 14   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE BOSTON 
 15   HANNA   Catherine      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 16   ROMER   Cecily      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   LEPART   Elise      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 19   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 20   SCHAUER   Lily      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

Share to
Share

2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 4 – Results

[otw_shortcode_button href= “https://newhamswords.org.uk/2019-newham-junior-series-points-table/” size=”large” shape=”radius” color_class=”otw-red”]Points Table[/otw_shortcode_button]

The Points table will be updated for Event 4 very soon

[su_tabs class=”my-custom-tabs”] [su_tab title=”GirlsU10″]
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 2   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   IRWIN   Yuki      REPUBIC FENCING 
 3   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   MCMULLAN   Kirsty      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 6   ABRAMENKOVS   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   STARLA   Delucy Mckeeve      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 8   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   WILLIAMS   Juliette      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   WALLIS HUGHE   Ghabrella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   MCALISTER-COLACIO   Erin      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 13   RAMAGE   Scarlett      CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 
 14   CHAMORRO   Zara      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 15   HONISETT   Abigail      ALLEZ FENCING 
 16   ESLAMI   Safiyah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”GirlsU12″]
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 2   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 5   ROMER   Cecily      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   WALSHE   Emily      BATTERSEA 
 7   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   LEPART   Elise      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   STAFFORD   Anya      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 10   TASSI   Regina      BATTERSEA 
 11   SANTESE DONATI   Sofia      KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB 
 12   OBI   Tamera-Angel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   PECCE   Sofia      BATTERSEA 
 15   MORAN   Gabriela      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   SMITH   Abigail      NEWHAM SWORDS 
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”GirlsU14″]
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   LIN   Adrianne Ju-An      CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 
 5   GREEN   Marisa      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   ROBERTS   Ruby      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   YANICELLI   B.B.      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 10   WALLER   Lyla      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 11   SEABORN   Bo      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 12   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   VAKTSKJOLD PALM   Nicole      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   ESLAMI   Zaynab      NEWHAM SWORDS 
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”BoysU10″]
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   MUNK   Olaf      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   JOHNSSON   Ludwig      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   CHARBONNIER   Maxime      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 10   MURALI   Krish      SALLE BOSTON 
 11   CACERES   Matias      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 12   HURSEVER   Timur      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   LOWE   Ashton      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 14   HEAL   Caspian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 15   GENIESER   Griffin      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 16   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 17   FITZPATRICK   Tommy      UNATTACHED 
 18   MITRACHE   David      PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 19   ERKMAN   Shemsi      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 20   SOYATA   Timur      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 21   HARFORD   Scandrett      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 22   CLOKE   Samuel      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 23   KUBZIN   Alexei      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 24   SAID   Tarek      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 25   CHEN   Eric      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 26   DANG   Leo      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 27   ROLD   Oscar      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”BoysU12″]
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalum      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   ABRAMENKOVS   Valentins      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   HEAL   Alexander      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 5   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   STIRLING   Henry      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 7   FRANZ   Sebastian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 8   JAMES   Alexander      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 9   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 10   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 12   FLOREA   Luca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 13   CLODINE-FLORET   Lenny      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   DAVIES   Bryn      KINGS SWORDS 
 15   MURPHY   Finn      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   WHITE   Orlando      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 17   SMITH   Daniel      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 18   YAP   Etienne      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 19   HUANG   James      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 20   CARPENTER   Maxim      SALLE BOSTON 
 21   POUW   Oscar      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 22   TAGGART   Conaill      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 23   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   CUMMINS   Oscar      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 25   CHEN   Sean      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 26   EDWARDS   William      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 27   CRAVEN   Billy      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 28   BERTRAND   Noah      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 29   BROWN   Ethan      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 30   WHITE   Christian      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”BoysU14″]
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 2   HUGHES   Oliver      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   EVANS   Callum      CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 5   WALLIN   Xavier      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 6   HEMMINGS   Joshua      RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 7   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   SAVICKAS   Samuelis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 9   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   DORE   J. Davis      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 11   JURAS   Danielis      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   HILLS   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   AMORE   Julian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 15   NEWEY   Ted      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 16   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 17   LAW   Zed      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 18   DOWNING   Oliver      SALLE BOSTON 
 19   TURKIEWICZ   Szymon      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 20   SAVAGE   Joezinho      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 21   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 22   VICINI   Matteo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 23   SHAH   Faraz      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 24   FLANAGAN   Peter      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 25   HARRIS   Alexander      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 26   VAL   Lazaro      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 27   SIGURDSSON   Isak      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 28   BOSKY   Lev      UNATTACHED 
 29   YOUNG   James      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
[/su_tab] [/su_tabs]
Share to
Share

Newham Swords BRC U17 Event 16 March 2019 – Results

[su_tabs class=”my-custom-tabs”]

[su_tab title=”Girls”]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   WILLIAMS -STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   WILLIAMSON   Lucy-Belle      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 3   CARUS BIRD   Martha      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   SILK   Georgia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   MIDDLETON   Amelia      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   O’CONNELL   Olivia      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   QUELCH   Abigail      SALLE OXON 
 9   TSANG   Amelie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   DOLAN   Phoebe      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 11   ALLEN   Morgan      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 12   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   BUCKLEY   Ellen      EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 14   DE N’YEURT   Tabitha      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 15   SHERRATT   Amy      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 16   TANG   Lauren      MILLFIELD 
 17   HYDE   Bronwen      NORTHWICH FENCING CLUB 
 18   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 19   WILLIAMSON   Lexie      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 20   COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 21   WHITAKER   Rosie      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 22   APPLEBY-PRINCE   Celena      SALLE OXON 
 23   KNOX   Eleanor      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   GALE   Madeleine      ALLEZ FENCING 
 25   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 26   JOHNSON   Isabella      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 27   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 28   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 29   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 30   BARROW   Daisy      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 31   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 32   CURRIE   Stephanie      LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB 
 33   PRICE   Amelia      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 34   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      SALLE BOSTON 
 35   ZHAO   Jing      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 36   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 37   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 38   LAWRENCE   Evangeline      GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 
 39   KENISTON-COOPER   Isabella      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 40   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 41   GARDINER   Isabella      RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 42   BARBIERI   Olivia      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 43   HARTLAND   Danni      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 44   CRAIG   Rhiannon      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 45   ROBERTS   Ruby      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 46   GREEN   Marisa      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 47   YANICELLI   B.B.      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 48   GARDNER   Georgia      ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 49   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”Boys”]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   COOK   Jaimie      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 2   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   KHAN   Dawood      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   LAUGA   Alexis      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 5   SOSNOV   David      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   DANIEL   Dylan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   KOLAS   Shalang      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   ULFERTS-KILPATRICK   Nye      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 9   BRIGGS   Jamie      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 10   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 11   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 12   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 13   CRAWFORD   Angus      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 14   BARBOUR   Rhys      WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 
 15   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   BRINCKLOW   Alexander      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 17   JARVIE   Lachlan      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 18   EVGENEV   Mark      SALLE BOSTON 
 19   BROUGHTON   Wilf      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 20   PROSSOR   Woser      ALLEZ FENCING 
 21   COLVILLE   Eurig      IPSWICH FENCING CLUB 
 22   YAVUZ   Atakan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 23   MOORE   James Edward      CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 24   WILLIAMS   Nicholas      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 25   ROBBINS   Charlie      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 26   HUCKLE   Benjamin      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 27   MARCHESE HUME   Luca      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 28   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 28   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 30   LOWMAN   Evan      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 31   BAH   Abubakerr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 32   BLAIR   Joseph      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 33   CUPPER   Alexander      MILLFIELD 
 34   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 35   ANSARI   Ayaan      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 36   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 37   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 38   CONTRACTOR   Khalam      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 39   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Frederick      SALLE BOSTON 
 40   TURNER   Ben      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 41   MCDONALD   Joseph      ST BENEDICTS 
 42   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 43   COURTNEY   Jack      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 44   DIXON   Conor      RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 44   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 46   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 47   ZAZO   Ethan      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 48   ZHAO   Rui      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 49   CHRISTIANSON   Elliot      CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 49   VAL   Zacarias      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 51   HEMMINGS   Joshua      RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 52   RANCE   Joseph      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 53   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 54   ELSWORTH   Jack      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 55   DOLAN   James      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 56   BRITTAIN   Brandon      SALLE BOSTON 
 57   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      UNATTACHED 
 58   OLIVER   James      BRISTOL BLADES FENCING CLUB 
 59   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 60   MILTCHIN   Alek      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 61   CRAWFORD   Thomas      HUNTINGDONSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 62   CHAUDHARI   Aarav      ALLEZ FENCING 
 63   AL-MOHSIN   Ali      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 64   ASHTON   William      UNATTACHED 
 65   KTIR   Nadir      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 66   KENNEDY   Alexander      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 67   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 68   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 69   VAL   Lazaro      THE FENCING SCHOOL 

[/su_tab]

[/su_tabs]

Share to
Share

2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 2 – Results

[su_button url=”https://newhamswords.org.uk/2019-newham-junior-series-points-table/” style=”soft” background=”#d15160″ size=”7″ text_shadow=”2px 2px 0px #000000″ ]Points Table[/su_button]

[su_tabs class=”my-custom-tabs”]

[su_tab title=”GirlsU10″]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  IRWIN  Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING
 3  GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON
 3  WHITE  Olivia  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 5  MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Carmen  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  JAECK  Kiera  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 8  CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 9  OETTGEN  Rose  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  ESLAMI  Safiyah  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  BELBOUAB  Roumaissa  NEWHAM SWORDS

 

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”GirlsU12″]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES
 2  CHOW  Joelle  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 5  SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON
 7  DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 9  STAFFORD  Anya  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 10  HALIM  Zara  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 12  O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 13  RUIZ  Karolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 14  MORAN  Gabriela  SALLE BOSTON

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”GirlsU14″]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 2  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 3  LIN  Adrianne Ju-An  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 9  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 10  LONG  Eleonore  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 13  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 14  ZHANG  Han  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 15  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 16  LAMBERT  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 17  MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 18  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”BoysU10″]

 Ranking Surname Forename Club
1 Vassiljev Maksim Newham Swords
2 Kronabetter Alexander Salle Paul
3 Belbouab Mohammed Newham Swords
3 Li Ethan Bingxuan Salle Boston
5 Juras Dominik Newham Swords
6 Heal Caspian Sussex House
7 Bertrand Raphael  Sussex House
8 Charbonnier Maxime Escrime Academy
9 Booth Gus Salle Boston
10  Stirling William Sussex House
11 Lucas Adrien Escrime Academy
12 Ahmed Salahudeen Newham Swords
13 Shergill Jagroop Newham Swords
14 Genieser Griffin  Sussex House
15 Caceres Matias Eltham College
16 Chamberlain Freddie  Sussex House
17 Harford Scandrett  Sussex House
18 Morena-Nus Inigo Cambridge Swords
19 Bailey- Norman Mika Newham Swords
20 Halim Zain Newham Swords
21 Halim Adam Newham Swords
22 Anthony Sébastien Eltham College Fencing Club

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”BoysU12″]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 7  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 8  KONTAKOS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 10  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  HEAL  Alexnder  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 13  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 15  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 16  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 17  DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS
 18  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 19  BOWLES  Paul  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 20  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 21  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 22  POUW  Oscar  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 23  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 25  SHAW  Charles  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 26  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 27  YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 28  BROWN  Ethan  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 29  EDWARDS  Max  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB

[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”BoysU14″]

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 3  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  EVANS  Callum  SALLE SCIPANOVS
 9  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 13  VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 15  MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 16  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 18  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 19  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 20  GOEL  Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS
 21  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 22  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD FENCING CLUB

[/su_tab]
[/su_tabs]

Share to
Share