Category Archives: Newham Competitions – Results

The results of competitions hosted by Newham Swords

2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 2 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  IRWIN  Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING
 3  GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON
 3  WHITE  Olivia  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 5  MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Carmen  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  JAECK  Kiera  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 8  CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 9  OETTGEN  Rose  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  ESLAMI  Safiyah  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  BELBOUAB  Roumaissa  NEWHAM SWORDS

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES
 2  CHOW  Joelle  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 5  SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON
 7  DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 9  STAFFORD  Anya  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 10  HALIM  Zara  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 12  O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 13  RUIZ  Karolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 14  MORAN  Gabriela  SALLE BOSTON

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 2  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 3  LIN  Adrianne Ju-An  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 9  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 10  LONG  Eleonore  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 13  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 14  ZHANG  Han  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 15  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 16  LAMBERT  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 17  MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 18  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking Surname Forename Club
1 Vassiljev Maksim Newham Swords
2 Kronabetter Alexander Salle Paul
3 Belbouab Mohammed Newham Swords
3 Li Ethan Bingxuan Salle Boston
5 Juras Dominik Newham Swords
6 Heal Caspian Sussex House
7 Bertrand Raphael  Sussex House
8 Charbonnier Maxime Escrime Academy
9 Booth Gus Salle Boston
10  Stirling William Sussex House
11 Lucas Adrien Escrime Academy
12 Ahmed Salahudeen Newham Swords
13 Shergill Jagroop Newham Swords
14 Genieser Griffin  Sussex House
15 Caceres Matias Eltham College
16 Chamberlain Freddie  Sussex House
17 Harford Scandrett  Sussex House
18 Morena-Nus Inigo Cambridge Swords
19 Bailey- Norman Mika Newham Swords
20 Halim Zain Newham Swords
21 Halim Adam Newham Swords
22 Anthony Sébastien Eltham College Fencing Club

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 7  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 8  KONTAKOS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 10  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  HEAL  Alexnder  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 13  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 15  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 16  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 17  DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS
 18  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 19  BOWLES  Paul  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 20  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 21  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 22  POUW  Oscar  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 23  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 25  SHAW  Charles  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 26  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 27  YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 28  BROWN  Ethan  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 29  EDWARDS  Max  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 3  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  EVANS  Callum  SALLE SCIPANOVS
 9  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 13  VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 15  MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 16  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 18  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 19  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 20  GOEL  Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS
 21  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 22  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD FENCING CLUB

Share to
Share

2019 Newham Junior Series Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1 150 150 0 0 300 300
 IRWIN  Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING  2 130 130 0 0 260 260
 GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON  3 100 100 0 0 200 200
 WHITE  Olivia  ZFW FENCING CLUB 4 40 100 0 0 140 140
 CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  ESCRIME ACADEMY 5 70 50 0 0 120 120
 RYAN  Ottavia  SUSSEX HOUSE 6 100 0 0 0 100 100
 STRASSBERG ALONSO  Carmen  SUSSEX HOUSE 7 24 70 0 0 94 94
 WARNER  Stella  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 8 80 0 0 0 80 80
 MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY 8 0 80 0 0 80 80
 CHAMORRO  Eva  ZFW FENCING CLUB 10 60 0 0 0 60 60
 JAECK  Kiera  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 10 0 60 0 0 60 60
 BELBOUAB  Roumaissa  NEWHAM SWORDS 12 20 36 0 0 56 56
 WALLIS-HUGHES  Gabrielle  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 50 0 0 0 50 50
 OETTGEN  Rose  ESCRIME ACADEMY 14 0 40 0 0 40 40
 HOUPERT  Juliette  ESCRIME ACADEMY 15 38 0 0 0 38 38
 ESLAMI  Safiyah  NEWHAM SWORDS 15 0 38 0 0 38 38
 ABBOUD  Carolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY 17 36 0 0 0 36 36
 MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY 18 33 0 0 0 33 33
 BRUNEAU  Capucine  ESCRIME ACADEMY 19 31 0 0 0 31 31
 THOMPSON  Lauren  SUSSEX HOUSE 20 28 0 0 0 28 28
 CHAMORRO  Zara  ZFW FENCING CLUB 21 26 0 0 0 26 26

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES  1 150 150 0 0 300 300
 CHOW  Joelle  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 2 60 130 0 0 190 190
 SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 100 80 0 0 180 180
 MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS 3 80 100 0 0 180 180
 DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 4 100 60 0 0 160 160
 WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL 5 50 100 0 0 150 150
 LOBAN  Rebecca  BATH SWORD CLUB 6 130 0 0 0 130 130
 AMORE  Victoria  ZFW FENCING CLUB 7 70 0 0 0 70 70
 ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON 7 0 70 0 0 70 70
 MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL 9 28 36 0 0 64 64
 RUIZ  Karolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY 10 24 31 0 0 55 55
 DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON 11 0 50 0 0 50 50
 RAIMBAULT  Eugenie  ZFW FENCING CLUB 12 40 0 0 0 40 40
 STAFFORD  Anya  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 12 0 40 0 0 40 40
 CASTELLI  Lucia 14 38 0 0 0 38 38
 HALIM  Zara  NEWHAM SWORDS 14 0 38 0 0 38 38
 SOSNOV  Claire  ZFW FENCING CLUB 16 36 0 0 0 36 36
 JAUBERT  Emilie  ESCRIME ACADEMY 17 33 0 0 0 33 33
 O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY 17 0 33 0 0 33 33
 PECCE  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL 19 31 0 0 0 31 31
 MORAN  Gabriela  SALLE BOSTON 20 0 28 0 0 28 28
 NARBURGH  Isabele  GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 21 26 0 0 0 26 26

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 150 130 0 0 280 280
 SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 2 80 150 0 0 230 230
 ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 3 130 80 0 0 210 210
 LONG  Eleonore 4 100 38 0 0 138 138
 ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 5 26 100 0 0 126 126
 WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL 6 60 60 0 0 120 120
 CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 7 100 0 0 0 100 100
 LIN  Adrianne Ju-An  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 7 0 100 0 0 100 100
 WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 9 28 50 0 0 78 78
 YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL 10 33 40 0 0 73 73
 GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB 11 36 36 0 0 72 72
 ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 12 70 0 0 0 70 70
 CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON 12 0 70 0 0 70 70
 WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 14 38 31 0 0 69 69
 HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 15 31 33 0 0 64 64
 CURRIE  Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB 16 50 0 0 0 50 50
 LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL 17 20 26 0 0 46 46
 RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS 18 40 0 0 0 40 40
 ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS 19 17 19 0 0 36 36
 ZHANG  Han  THE FENCING SCHOOL 20 0 28 0 0 28 28
 BROWN  Anastasia  ESCRIME ACADEMY 21 24 0 0 0 24 24
 LAMBERT  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 21 0 24 0 0 24 24
 MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB 23 0 20 0 0 20 20
 MICHAUD  Pauline  ESCRIME ACADEMY 24 19 0 0 0 19 19
 SOYOYE  Lily  ESCRIME ACADEMY 25 18 0 0 0 18 18

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON  1 150 100 0 0 250 250
 VASSILIEV  Maksim NEWHAM SWORDS 1 100 150 0 0 250 250
 BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS 3 130 100 0 0 230 230
 SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 100 31 0 0 131 131
Kronabetter Alexander Salle Paul 5 0 130 0 0 130 130
 CHARBONNIER  Maxime  ESCRIME ACADEMY 6 40 50 0 0 90 90
 KEOGH  Ben  ZFW 7 80 0 0 0 80 80
Juras Dominik Newham Swords 7 0 80 0 0 80 80
 BERTRAND  Raphael  SUSSEX HOUSE 9 70 0 0 0 70 70
Heal Caspian Sussex House 9 0 70 0 0 70 70
 STIRLING  William  SUSSEX HOUSE 11 31 38 0 0 69 69
 HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Anton  SUSSEX HOUSE 12 60 0 0 0 60 60
 GENIESER  Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE 13 28 28 0 0 56 56
 MURALI  Krish  SALLE BOSTON 14 50 0 0 0 50 50
Booth Gus Salle Boston 15 0 40 0 0 40 40
 LOWE  Ashton  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS 16 38 0 0 0 38 38
 HERSEVER  Timur  SUSSEX HOUSE 17 36 0 0 0 36 36
Lucas Adrien Escrime Academy 17 0 36 0 0 36 36
 BOKAY  Jasper  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS 19 33 0 0 0 33 33
Ahmed Salahudeen Newham Swords 19 0 33 0 0 33 33
 PUGACHEV  Aliosha  ESCRIME ACADEMY 21 26 0 0 0 26 26
Caceres Matias Eltham College 21 0 26 0 0 26 26
 EBSTEIN  Jonathan  ESCRIME ACADEMY 23 24 0 0 0 24 24
Chamberlain Freddie Sussex House 23 0 24 0 0 24 24
 VAN DE WEYER  Penn  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 25 20 0 0 0 20 20
Harford Scandrett Sussex House 25 0 20 0 0 20 20
 SMALL  Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY 27 19 0 0 0 19 19
Morena-Nus Inigo Cambridge Swords 27 0 19 0 0 19 19
Bailey- Norman Mika Newham Swords 29 0 18 0 0 18 18
Halim Zain Newham Swords 30 0 17 0 0 17 17
Halim Adam Newham Swords 31 0 16 0 0 16 16
Anthony Sébastien Eltham College Fencing Club 32 0 15 0 0 15 15

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 CONTRACTOR  Khalum  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 150 150 0 0 300 300
 KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 2 100 100 0 0 200 200
 FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB 3 130 60 0 0 190 190
 BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 100 80 0 0 180 180
 FRANZ  Sebastien  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 5 33 130 0 0 163 163
 CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 6 40 100 0 0 140 140
 KONTKAS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS 7 80 50 0 0 130 130
 STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 8 31 70 0 0 101 101
 BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 60 26 0 0 86 86
 THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 10 50 33 0 0 83 83
 GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 11 38 40 0 0 78 78
 JAMES  Alexander  RUSSELL SWORDS 12 70 0 0 0 70 70
 PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 28 38 0 0 66 66
 REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON 14 26 24 0 0 50 50
 BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 15 16 28 0 0 44 44
 LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 15 13 31 0 0 44 44
 CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING 17 24 19 0 0 43 43
 HEAL  Alexnder  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 18 0 36 0 0 36 36
 FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS 18 36 0 0 0 36 36
 BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 20 20 0 0 0 20 20
 DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS 20 0 20 0 0 20 20
 KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 22 19 0 0 0 19 19
 BOOTH  Gus  SALLE BOSTON 23 18 0 0 0 18 18
 CICUTA  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 24 17 0 0 0 17 17
 KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 25 15 0 0 0 15 15
 WILSON  Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB 26 14 0 0 0 14 14
 HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY 27 12 0 0 0 12 12
 POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB 28 11 0 0 0 11 11
 TURENNE-ROGERS  Jerome  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 29 10 0 0 0 10 10
 WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 30 9 0 0 0 9 9
 MEYER  Augustin  ESCRIME ACADEMY 31 8 0 0 0 8 8
 CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 32 7 0 0 0 7 7
 CARPENTER  Maxim  SALLE BOSTON 33 6 0 0 0 6 6
 CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL 34 5 0 0 0 5 5
 ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY 35 4 0 0 0 4 4
 NIKITIADES  Emmanuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY 36 3 0 0 0 3 3

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING  1 150 80 0 0 230 230
 HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 2 80 130 0 0 210 210
 CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 3 0 150 0 0 150 150
 JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 70 70 0 0 140 140
 SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB 5 130 0 0 0 130 130
 CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING 6 28 100 0 0 128 128
 LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 7 13 100 0 0 113 113
 EVANS  Callum  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 8 60 50 0 0 110 110
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB 11 31 60 0 0 91 91
 BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB 12 38 40 0 0 78 78
 HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 40 36 0 0 76 76
 RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 14 36 38 0 0 74 74
 DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS 15 18 33 0 0 51 51
 THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 16 50 0 0 0 50 50
 HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 17 26 20 0 0 46 46
 KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB 18 15 19 0 0 34 34
 WALLIN  Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 19 33 0 0 0 33 33
 HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 20 7 24 0 0 31 31
 VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 20 0 31 0 0 31 31
 MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 22 10 18 0 0 28 28
 MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 22 0 28 0 0 28 28
 MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 24 0 26 0 0 26 26
 TURNER  Ben ZFW 25 24 0 0 0 24 24
 PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING 25 8 16 0 0 24 24
 NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 27 6 15 0 0 21 21
 ZHAO  Rui  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 28 20 0 0 0 20 20
 HAYWOOD DOWN  Jake  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 29 19 0 0 0 19 19
 STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 29 5 14 0 0 19 19
 ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS 31 17 0 0 0 17 17
 GOEL  Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS 31 0 17 0 0 17 17
 EAKIN  Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 33 16 0 0 0 16 16
 CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 34 14 0 0 0 14 14
 GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD FENCING CLUB 35 0 13 0 0 13 13
 KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB 36 12 0 0 0 12 12
 GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL 37 11 0 0 0 11 11
 BALICK  Leo  ESCRIME ACADEMY 38 9 0 0 0 9 9
Share to
Share

2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 1 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   IRWIN   Yuki      REPUBLIC FENCING 
 3   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   RYAN   Ottavia      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 5   WARNER   Stella      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 6   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 7   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   HOUPERT   Juliette      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   ABBOUD   Carolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 12   MAMON   Angelica      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 13   BRUNEAU   Capucine      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 14   THOMPSON   Lauren      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   CHAMORRO   Zara      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   STRASSBERG ALONSO   Carmen      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 17   BELBOUAB   Roumaissa      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 2   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   RAIMBAULT   Eugenie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   CASTELLI   Lucia       
 11   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   JAUBERT   Emilie      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 13   PECCE   Sofia      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   MUTH   Paula      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 15   NARBURGH   Isabele      GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 
 16   RUIZ   Karolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  LONG  Eleonore
 5  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 6  ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  CURRIE  Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB
 9  RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 13  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 15  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 16  BROWN  Anastasia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 17  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 18  MICHAUD  Pauline  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 19  SOYOYE  Lily  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 20  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON
 2  BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  VASSILIEV  Maksim  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  KEOGH  Ben  ZFW
 6  BERTRAND  Raphael  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Anton  SUSSEX HOUSE
 8  MURALI  Krish  SALLE BOSTON
 9  CHARBONNIER  Maxime  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  LOWE  Ashton  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS
 11  HERSEVER  Timur  SUSSEX HOUSE
 12  BOKAY  Jasper  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS
 13  STIRLING  William  SUSSEX HOUSE
 14  GENIESER  Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE
 15  PUGACHEV  Aliosha  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 16  EBSTEIN  Jonathan  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 17  VAN DE WEYER  Penn  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS
 18  SMALL  Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalum  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 3  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  KONTKAS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  JAMES  Alexander  RUSSELL SWORDS
 7  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 9  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 10  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS
 12  FRANZ  Sebastien  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 13  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 15  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 16  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 17  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 18  KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 19  BOOTH  Gus  SALLE BOSTON
 20  CICUTA  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 21  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 22  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  WILSON  Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB
 24  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 25  HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 26  POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 27  TURENNE-ROGERS  Jerome  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 28  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 29  MEYER  Augustin  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 30  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 31  CARPENTER  Maxim  SALLE BOSTON
 32  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 33  ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 34  NIKITIADES  Emmanuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 2  SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  EVANS  Callum  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS
 8  THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 9  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  WALLIN  Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 13  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 15  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 16  TURNER  Ben  NEWHAM SWORDS
 17  ZHAO  Rui  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 18  HAYWOOD DOWN  Jake  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 19  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 20  ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS
 21  EAKIN  Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB
 22  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 23  CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 24  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 25  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 26  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL
 27  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 28  BALICK  Leo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 29  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 30  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 31  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 32  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB

Share to
Share

Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series Event 4 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON
 3  CHETA  Delia  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 5  ABRAMENKOVA  Anita  ZFW
 6  HOLLAND  Eva  SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   YANICELLI   B.B.      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   CLAY   Henrietta      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   WALLER   Lyla      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   BLAIKLEY-GOMEZ   Ana      FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB 
 10   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BIRD  Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 2  COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB
 3  ALLEN  Morgan  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 3  MEURISSE  Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  BARROW  Daisy  BATH SWORD CLUB
 7  ZAMBITO  Isabel  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 8  RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  PRICE  Amelia  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 10  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 11  READ  Ruby  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 12  COLE  Elspeth  NEWHAM SWORDS
 13  SEABORN  Bo  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  WILLIAMS STEWART  Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  WHITAKER  Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 3  LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICTS
 3  YANICELLI  Sloane  BATTERSEA FOIL

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS
 3  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  KONTAKOS  Henry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  VASSILJEV  Maksim  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  DEANS  Benjamin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 8  JURAS  Dominik  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON
 10  KEOGH  Benjamin  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  ROBERTS  Alec  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 13  POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS
 15  CARRELL  John  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS
 15  HOLLAND  Christopher  SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  SAMUEL  Adejah  NEWHAM SWORDS
 18  SZOLLOSI  Zach  ELTHAM COLLEGE
 19  JERVIS  Frederic  ELTHAM COLLEGE
 20  DEW  Rocco  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  CONTRACTOR  Khamal  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 7  KTIR  Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 8  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 9  ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  TURNER  Ben  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 13  CASTRONOVO  Aman  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 15  Abramenkovs  Valentins  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 16  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 17  ATIK  Rüzgar  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB
 18  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 19  HERBERT  Daniel  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
 20  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 21  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 22  VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  ALSERBI  Ghassan  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 24  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  SALLE BOSTON
 25  DOWNING  Oliver  SALLE BOSTON
 26  CEZAIR-TAYLOR  Nathan  NEWHAM SWORDS
 27  STRANGE  Calvin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 28  MURPHY  Finn  SALLE BOSTON
 29  DAWSON  Connell  EGHAM FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   PROSSOR   Woser      ALLEZ FENCING 
 5   ROBBINS   Charlie      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 7   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   EL-SAIE   Zayd      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   ZAZO   Ethan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 12   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 13   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   COURTNEY   Jack      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 15   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 16   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 18   RYAN   Cosimo      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 19   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 20   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 21   AMORE   Julian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 22   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 23   JONES   Ludovico      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 24   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 25   MEWAWALLA   Sam      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 26   RENTZOS   Ethan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 27   MOFFATT   James      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 28   LANGDELL   Carlo      LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   ABUBACARR SAMBA   Bah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   AYIN-WALSH   Louis      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 3   KUBA   Vencel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 5   EDOBOR   Augustine      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

Share to
Share

Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2018 Event 3 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 3   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WARNER   Stella      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 5   JOHNSTON   Umi      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 6   MUTH   Paula      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   SIBONY   Savannah      THE FENCING SCHOOL 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 3   TSANG   Amelie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 7   CLAY-CUSTARD   Henrietta      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALLER   Lyla      BATTERSEA 
 9   DELUCY MCKEEVE   Trinity      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 10   JONES   Sophia      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 11   DE BARRA PENMAN   Sibeal      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 12   YANICELLI   B.B.      BATTERSEA 
 13   PECCE   Sofia      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 2   ALLEN   Morgan      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 3   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 3   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   BARROW   Daisy      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 7   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   LONG   Eleonore      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 9   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 10   GOLDFISCHER   Marcella      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 11   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   DENISSENKO   Glafira      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 13   COLE   Elspeth      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   TSANG   Elena      ZFW 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   WILLIAMS STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 
 2   JAMES   Alexander      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   FLOREA   Luca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 7   KONTAKOS   Henry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 11   POWER   Jared      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 15   BOOTH   Jasper      SALLE BOSTON 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   FRIC   Tomi      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   HUGHES   Oliver      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   KTIR   Nadir      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 9   EL-SAIE   Faaris      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   KING   Kit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   GORYN   Noah      WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 
 13   DORE   J. Davis      SARUM SWORDS 
 14   VICINI   Matteo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 18   ADHAM   Asher      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 19   SENGUPTA   Aadit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 20   MUTH   Max      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 21   CEZAIR-TAYLOR   Nathan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 22   STRANGE   Calvin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 23   POUW   Oscar      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   BLAIR   Joseph      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 3   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   ZAZO   Ethan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   COURTNEY   Jack      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   PROSSOR   Woser      ALLEZ FENCING 
 12   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   TAIWO   Adekunle      SARUM SWORDS 
 14   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 15   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 17   BANGARD   Jacques      ALLEZ FENCING 
 18   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 19   CHENG   Freddie      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 20   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 21   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 22   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 23   MOFFATT   James      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 24   MEWAWALLA   Sam      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 25   SEED   Hal      DILETTANTE 
 26   CRICK   Benjamin      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 27   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 28   COAN   Spike      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 29   GOTHARD   Alexander      DILETTANTE 
 30   HADEN   Hugh      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 31   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   LAUGA   Alexis      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   BAH   ABUBACARR SAMBA      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   BRINCKLOW   Alexander      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 5   KUBA   Vencel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 6   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 8   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   MARCHESE HUME   Luca      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 10   KAAKI   Annas      SALLE BOSTON 

Share to
Share

2018 Newham Junior Series Points Table (final)

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 100 100 150 150 500 400
 MILTON  Pearl  BRISTOL CAVALIERS 2 150 150 0 0 300 300
 GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON 3 60 0 60 130 250 250
 WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL 4 0 100 130 0 230 230
 DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON 5 50 70 0 100 220 220
 CHETA  Delia  NEWHAM SWORDS 6 0 0 100 100 200 200
 JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 7 130 0 0 0 130 130
 SOSNOV  Claire  ZFW FENCING CLUB 7 0 130 0 0 130 130
 BEECHEY  Jessica  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 WARNER  Stella  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 9 0 0 100 0 100 100
 DUSSEAUX  Alice  ESCRIME ACADEMY 11 80 0 0 0 80 80
 CRUICKSHANK  Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 11 0 80 0 0 80 80
 JOHNSTON  Umi  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 11 0 0 80 0 80 80
 ABRAMENKOVA  Anita  ZFW 11 0 0 0 80 80 80
 RAIMBAULT  Eugenie  ESCRIME ACADEMY 15 70 0 0 0 70 70
 MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL 15 0 0 70 0 70 70
 HOLLAND  Eva  SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB 15 0 0 0 70 70 70
 SIBONY  Savannah  THE FENCING SCHOOL 18 0 0 50 0 50 50
 CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  SUSSEX HOUSE 19 40 0 0 0 40 40
 ROBINSON  Ava  NEWHAM SWORDS 20 38 0 0 0 38 38


Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 1 100 150 150 150 550 450
 SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 2 150 0 130 100 380 380
 ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 3 70 80 80 130 360 290
 YANICELLI BB  THE FENCING SCHOOL 3 60 130 33 100 323 290
 WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 5 100 100 24 60 284 260
 WALLER  Lyla  THE FENCING SCHOOL 6 24 0 50 70 144 144
 CLAY-CUSTARD  Henrietta  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 7 0 0 60 80 140 140
 HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 8 17 60 28 50 155 138
 JOHNSON  Isabella  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 9 130 0 0 0 130 130
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Elisabeth  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 10 0 100 0 0 100 100
 BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES 10 0 0 100 0 100 100
 TSANG  Amelie  ZFW FENCING CLUB 10 0 0 100 0 100 100
 BEGBOUR  Natasha  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 13 38 50 0 0 88 88
 LOBAN  Rebecca  SWINDON FENCING CLUB 13 18 0 70 0 88 88
 LONG  Eleonore 15 80 0 0 0 80 80
 DELUCY MCKEEVE  Trinity  THE FENCING SCHOOL 15 40 0 40 0 80 80
 ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON 17 0 70 0 0 70 70
 DE BARRA PENMAN  Sibeal  THE FENCING SCHOOL 18 31 0 36 0 67 67
 MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB 19 0 0 26 38 64 64
 AMORE  Victoria  ZFW FENCING CLUB 20 50 0 0 0 50 50
 BLAIKLEY-GOMEZ  Ana  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB 21 0 0 0 40 40 40
 JONES  Sophia  BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 22 0 0 38 0 38 38
 LEPART  Elise  NEWHAM SWORD 23 36 0 0 0 36 36
 DE REYES MEZBUR  Sophia  THE FENCING SCHOOL 24 33 0 0 0 33 33
 PECCE  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL 25 0 0 31 0 31 31
 BOTHA  Isabeau  ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 26 28 0 0 0 28 28
 SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 27 26 0 0 0 26 26
 HANNA  Catherine  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 28 20 0 0 0 20 20
 WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL 29 19 0 0 0 19 19


Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 MEURISSE  Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 1 0 150 150 100 400 400
 ALLEN  Morgan  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 2 80 130 130 100 440 360
 COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 3 100 0 100 150 350 350
 TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 150 100 80 80 410 330
 BASAK  Defne  ZFW FENCING CLUB 5 100 100 60 0 260 260
 RYDER GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS 6 40 0 100 50 190 190
 SITANYI  Lili  ZFW FENCING CLUB 7 60 80 36 0 176 176
 BIRD  Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 8 0 0 0 150 150 150
 CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON 9 70 70 0 0 140 140
 BARROW  Daisy  BATH SWORD CLUB 9 0 0 70 70 140 140
 BRYCE  Jessica  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 11 130 0 0 0 130 130
 ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 12 36 50 0 38 124 124
 ZAMBITO  Isabel  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 13 50 0 0 60 110 110
 DENISSENKO  Glafira  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 14 38 33 33 0 104 104
 COLE  Elspeth  NEWHAM SWORDS 14 26 40 31 33 130 104
 CASTILLO-BERNAUS  Katie  KINGS SWORDS 16 0 60 40 0 100 100
 READ  Ruby  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 17 33 0 0 36 69 69
 HALL  Elfreda  SALLE BOSTON 18 28 36 0 0 64 64
 SEABORN  Bo  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 19 24 0 0 31 55 55
 LONG  Eleonore  ESCRIME ACADEMY 20 0 0 50 0 50 50
 PRICE  Amelia  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 21 0 0 0 40 40 40
 BARNES  Erin  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 22 0 38 0 0 38 38
 GOLDFISCHER  Marcella  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 22 0 0 38 0 38 38
 KEMP  Ada  SALLE OXON 24 31 0 0 0 31 31
 TSANG  Elena  ZFW 25 0 0 28 0 28 28


Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 WILLIAMS STEWART  Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 0 150 150 150 450 450
 LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICTS 2 100 100 130 100 430 330
 YANICELLI  Sloane  FENCING SCHOOL 3 100 100 100 100 400 300
 GAVAUDAN  Manon  SALLE BOSTON 4 150 0 0 0 150 150
 HUDSON  Jade  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 5 130 0 0 0 130 130
 KNOX  Eleanor  NEWHAM SWORDS 5 0 130 0 0 130 130
WHITAKER Rosie CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 5 0 0 0 130 130 130
 COLLETT  Rebecca  CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 8 80 0 0 0 80 80
 GRAZIANO  Emma  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 8 0 80 0 0 80 80
 BALDWIN  Elinor  CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 10 70 0 0 0 70 70


Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 CALLAGHAN  Lewis  SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 1 150 100 150 0 400 400
 CREES  Ashley  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB 2 130 150 70 0 350 350
 FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS 3 100 80 100 130 410 330
 BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS 3 33 100 80 150 363 330
 JAMES  Alexander  RUSSELL SWORDS 5 60 130 130 0 320 320
 KONTAKOS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS 6 50 40 60 100 250 210
 LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON 7 31 50 100 40 221 190
 VASSILJEV  Maksim  LONDON FENCING CLUB 8 17 60 50 70 197 180
 DEANS  Benjamin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 9 15 0 38 60 113 113
 PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS 10 26 38 40 0 104 104
 KEOGH  Benjamin  ZFW FENCING CLUB 11 0 31 33 38 102 102
 GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 12 100 0 0 0 100 100
 JURAS  Dominik  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 0 0 31 50 81 81
 LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 14 80 0 0 0 80 80
 BOOTH  Jasper  SALLE BOSTON 15 18 28 26 0 72 72
 MULHERON  Logan  BRYANT BLADES 16 70 0 0 0 70 70
 KRONABETTER  Alexander  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 16 0 70 0 0 70 70
 POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB 18 0 0 36 31 67 67
 DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS 19 28 0 0 28 56 56
 IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT  Justin NEWHAM SWORDS 20 0 26 28 0 54 54
 BOOTH  Gus  SALLE BOSTON 21 14 33 0 0 47 47
 HEAL  Alexander  UNATTACHED 22 40 0 0 0 40 40
 SAMUEL  Adejah NEWHAM SWORDS 23 0 19 0 20 39 39
 DUSSEAUX  Alexandre  ESCRIME ACADEMY 24 38 0 0 0 38 38
 ROBINSON  Aiden  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 25 36 0 0 0 36 36
 BURTENSHAW  Laurence  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 25 0 36 0 0 36 36
 SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS 25 0 0 0 36 36 36
 ROBERTS  Alec  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 28 0 0 0 33 33 33
 NORMAN  Mika  NEWHAM SWORDS 29 7 20 0 0 27 27
 CARRELL  John  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 30 0 0 0 26 26 26
 BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 31 24 0 0 0 24 24
 HOLLAND  Christopher  SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB 31 0 0 0 24 24 24
 BET-MANSOUR  Ayrton  ESCRIME ACADEMY 33 20 0 0 0 20 20
 STAHL  Matthew  SARUM SWORDS 34 19 0 0 0 19 19
 SZOLLOSI  Zach  ELTHAM COLLEGE 34 0 0 0 19 19 19
 JERVIS  Frederic  ELTHAM COLLEGE 36 0 0 0 18 18 18
 DEW  Rocco  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 37 0 0 0 17 17 17
 PICTON TULLY  Oskar  LONDON FENCING CLUB 38 16 0 0 0 16 16
 LUNDEM JAKOBSEN  Christian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 39 13 0 0 0 13 13
 STIRLING  William  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 40 12 0 0 0 12 12
 TIAN  Aaron  NEWHAM SWORDS 41 11 0 0 0 11 11
 PONSET  William  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 42 10 0 0 0 10 10
 CHARBONNIER  Maxime  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 43 9 0 0 0 9 9
 KHAJURIA  Rishi  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 44 8 0 0 0 8 8


Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB 1 130 70 150 150 500 430
 TURNER  Ben  ZFW FENCING CLUB 2 80 150 100 38 368 330
 CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS 2 100 100 60 130 390 330
 HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 2 0 100 130 100 330 330
 SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING 5 150 130 0 0 280 280
 JURAS  Danielius  LONDON FENCING CLUB 6 50 80 70 100 300 250
 KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB 7 60 50 80 70 260 210
 DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS 8 100 0 31 50 181 181
 ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS 9 36 0 100 40 176 176
 KTIR  Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 10 26 60 50 60 196 170
 HILLS  George  INVICTA 11 31 0 0 80 111 111
 BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS 12 28 38 38 33 137 109
 BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB 13 0 33 26 36 95 95
 KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB 14 0 26 36 28 90 90
 GORYN  Noah  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 15 40 0 33 0 73 73
 VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 16 24 20 28 15 87 72
 CHOI  Aleksey  SUSSEX HOUSE 17 70 0 0 0 70 70
 ABRAMENKOVS  Valentins  ZFW FENCING CLUB 18 38 0 0 26 64 64
 GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  SALLE BOSTON 19 0 24 24 13 61 61
 PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING 20 0 12 20 24 56 56
 REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON 21 19 16 0 17 52 52
 KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 22 14 28 0 0 42 42
 CEZAIR-TAYLOR  Nathan  NEWHAM SWORDS 22 8 15 16 11 50 42
 DOWNING  Oliver  SALLE BOSTON 24 11 18 0 12 41 41
 CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING 25 0 40 0 0 40 40
 EL-SAIE  Faaris  ZFW FENCING CLUB 25 0 0 40 0 40 40
 HERBERT  Daniel  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME 27 18 0 0 18 36 36
 BOUHADANA  Noam  ESCRIME ACADEMY 28 33 0 0 0 33 33
 KRONABETTER  Leroy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 29 0 31 0 0 31 31
 CASTRONOVO  Aman  ZFW FENCING CLUB 29 0 0 0 31 31 31
 SENGUPTA  Aadit  ZFW FENCING CLUB 31 0 11 18 0 29 29
 PICTON TULLY  Harri  LONDON FENCING CLUB 32 10 17 0 0 27 27
STRANGE Calvin CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 33 0 0 15 10 25 25
 KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 34 9 14 0 0 23 23
 DAWSON  Tommaso  SALLE OXON 34 15 0 0 8 23 23
 LAWSON  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS 36 20 0 0 0 20 20
 ATIK  Rüzgar  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 36 0 0 0 20 20 20
 HAYWOOD DOWN  Jake  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 38 0 19 0 0 19 19
ADHAM Asher  ZFW FENCING CLUB 38 0 0 19 0 19 19
 FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 38 0 0 0 19 19 19
 HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE 41 17 0 0 0 17 17
MUTH Max THE FENCING SCHOOL 41 0 0 17 0 17 17
 OLAREWAJU  Loni  NEWHAM SWORDS 43 16 0 0 0 16 16
 BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB 43 0 0 0 16 16 16
 ALSERBI  Ghassan  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 45 0 0 0 14 14 14
 CLEMENT-DAVIES  Louis  SUSSEX HOUSE 46 13 0 0 0 13 13
 COLLINS  Benjamin  BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 46 0 13 0 0 13 13
 YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE 48 12 0 0 0 12 12
 MURPHY  Finn  SALLE BOSTON 49 0 0 0 9 9 9
 BARNWELL  Thomas  UNATTACHED 50 7 0 0 0 7 7


Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 SCOTT PAYNE  Edward  SWINDON FENCING CLUB 1 0 130 150 130 410 410
 SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB 2 150 150 0 0 300 300
 LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 3 60 100 100 0 260 260
 ZAZO  Ethan  ZFW FENCING CLUB 4 40 70 100 40 250 210
 LIM  Li Leo  ZFW FENCING CLUB 5 70 0 38 100 208 208
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 6 80 100 0 26 206 206
 MYATT  Rory  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 6 100 36 19 70 225 206
 CULKIN  Alexander  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 8 0 0 50 150 200 200
 FUSCHILLO  Rocco  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 0 60 70 38 168 168
 CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS 10 130 31 0 0 161 161
 CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 11 20 80 40 33 173 153
 EL-SAIE  Zayd  ZFW FENCING CLUB 12 100 0 0 50 150 150
 JONES  Maxwell  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 13 50 26 60 36 172 146
 PROSSOR  Woser  ALLEZ FENCING 14 0 0 36 100 136 136
 BLAIR  Joseph  LOUTH FENCING CLUB 15 0 0 130 0 130 130
 ROBBINS  Charlie  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 15 0 50 0 80 130 130
 OSTACCHINI  Louis  SALLE BOSTON 17 0 38 26 60 124 124
 COURTNEY  Jack  BATH SWORD CLUB 18 0 0 80 28 108 108
 TARNAI  Carlo  ZFW FENCING CLUB 19 0 40 33 24 97 97
 LEWIS  Jacob  ACTIV8 20 17 24 28 20 89 72
 BANGARD  Jacques ALLEZ FENCING 21 33 17 20 0 70 70
 PORTER  Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 21 0 28 24 18 70 70
 RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 23 38 0 0 19 57 57
 CONTRACTOR  Jamael  NEWHAM SWORDS 24 24 0 0 31 55 55
 MATVEJEV  Aleksandr  NEWHAM SWORDS 25 19 16 10 13 58 48
 GIBBONS  Scott  ZFW FENCING CLUB 26 0 8 15 17 40 40
 CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 27 0 20 18 0 38 38
 LEE  Taymour  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 28 36 0 0 0 36 36
 MOFFATT  James  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 28 11 11 14 10 46 36
 COLVILLE  Eurig  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 30 0 33 0 0 33 33
 WINTER  Bruno  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 31 31 0 0 0 31 31
 TAIWO  Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS 31 0 0 31 0 31 31
 WALLIS  Luigi  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 31 0 0 16 15 31 31
 AL-MOHSIN  Ali  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 34 28 0 0 0 28 28
 ANSARI  Ayaan  BATTERSEA FOIL 35 14 13 0 0 27 27
 SHELMERDINE  Dexter  ST BENEDICTS 36 26 0 0 0 26 26
 MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 37 0 0 13 12 25 25
 COAN  Spike  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 38 0 14 9 0 23 23
 TURBAYEVSKY  Andriy  HORNCHURCH FENCING CLUB 39 12 9 0 0 21 21
 RENTZOS  Ethan  NEWHAM SWORDS 39 0 10 0 11 21 21
 KENNEDY  Alexander  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 41 0 19 0 0 19 19
 CURWEN  Mungo  SALLE BOSTON 42 18 0 0 0 18 18
 VAL  Zacarias  THE FENCING SCHOOL 42 0 18 0 0 18 18
 JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS 44 0 0 17 0 17 17
 EL-SAIE  Faaris  ZFW FENCING CLUB 45 16 0 0 0 16 16
 JURDJEVIC  Thomas  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 46 15 0 0 0 15 15
 KINGSBURY  William  SALLE HADALIN STEVENAGE FENCING CLUB 46 0 15 0 0 15 15
 JONES  Ludovico  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 48 0 0 0 14 14 14
 GONG  Alexander  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 49 13 0 0 0 13 13
 MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 50 0 12 0 0 12 12
 SEED  Hal  DILETTANTE 50 0 0 12 0 12 12
 CRICK  Benjamin  LOUTH FENCING CLUB 52 0 0 11 0 11 11
 LANGDELL  Carlo  LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB 53 0 0 0 9 9 9
 GOTHARD  Alexander  DILETTANTE 54 0 0 8 0 8 8

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 KUBA  Vencel  ALLEZ FENCING 1 130 150 80 100 460 380
 BAH  Abubacarr  NEWHAM SWORDS 2 0 130 100 130 360 360
 ADELEKE  Keir  NEWHAM SWORDS 3 100 100 70 150 420 350
 LAUGA  Alexis  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 4 150 0 130 0 280 280
 AYIN-WALSH  Louis  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 5 0 80 0 100 180 180
 C0NTRCTOR  Jamiel  NEWHAM SWORDS 6 28 100 50 0 178 178
 SIMMONDS  Benjamin  SWINDON FENCING CLUB 7 100 0 60 0 160 160
 STENBECK-SCHIAVO  Dario  ZFW FENCING CLUB 8 0 0 150 0 150 150
 KAAKI  Annas  SALLE BOSTON 9 80 0 38 0 118 118
 MARCHESE HUME  Luca  BATTERSEA FOIL 10 60 0 40 0 100 100
 BRINCKLOW  Alexander  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 10 0 0 100 0 100 100
 EDOBOR  Augustine  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 12 0 0 0 80 80 80
 BRITTAIN  Brandon  SALLE BOSTON 13 70 0 0 0 70 70

Share to
Share

2016 Newham Junior Challenge Points table (Final)

[jtabs theme=”blitzer” width=”650″]

Girls U10::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 3
 SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH 1 150 150 150 150 600 450
 TSANG  Amelie  SHORTLANDS 2 130 130 0 100 360 360
 CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL 3 0 38 130 130 298 298
 JONES  Sophia  BRENTWOOD SCH 4 80 100 100 60 340 280
 AMORE  Victoria  SUSSEX HOUSE 5 38 100 0 70 208 208
ELLIOT Megan FIGHTING FIT 6 0 0 100 80 180 180
 BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES 7 0 60 0 100 160 160
 WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM 8 70 40 0 40 150 150
 LESLIE  Chloe  BRENTWOOD SCH 9 60 50 0 31 141 141
 GENIESER  Matilda  SUSSEX HOUSE 10 40 80 0 0 120 120
 JOHNSON  Isabella  FCL 11 100 0 0 0 100 100
 LONG  Eleonore  SUSSEX HOUSE 11 100 0 0 0 100 100
 DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON 13 50 0 0 36 86 86
SOSNOV Claire ZFW 14 0 0 80 0 80 80
 BREDAHL  May  BLACKHEATH 15 0 70 0 0 70 70
 YANICELLI  B.B.  BATTERSEA FOIL 16 0 36 0 33 69 69
 LLINARES-PERALES  Elena  ST BENEDICTS 17 0 0 0 50 50 50
 DELUCY MCKEEVE  Trinity  THE FENCING SCH 18 0 0 0 38 38 38
 WRIGHT  Melissa  SUSSEX HOUSE 19 36 0 0 0 36 36
 PHILLIPS  Catherine  SUSSEX HOUSE 20 33 0 0 0 33 33
 SHAW  Charlotte  FIGHTING FIT 20 0 33 0 0 33 33
ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON 22 0 0 0 28 28 28
 YAVUZ  Zeynep FIGHTING FIT 23 0 0 0 26 26 26
[jtab/]

Girls U12::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 3
 MEURISSE  Scarlett  COBHAM FC 1 0 150 150 130 430 430
 APPLEBY-PRINCE  Celena  SALLE OXON 2 100 130 130 0 360 360
 ATTIAS  Olivia  SALLE OXON 3 0 100 0 150 250 250
 BIRD  Martha  COBHAM 4 130 0 0 100 230 230
 BRYCE  Jessica  KCWHS 5 150 26 0 0 176 176
 TURNBULL  Eleanor  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 6 0 50 80 33 163 163
 BARNES  Erin  CAMBRIDGESWORDS 7 33 28 100 26 187 161
 COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily  BATTERSEA 8 60 0 0 100 160 160
 GOLDFISCHER  Marcela  COBHAM 9 80 31 0 40 151 151
 SHERRATT  Amy  KCWHS 10 100 0 0 50 150 150
MANTOVANI Emma CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 11 0 0 100 31 131 131
 JEROME  Elizabeth  SALLE BOSTON 12 38 36 0 38 112 112
 YANICELLI  Sloane  BATTERSEA FOIL 13 0 40 0 70 110 110
 CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON 14 70 38 0 0 108 108
 GEORGE  India  SALLE OXON 15 0 100 0 0 100 100
RESTON  Eva  ALDERSHOT 16 0 0 0 86 86 86
 FLANAGAN  Iyla  BATTERSEA FOIL 17 0 80 0 0 80 80
 BULLMAN  Evie  FINCHLEY FOIL 18 36 0 0 36 72 72
 TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS 19 0 70 0 0 70 70
 CASTILLO-BERNAUS  Katie  BATTERSEA FOIL 20 0 60 0 0 60 60
TYLER  Lara  ALDERSHOT 21 0 0 0 60 60 60
 ARMITAGE  Lauren  COBHAM 22 50 0 0 0 50 50
 LEE  Dasha  PEMBROKE 23 40 0 0 0 40 40
 GEORGE  Grace  SALLE OXON 24 0 33 0 0 33 33
SALMON  Libby  DRAGON 25 0 0 0 28 28 28
PEARDON  Alice CAMBRIDGE SWORD 26 0 0 0 24 24 24
[jtab/]

Girls U14::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 3
 WILLIAMS-STEWART  Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 0 150 150 150 450 450
 SILK  Georgia  MALLARD 2 100 0 130 60 290 290
 QUELCH  Abigail  SALLE OXON 3 100 100 60 80 340 280
 DOLAN  Phoebe  FCL 4 0 130 0 130 260 260
 THOMPSON  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 5 0 100 100 50 250 250
 HALES  Rhianoon  FIGHTING FIT 6 130 0 0 100 230 230
 KNOX  Eleanor  NEWHAM SWORDS 7 60 40 80 40 220 180
 MOND  Amanda  FCL 8 150 0 0 0 150 150
 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON  Imogen  ALDERSHOT 8 50 50 50 0 150 150
 BULMAN  Imogen  ALDERSHOT 10 70 70 0 0 140 140
 MIDDLETON  Amelia  SALLE PAUL 11 0 60 70 0 130 130
 MACEY  Charlotte  SALLE PAUL 12 80 38 0 0 118 118
SALLABA Tara Chischester 13 0 0 100 0 100 100
 GAVAUDAN  Manon  ESCRIME ACADEMY 14 0 80 0 0 80 80
 O’CONNELL  Olivia Fighting Fit 15 0 0 0 70 70 70
COTTRELL KIRBY  Francesca  SAXONS 16 0 0 0 38 38 38
 DE N’YEURT  Tabitha  BATH SWORDS 17 0 0 0 36 36 36
 LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICTS 18 0 0 0 33 33 33
 QUIRKE-BAKRADZE  Nano  ST BENEDICTS 19 0 0 0 31 31 31
 LLINARES-PERALES  Irene  ST BENEDICTS 20 0 0 0 28 28 28
 GREEN  Paige  MAD FENCING 21 0 0 0 26 26 26
 SMITH  Kelda  DRAGON 22 0 0 0 24 24 24
 GALE  Madeleine Brentwood 23 0 0 0 20 20 20
[jtab/]

Girls U16::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 2
 LUKAITE  Emilija  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 150 150 130 430 300
 HARRISON  Alexandra  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 2 130 130 100 360 260
MOND  Amanda Newham Swords 3 0 0 150 150 150
 BIRD  Liy  FCL 4 100 0 0 100 100
 SMYTH  Hannah  DRAGON 4 100 0 0 100 100
 ROYER  Jeanne SALLE BOSTON 4 0 0 100 100 100
 OWEN  Georgia  BISHOP CHALLONER 7 80 0 0 80 80
 RUSSO  Costanza SALLE BOSTON 7 0 0 80 80 80
 RUSSO  Aglaia SALLE BOSTON 9 0 0 70 70 70
 BERNSTORFF  Allegra COBHAM 10 0 0 60 60 60
[jtab/]

Boys U10::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 3
 CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ELTHAM COLLEGE 1 130 150 150 0 430 430
 FRIC  Tomi  NEWHAM SWORDS 2 20 130 130 130 410 390
 SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING 3 100 80 0 150 330 330
 CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 80 100 100 80 360 280
 HILLS  George  INVICTA 5 70 100 70 0 240 240
 KEOGH  George  BRYANT BLADES 6 60 40 50 100 250 210
 EL-SAIE  Faaris  ZFW SUSSEXHOUSE 7 100 0 80 0 180 180
 ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS 8 36 24 0 100 160 160
 SOSNOV  David  ZFW 9 150 0 0 0 150 150
 LUC  Wai Hung  NEWHAM SWORDS 10 33 33 38 70 174 141
 DAKIN  Ethan  BUCCANEERS 11 0 36 100 0 136 136
 LESLIE  Jacob  BRENTWOOD SCH 12 50 70 0 0 120 120
 TURNER  Ben  ZFW 13 38 50 0 0 88 88
 REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON 14 28 31 0 28 87 87
 BOCOS  Alessandro  WESTMINSTERUNDE 15 10 0 36 38 84 84
 COLSTON  Jack  WICKFORD 16 0 38 0 40 78 78
 CHOI  Alyosha  SUSSEX HOUSE 17 16 14 33 0 63 63
 HEALY  Sacha  FCL 18 0 60 0 0 60 60
PITMAN George SWINDON 18 60 0 60 60
 BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS 18 0 0 0 60 60 60
 PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS 21 1 16 28 15 60 59
 CALLAGHAN  Lewis  SHOEBURY SWORDS 22 0 12 26 19 57 57
 ADHAM  Asher  ZFW 23 0 0 0 50 50 50
 CLEMENT-DAVIES  Louis  SUSSEX HOUSE 24 31 18 0 0 49 49
 HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Phillip  SUSSEX HOUSE 25 26 20 0 0 46 46
 THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE 26 19 26 0 0 45 45
 CROSBIE  Bruno  SALLE BOSTON 27 40 0 0 0 40 40
SAIDINER Zachary ZFW 27 40 0 40 40
BOUHADANA  Noam  ESCRIME ACADEMY 29 0 0 0 36 36 36
 QUENTIN  Paul  SHOEBURY SWORDS 30 0 1 20 12 33 33
 LAWSON  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS 30 0 0 0 33 33 33
TREACHER Manus ALLEZ FENCING 32 31 0 31 31
 BENSON  Paul  ST BENEDICTS 32 0 0 0 31 31 31
 YOUNG  Joshua  BISHOP CHALL 34 12 17 0 0 29 29
 HEATHCOAT-AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE 35 13 15 0 0 28 28
 COLLIER  Nathan  SALLE OXON 35 0 28 0 0 28 28
SAIDINER  Zachary  ZFW 37 0 0 0 26 26 26
 WEST  Alexander  SUSSEX HOUSE 38 24 0 0 0 24 24
KING Hugo FIGHTING FIT 38 0 0 24 0 24 24
 THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON 38 0 0 0 24 24 24
 STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE 41 9 13 0 0 22 22
 SAVEGE  Michael  SUSSEX HOUSE 42 14 7 0 0 21 21
 RIGBY  George  DRAGON 43 0 0 0 20 20 20
 WALTHO  Reece  SALLE OXON 44 0 19 0 0 19 19
KING Josh FIGHTING FIT 44 19 0 19 19
 GOLDFISCHER  Lucas  COBHAM 46 18 0 0 0 18 18
DOWNING  Oliver  SALLE BOSTON 47 0 0 0 18 18 18
 KAMSTRA  Ben  COBHAM 48 17 0 0 0 17 17
 JOHNSTON  Somerled  DRAGON 48 0 0 0 17 17 17
 PENNINGS  Cato  SUSSEX HOUSE 50 7 9 0 0 16 16
 DE SELANCY  Andrea  SUSSEX HOUSE 50 6 10 0 0 16 16
 KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE 50 0 0 0 16 16 16
 PORAT-BACHMUTSKY  Michael  SALLE PAUL 53 15 0 0 0 15 15
MULHERON  Logan  BRYANT BLADES 54 0 0 0 14 14 14
 LADANYI  Leo  SALLE BOSTON 55 0 0 0 13 13 13
 RING  Zachary  BRENTWOOD 56 11 0 0 0 11 11
 TAHBAZ  Cyrus  SUSSEX HOUSE 56 5 6 0 0 11 11
 MOHAUPT  Lucas  CAMDEN 56 0 11 0 0 11 11
 LEWY  Yannick  SUSSEX HOUSE 59 8 1 0 0 9 9
 STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejandro  SUSSEX HOUSE 60 0 8 0 0 8 8
 CAZACU  Eduard  NEWHAM SWORDS 61 0 5 0 0 5 5
 COLLINS  Larry  SUSSEX HOUSE 62 1 0 0 0 1 1
 MAHON-BARKER  Atticus  SUSSEX HOUSE 62 0 1 0 0 1 1
[jtab/]

Boys U12::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 3
 SOSNOV  David  ZFW 1 0 150 130 70 350 350
 ROBBINS  Charlie  SWINDON 2 0 100 100 130 330 330
 LIM  Li Leo  ZFW SUSSEXHOUSE 2 130 50 0 150 330 330
 YAVUZ  Atakan  FIGHTING FIT 4 40 130 150 38 358 320
 SCOTT PAYNE  Edward  SWINDON 5 38 0 100 100 238 238
 TARNAI  Carlo  ZFW 6 150 80 0 0 230 230
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  COBHAM 7 0 100 0 100 200 200
 OSTACCHINI  Louis  SALLE BOSTON 8 20 33 80 80 213 193
 FUSCHILLO  Rocco  ZFW 9 70 70 0 36 176 176
 ELIS  Eurig  CADS 10 33 100 40 0 173 173
 TAKLE  Douglas  COBHAM 11 100 40 0 0 140 140
 CULKIN  Alexander  SALLE PAUL 12 0 60 31 40 131 131
 CONTRACTOR  Jamiel  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 50 38 24 33 145 121
 MONNET  Dominic  SALLE BOSTON 14 11 7 80 26 124 117
 MYATT  Rory  SWORDPLAY 15 0 28 33 50 111 111
 WALLIS  Luigi  FIGHTING FIT 16 28 16 36 20 100 84
 EL-SAIE  Zayd  ZFW SUSSEXHOUSE 17 0 80 0 0 80 80
 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON  Frederick  ALDERSHOT 18 15 19 38 0 72 72
 LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 18 0 13 28 31 72 72
BYRNE Marcel FIGHTING FIT 20 0 0 70 0 70 70
 MILLS  Arthur  SUSSEX HOUSE 21 60 0 0 0 60 60
MORRIS-DAVIES Nathan ZFW 21 0 0 60 0 60 60
 CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING 21 0 0 0 60 60 60
 Savickas  SAMUELIS  ALLEZ FENCING 24 0 31 0 28 59 59
 PARTRIDGE-HICKS  Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE 25 31 17 0 0 48 48
 CAMPBELL YATES  Indio  FCL 26 0 26 0 14 40 40
 KAMSTRA  Leo  COBHAM 27 36 0 0 0 36 36
 BREDAHL  Storm  BLACKHEATH 27 0 36 0 0 36 36
 PENNINGS  Finn  SUSSEX HOUSE 29 17 18 0 0 35 35
 RANKIN  Felix  SUSSEX HOUSE 30 10 20 0 0 30 30
 BAIGNERES  Charlie  CAMDEN 31 26 0 0 0 26 26
SEED Hal THAME DUELLIST 31 0 0 26 0 26 26
 GIBBONS  Scott  ZFW AND MALLARD 33 13 12 0 0 25 25
 VON FINCK  Frederick  SUSSEX HOUSE 34 24 0 0 0 24 24
 HEALY  Louis  FCL 34 0 24 0 0 24 24
LEWIS  Jacob  ACTIV8 34 0 0 0 24 24 24
 PIGORINI  Pablo  SUSSEX HOUSE 37 12 11 0 0 23 23
GOTHARD Alexander UA 38 0 0 20 0 20 20
 MAZZOCCHI  Ludovico  SUSSEX HOUSE 39 19 0 0 0 19 19
MULHERON  Niall  BRYANT BLADES 39 0 0 0 19 19 19
 CHURCH  Charles  SUSSEX HOUSE 41 18 0 0 0 18 18
MEWAWALLA  Sam  FCL 4 0 0 0 18 18 18
PORTER  Kyran  ACTIV8 43 0 0 0 17 17 17
 ZAZO  Ethan  SUSSEX HOUSE 44 16 0 0 0 16 16
 VAL  Zacarias  BATTERSEA FOIL 44 0 0 0 16 16 16
 AMORE  Julian  SUSSEX HOUSE 46 0 15 0 0 15 15
GONG  Alexander  FCL 46 0 0 0 15 15 15
 KOLAS  Shalang  FINCHLEY FOIL 48 14 0 0 0 14 14
 LEE  Taymour  SUSSEX HOUSE 49 0 14 0 0 14 14
WALKER  Benjamin  ST BENEDICTS 50 0 0 0 13 13 13
 LESLIE  Jacob  BRENTWOOD SCH 51 0 0 0 12 12 12
 ANSARI  Ayaan  BATTERSEA FOIL 52 0 0 0 11 11 11
 RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE 53 9 1 0 0 10 10
 CURWEN  Mungo  SALLE BOSTON 53 0 10 0 0 10 10
 SHELMERDINE  Dexter  ST BENEDICTS 53 0 0 0 10 10 10
 YOUNG  Reece  BISHOP CHALL 56 8 1 0 0 9 9
 MOLHANT PROOST  Edouard  SALLE BOSTON 56 0 9 0 0 9 9
 IQBAL  Jacob  KINGS SWORDS 56 0 0 0 9 9 9
 NAYDENOV  Christian  SALLE BOSTON 59 7 1 0 0 8 8
 EARLE  Philo  SALLE BOSTON 58 0 8 0 0 8 8
 CURWEN  Mungo  SALLE BOSTON 59 0 0 0 8 8 8
 GIBBONS  Scott  ZFW 62 0 0 0 7 7 7
 SMALL  Freddie  SUSSEX HOUSE 63 6 0 0 0 6 6
 NORTH  Craig  WICKFORD 63 0 6 0 0 6 6
 MATVEJEV  Aleksandr  NEWHAM SWORDS 63 0 0 0 6 6 6
 THOMSON  Walter  SUSSEX HOUSE 66 5 0 0 0 5 5
 LIPLIJN  Timue  SUSSEX HOUSE 66 0 5 0 0 5 5
 MCDONALD  Joshua  ST BENEDICTS 66 0 0 0 5 5 5
 AKGUN  Eren  SUSSEX HOUSE 69 1 1 0 0 2 2
 KHAN  Iakov  SUSSEX HOUSE 69 1 1 0 0 2 2
 RENTZOS  Ethan  NEWHAM SWORDS 69 1 1 0 0 2 2
 MATVEJEV  Aleksandr  NEWHAM SWORDS 69 1 1 0 0 2 2
 BANGARD  Jacques  BISHOP CHALL 73 1 0 0 0 1 1
 PHILIPS  Wiliam  SUSSEX HOUSE 73 1 0 0 0 1 1
 JURDJEVIC  Thomas  SUSSEX HOUSE 73 1 0 0 0 1 1
 MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT 73 1 0 0 0 1 1
 DE MONTBEL  Alban  CAMDEN 73 1 0 0 0 1 1
 KONGWA  Lubosi  COBHAM 73 0 1 0 0 1 1
 ELWES  Hector  ZFW 73 0 1 0 0 1 1
 MARSDEN  Oliver  SUSSEX HOUSE 73 0 1 0 0 1 1
 DIA  Omar  NEWHAM SWORDS 73 0 1 0 0 1 1
 FORD  Tate  SUSSEX HOUSE 73 0 1 0 0 1 1
 POLLEY  Frederick  UA 73 0 1 0 0 1 1
 JURDJEVIC  Thomas  SUSSEX HOUSE 73 1 0 0 0 1 1
 BARRETT  Alex  DRAGON FENCING 73 0 0 0 1 1 1
 SMYTH  Daniel  DRAGON FENCING 73 0 0 0 1 1 1
 MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT 73 0 0 0 1 1 1
 LOWINGS  Victor  FIGHTING FIT 73 0 0 0 1 1 1
 KENNEDY  Alek  FIGHTING FIT 73 0 0 0 1 1 1
 DOVEY  Ben  ST BENEDICTS 73 0 0 0 1 1 1
[jtab/]

Boys U14::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 3
 SAMPSON  Dominic  KENILWORTH 1 100 0 150 100 350 350
 Baigneres  Jean-Baptiste  CAMDEN 2 150 150 0 0 300 300
 LAUGA  Alexis  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 3 0 100 130 50 280 280
 ROCCATO  Francesco  ELTHAM COLLEGE 4 100 130 0 18 248 248
 DAVIDSON  Milo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 5 0 16 80 100 196 196
 KUBA  Vencel  ALLEZ FENCING 6 130 50 0 10 190 190
 JEROME  Alex  SALLE BOSTON 7 60 100 0 20 180 180
 BRINCKLOW  Lex  CADS 8 0 36 70 60 166 166
 SAMBABAH  Abubacarr  NEWHAM SWORDS 9 31 14 100 24 169 155
 CHRISTOPHERS  Edward  FIGHTING FIT 10 80 40 0 33 153 153
 STRANGE  Oliver  SALLE PAUL 11 0 0 0 150 150 150
 STENBECK-SCHIAVO  Dario  ZFW 12 70 31 0 40 141 141
 TAN  Gerald  SALLE BOSTON 12 33 38 0 70 141 141
 GRAY  Harry  CHICHESTER 14 0 0 0 130 130 130
EL-SAIE Zayd ZFW 15 0 0 100 0 100 100
 LINDFIELD  Sean  FCL 16 0 80 0 16 96 96
 ADELEKE  Keir  NEWHAM SWORDS 17 18 13 50 26 107 94
 SIMMONDS  Benjamin  SWINDON 17 0 17 60 17 94 94
 JARVIE  Lachlan  ELTHAM COLLEGE 19 50 20 0 15 85 85
LONSDALE  William  LOUTH 20 0 0 0 80 80 80
 DANIEL  Dylan  ZFW 21 0 70 0 0 70 70
 KITTEN  Antoine  CENTRAL LONDON 22 40 28 0 0 68 68
 SACHEE  Hassan  SALLE PAUL 23 0 60 0 0 60 60
 CUNIBERTI  Sebastiano  SUSSEX HOUSE 24 38 18 0 0 56 56
 DECAUDAVEINE  Louis  CAMDEN 25 28 26 0 0 54 54
 MYERS  Tom  NEWHAM SWORDS 25 13 1 40 0 54 54
 CHEHABEDDINE  M. Jad  SALLE PAUL 27 36 7 0 0 43 43
 KAAKI  Annas  SALLE BOSTON 28 26 12 0 0 38 38
 RANCE  Joseph  CADS 28 0 19 0 19 38 38
CAMPBELL YATES  Tiger  FCL 28 0 0 0 38 38 38
MCDONALD  Joseph  ST BENEDICTS 31 0 0 0 36 36 36
 O’CONNELL  Morgan  SUSSEX HOUSE 32 24 10 0 0 34 34
 SOYOYE  Caspar  SUSSEX HOUSE 33 0 33 0 0 33 33
 TAN  Garrett  SALLE BOSTON 34 20 0 0 11 31 31
 KHAN  Dawood  WIMBLEDON 34 0 0 0 31 31 31
 WILLIAMS  Nicholas SHFC 36 0 0 0 28 28 28
 PHAM  Dan  FCL 37 15 11 0 0 26 26
 HO  Ian  BRENTWOODSCHOOL 38 0 24 0 0 24 24
 MUNDY  Ned  HIGHAMS PARK 39 19 0 0 0 19 19
 CLEMENT-DAVIES  Alexander  SUSSEX HOUSE 39 14 5 0 0 19 19
 HUSSON  Harry  SUSSEX HOUSE 41 17 0 0 0 17 17
 CATH  Elias  BLACKHEATH 42 16 0 0 0 16 16
 POLLEY  Maxmilian  SUSSEX HOUSE 43 0 15 0 0 15 15
 MASCIOLI  Alberto  ST BENEDICTS 44 0 0 0 14 14 14
 TARNAI  Carlo  ZFW 45 0 0 0 13 13 13
 ASHBY  Duncan  ST BENEDICTS 46 0 0 0 12 12 12
 SHRIMPTON  Harry  ACTIV8 47 0 9 0 0 9 9
 HALLS  Rowan  EPSOM 48 0 0 0 9 9 9
 HUEPFL  Stanislaus  SALLE OXON 49 0 8 0 0 8 8
 LOWMAN  Evan  ACTIV8 49 0 0 0 8 8 8
 WOOLDRIDGE  Nathan  DRAGON 51 0 0 0 7 7 7
 ELSWORTH  Jack  BRENTWOOD 52 0 6 0 0 6 6
[jtab/]

Boys U16::

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points Event 4 Points Total Best 2
 UDRZAL  Benjamin  NEWHAM SWORD 1 150 150 150 450 300
 BASTILLE  Joshua  COBHAM 2 70 100 0 170 170
 DOBINSON  Miles  ELTHAM COLLEGE 3 50 0 100 150 150
 PLASTOW  Luca  COBHAM 4 130 0 0 130 130
DOS SANTOS BARBOSA Fabio COBHAM 4 0 130 0 130 130
 CHAMBERS  Albert  SHOEBURY SWORDS 6 100 0 0 100 100
 NASH  Oliver  SCFC 6 100 0 0 100 100
MCDERMENT Alexander CAMBRIDGE SWORD 6 0 100 0 100 100
MCGLONE  Theo  FIGHTING FIT 6 0 0 100 100 100
 QUELCH  Leiden  SALLE OXON 10 80 0 0 80 80
 HARVIE  Louis  SALLE OXON 11 60 0 0 60 60
 MUNSON  Merron COBHAM 12 40 0 0 40 40
[/jtabs]
Share to
Share

2017 Newham Junior Challenge Series Points Table

Updated 16August17

Girls U10Girls U12Girls U14Girls U16Boys U10Boys U12Boys U14Boys U16
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES 1 150 150 150 150 600 450
 SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 2 130 80 130 0 340 340
 ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON 3 100 130 80 0 310 310
 WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL 4 0 100 100 0 200 200
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Elisabeth  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 5 80 0 100 0 180 180
 PECCE  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL 6 60 70 0 0 130 130
MILTON Pearl Bristol Cavaliers 6 0 0 0 130 130 130
 DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON 8 50 0 70 0 120 120
 AMORE  Victoria  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 LERDA  Victoire  THE FENCING SCHOOL 9 0 100 0 0 100 100
LERDA Victoire The Fencing School 9 0 0 0 100 100 100
LEPART Elise CLSG 9 0 0 0 100 100 100
LEE Rishon CLSG 13 0 0 0 80 80 80
 LESLIE  Chloe  BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 14 70 0 0 0 70 70
FORSHAW Esme Fighting Foil 14 0 0 0 70 70 70
 GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON 16 0 60 0 0 60 60
 GILBERT-HEITLER  Eliana  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 16 0 0 60 0 60 60
LEE Rivga CLSG 16 0 0 0 60 60 60
 NATHENSON  Stella  THE FENCING SCHOOL 19 0 0 50 0 50 50
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 1 130 0 100 150 380 380
 TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS 2 80 150 0 100 330 330
 ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 3 70 130 100 0 300 300
 RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 60 100 0 130 290 290
 DELUCY MCKEEVE  Trinity  THE FENCING SCHOOL 5 0 100 80 100 280 280
 ALLEN  Morgan  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 6 38 0 150 80 268 268
 CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 7 100 0 130 0 230 230
 WILSON  Charlotte  SALLE BOSTON 8 40 80 60 0 180 180
 WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 9 36 50 50 70 206 170
 JOHNSON  Isabella  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 10 150 0 0 0 150 150
 PEARDON  Alice  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 11 26 70 40 0 136 136
 CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON 12 100 0 0 0 100 100
 HALL  Elfreda  SALLE BOSTON 13 31 60 0 0 91 91
 YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL 14 0 38 33 0 71 71
 YUDINTSEVA  Uliana  UNATTACHED 15 0 0 70 0 70 70
 HORSLEY  Thea  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 16 28 0 38 0 66 66
 DE BARRA PENMAN  Sibeal  THE FENCING SCHOOL 17 0 28 36 0 64 64
NEGRI Allegra UNATTACHED 18 0 0 0 60 60 60
 AMORE  Victoria  ZFW 19 16 40 0 0 56 56
 TAIWO  Oyinlade  THE CITY FENCING CLUB 20 17 36 0 0 53 53
 JAMES  Amina  CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 21 50 0 0 0 50 50
 GOLDREICH  Amber 21 19 31 0 0 50 50
LUPI Emma The Fencing School 21 0 0 0 50 50 50
DICKSON Skye UNATTACHED 24 0 0 0 40 40 40
GIRARDET Marie UNATTACHED 25 0 0 0 38 38 38
CASBOLT Eliza UNATTACHED 26 0 0 0 36 36 36
 GENIESER  Matiilda  SUSSEX HOUSE 27 33 0 0 0 33 33
 WALLER  Lyla  STREATHAM FENCING CLUB 27 0 33 0 0 33 33
 SEABORN  Bo  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 29 0 0 31 0 31 31
 WALSH  Millicent  THE FENCING SCHOOL 30 0 0 28 0 28 28
 WILDER  Thaisa  THE FENCING SCHOOL 31 0 0 26 0 26 26
 HANNA  Catherine  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 32 24 0 0 0 24 24
 BUTTER  Julia  UNATTACHED 33 0 0 24 0 24 24
 LLORENS  Daniela  UNATTACHED 34 20 0 0 0 20 20
 STRIDE  Ophelia  THE FENCING SCHOOL 34 0 0 20 0 20 20
 KANDRAC  Lola  THE FENCING SCHOOL 36 0 0 19 0 19 19
 MCGREGOR  Alessandra  UNATTACHED 37 18 0 0 0 18 18
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 MEURISSE  Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 1 150 0 150 60 360 360
 MIDDLETON  Amelia  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 2 130 0 50 100 280 280
 WHITAKER  Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 3 40 130 70 0 240 240
 KNOX  Eleanor  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 0 0 80 150 230 230
 DE N’YEURT  Tabitha  BATH SWORD CLUB 5 0 0 100 100 200 200
 ATTIAS  Olivia  SALLE OXON 6 50 0 130 0 180 180
 BIRD  Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 7 70 0 100 0 170 170
 TSANG  Amelie  ZFW 8 100 0 60 0 160 160
 CASTILLO-BERNAUS  Katie  GARDEN HOUSE FENCING CLUB 9 36 100 13 0 149 149
 TYLER  Lara  ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 10 28 50 19 70 167 148
 LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICTS 11 60 0 33 50 143 143
 FLANAGAN  Iyla  BATTERSEA FOIL 12 20 100 20 0 140 140
 JEROME  Elizabeth  SALLE BOSTON 13 26 80 26 33 165 139
 QUELCH  Abigail  SALLE OXON 14 80 0 38 0 118 118
 GOLDFISCHER  Marcela  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 15 24 40 14 40 118 104
 SITANYI  Lili  ZFW FENCING CLUB 16 0 0 16 80 96 96
 YANICELLI  Sloane  BATTERSEA FOIL 17 0 38 18 38 94 94
 BASAK  Defne  BATTERSEA FOIL 18 38 0 17 36 91 91
 COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily  BATTERSEA FOIL 19 14 0 36 0 50 50
 LEE  Dasha  PEMROKE 20 33 0 12 0 45 45
 APPLEBY-PRINCE  Celena  SALLE OXON 21 0 0 40 0 40 40
 TURNBULL  Eleanor  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 22 19 0 15 0 34 34
 RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS 23 0 0 33 0 33 33
 CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON 24 0 0 28 0 28 28
 TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS 25 0 0 24 0 24 24
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best3
 WILLIAMS-STEWART  Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 130 0 150 150 430 430
 LUKAITE  Emilija  NEWHAM SWORDS 2 100 150 130 0 380 380
 THOMPSON  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 3 80 100 100 130 410 330
 MEYER  Jade  BATH SWORDS 4 70 100 0 100 270 270
 HERRICK  Anna  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 5 0 130 100 0 230 230
 SILK  Georgia  NEWHAM SWORDS 6 100 0 0 100 200 200
 HARRISON  Alexandra  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 7 60 50 80 0 190 190
 CHAMPION  Alice  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 7 50 60 0 80 190 190
 MOND  Amanda  NEWHAM SWORDS 9 150 0 0 0 150 150
 HUDSON  Jade  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 10 36 0 0 100 136 136
 BALDWIN  Elinor  UNATTACHED 11 40 70 0 0 110 110
 MAYER-RIECKH  Miriam  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 12 0 80 0 0 80 80
 BERNSTORFF  Allegra Blu  COBHAM 13 0 40 0 0 40 40
 GUEST  Alice  SALLE COTON 14 38 0 0 0 38 38
 GORST  Hannah  CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 15 0 38 0 0 38 38
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 150 100 150 150 550 450
 BISHAY  David Aiden Amgd  NEWHAM SWORDS 2 130 70 130 100 430 360
 WALSH  Faraday  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 3 60 150 80 0 290 290
 CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 4 80 130 50 0 260 260
 KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 5 38 60 60 130 288 250
 REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON 6 70 0 70 80 220 220
 STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 7 100 100 0 0 200 200
 THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 7 40 38 100 60 238 200
 CALLAGHAN  Lewis  SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 9 36 40 100 0 176 176
 HERBERT  Daniel  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME 10 0 0 31 100 131 131
 MOLONEY  Rory  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 11 18 50 17 38 123 106
 CHOI  Aleksey  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 12 100 0 0 0 100 100
 PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 20 0 24 50 94 94
 BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS 14 0 0 15 70 85 85
 CHHABRA  Diren  NEWHAM SWORDS 15 0 80 0 0 80 80
 SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS 15 0 0 40 40 80 80
 MULHERON  Logan  BRYANT BLADES 17 50 0 26 0 76 76
 MUMTAZ  Dani  ST BENEDICTS 18 31 0 0 36 67 67
 LADANYI  Leo Ferdinand  SALLE BOSTON 19 33 31 0 0 64 64
 MANGLA  Aarav  SALLE BOSTON 20 0 28 28 0 56 56
 COMMITTERI  Tommaso William  BATTERSEA FOIL 21 0 33 19 0 52 52
 IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT  Justin  THE FENCING SCHOOL 22 0 26 18 0 44 44
 QUENTIN  Paul  SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 23 19 24 0 0 43 43
 KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 24 24 0 16 0 40 40
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 25 0 0 38 0 38 38
 PATHER  Rajiv  SALLE BOSTON 26 0 36 0 0 36 36
 AHMED  Hamzah  NEWHAM SWORDS 26 0 0 36 0 36 36
 WAGDI  Yaqub  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 28 0 0 33 0 33 33
LOWINGS Felix Fighting fit 28 0 0 0 33 33 33
DE SOUSA Afonso Hillingdon Musketeer 30 0 0 0 31 31 31
 TIAN  Aaron  NEWHAM SWORDS 31 17 0 13 0 30 30
 CARRELL  John  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 32 28 0 0 0 28 28
 BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 33 26 0 0 0 26 26
PEREIRA Ayman  SALLE BOSTON 34 0 0 24 0 24 24
 TURENNE ROGERS  Jerome  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 35 16 0 0 0 16 16
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 LIM  Li Leo  ZFW FENCING CLUB 1 150 130 150 150 580 450
 YAVUZ  Atakan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 2 70 150 36 130 386 350
  PARTRIDGE-HICKS   griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE 3 80 100 100 100 380 300
 SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB 4 130 0 130 0 260 260
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 5 100 0 80 70 250 250
 CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS 6 40 80 70 60 250 210
 SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING 7 100 0 100 0 200 200
 CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 8 26 70 38 80 214 188
 ELIS  Eurig  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 9 0 100 60 0 160 160
 FRIC  Tomi  NEWHAM SWORDS 10 38 60 50 36 184 148
 LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 11 60 0 33 50 143 143
 WALLIN  Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 12 36 0 0 100 136 136
 MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 13 13 0 40 40 93 93
 MATVEJEV  Aleksandr  NEWHAM SWORDS 14 19 40 14 33 106 92
 LUC  Wai Hung  NEWHAM SWORDS 15 24 33 20 31 108 88
 ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS 16 10 31 28 24 93 83
 GIBBONS  Scott  ZFW FENCING CLUB 17 20 16 19 38 93 77
 SMYTH  Daniel  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 17 31 26 16 20 93 77
 WINTER  Bruno  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 19 12 36 24 0 72 72
 KEOGH  George  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 20 28 0 26 0 54 54
 LHUILIER  Christopher  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 21 16 24 13 0 53 53
 MANSFIELD  Ethan  CHICHESTER 22 15 19 17 0 51 51
 MULHERON  Niall  BRYANT BLADES 22 33 0 18 0 51 51
 CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING 24 50 0 0 0 50 50
 TAIWO  Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS 24 0 50 0 0 50 50
 BARRETT  Alexander  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 26 14 28 7 0 49 49
 KING  Kit  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 27 0 15 15 17 47 47
 O’DONNELL  George  NEWHAM SWORDS 28 17 9 0 19 45 45
 AMORE Julian  ZFW FENCING CLUB 29 0 38 0 0 38 38
 JOHNSTON  Somerled  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 30 6 7 11 18 42 36
 KENNEDY  Alex  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 31 1 6 0 28 35 35
 ATIK  Rüzgar  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 32 0 0 31 0 31 31
 DOWNING  Oliver  SALLE BOSTON 33 1 1 9 15 26 25
 GHIANDAI  Milo  NEWHAM SWORDS 34 0 12 12 0 24 24
 RIGBY  George  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 35 5 8 10 0 23 23
 COMPTON  Noah  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 36 0 20 0 0 20 20
 HILLS  George  INVICTA FENCING CLUB 37 0 18 0 0 18 18
 RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE 37 18 0 0 0 18 18
 HEALY  Sacha  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 39 0 17 0 0 17 17
 ELPHINSTONE  Alexander  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 40 0 14 0 0 14 14
 REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON 41 0 13 0 0 13 13
 HINKLEY  Kai  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 42 0 11 0 0 11 11
 LAWSON  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS 42 11 0 0 0 11 11
 YOUNG  Joshua  ALLEZ FENCING 44 0 10 0 0 10 10
 LESLIE  Jacob  BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 45 9 0 0 0 9 9
 BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS 46 8 0 0 0 8 8
 CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 46 0 0 8 0 8 8
 OVERY-JONES  Ollie  SAXON FENCING CLUB 48 7 0 0 0 7 7
 GOLDFISCHER  Lucas  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 49 1 5 0 0 6 6
 VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 49 0 0 6 0 6 6
 STRANGE  Calvin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 51 0 0 5 0 5 5
 ADHAM  Asher  ZFW FENCING CLUB 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
 DAGYS  Teodoras  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 52 0 1 0 0 1 1
 ELWES  Hector  ZFW FENCING CLUB 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
 HEATHCOAT-AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
 MILLS  Barney  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
 MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
 MOHAUPT  Lucas  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
 SANCHEZ  Daniel  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 52 1 0 0 0 1 1
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 STENBECK-SCHIAVO  Dario  ZFW FENCING CLUB 1 150 0 130 150 430 430
 BRINCKLOW  Alexander  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 2 130 100 70 100 400 330
 SIMMONDS  Benjamin  SWINDON FENCING CLUB 2 0 150 100 80 330 330
 MASCIOLI  Alberto  ST BENEDICTS 4 60 80 100 100 340 280
 ADELEKE  Keir  NEWHAM SWORDS 5 100 130 33 36 299 266
 OSTACCHINI  Louis  SALLE BOSTON 6 80 100 19 0 199 199
 SAMBABAH  Abubacarr  NEWHAM SWORDS 7 33 60 40 60 193 160
 ROCCATO  Francesco  ALLEZ FENCING 8 0 0 150 0 150 150
 TARNAI  Carlo  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 36 40 60 0 136 136
SCOTT PAYNE Edward Swindon Fencing Club 10 0 0 0 130 130 130
 FUSCHILLO  Rocco  ZFW FENCING CLUB 11 70 0 17 31 118 118
 KOLAS  Shalang  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 12 100 0 0 0 100 100
 WILLIAMS  Nicholas  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 13 0 0 26 70 96 96
 KUBA  Vencel  ALLEZ FENCING 14 0 38 50 0 88 88
 MONNET  Dominic  SALLE BOSTON 15 26 36 24 0 86 86
 RANCE  Joseph  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 15 0 50 36 0 86 86
 JARVIE  Lachlan  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 17 0 0 80 0 80 80
 WALLIS  Luigi  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 18 19 17 15 40 91 76
 HALLS  Rowan  EPSOM FENCING CLUB 19 0 70 0 0 70 70
 KHAN  Dawood  BATTERSEA FOIL 20 38 0 28 0 66 66
 PORTER  Kyran  ACTIV8 21 0 28 0 26 54 54
 O’CONNELL  Morgan  SUSSEX HOUSE 22 24 0 0 28 52 52
 MYATT  Rory  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 23 0 33 18 0 51 51
 CONTRACTOR  Jamiel  NEWHAM SWORDS 24 50 0 0 0 50 50
ROBBINS Charlie Marlborough Fencing Club 24 0 0 0 50 50 50
 KAAKI  Annas  SALLE BOSTON 26 31 0 16 0 47 47
 CULKIN  Alexander  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 27 40 0 0 0 40 40
 CURWEN  Mungo  SALLE BOSTON 28 20 18 0 0 38 38
KOLAS Shelang  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 28 0 0 38 0 38 38
BURY Arthur Bath Sword Club 28 0 0 0 38 38 38
 GONG  Alexander  FCLHERTS 31 15 19 0 0 34 34
 MALSTER  Jacob  ACTIV8 32 0 31 0 0 31 31
 ZAZO  Ethan  ZFW FENCING CLUB 32 0 0 31 0 31 31
GOSLING Louis Dilettante 32 0 0 0 31 31 31
 TAN  Garrett  SALLE BOSTON 35 28 0 0 0 28 28
 LEWIS  Jacob  ACTIV8 36 0 26 0 0 26 26
 VAL  Zacarias  THE FENCING SCHOOL 37 0 24 0 0 24 24
 MARCHESE HUME  Luca  BATTERSEA FOIL 38 0 20 0 0 20 20
 AL-MOHSIN  Ali  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 38 0 0 20 0 20 20
 JURDJEVIC  Thomas  SUSSEX HOUSE 40 18 0 0 0 18 18
 CALICE  Farncesco  SALLE BOSTON 41 17 0 0 0 17 17
 TRIJBITS  Jakob  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 42 16 0 0 0 16 16
 COOPER  Sonny  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 42 0 16 0 0 16 16
 LOWINGS  Victor  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 44 0 15 0 0 15 15
 PRATLEY  Aedyn  SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB 45 14 0 0 0 14 14
 ANSARI  Ayaan  BATTERSEA FOIL 45 0 14 0 0 14 14
 BANGARD  Jacques  BISHOP CHALLONER SCHOOL 45 0 0 14 0 14 14
 ALDRICH-BLAKE  Alexandros  THE FENCING SCHOOL 48 0 13 0 0 13 13
Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best3
 UDRZAL  Benjamin  NEWHAM SWORDS 1 0 130 150 150 430 430
 LAUGA  Alexis  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 2 130 150 100 130 510 410
 DAVIDSON  Milo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 3 100 100 130 100 430 330
 PURDY  Ted  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 4 50 60 70 0 180 180
 LERDA  Arthur  THE FENCING SCHOOL 5 0 70 0 100 170 170
 STILLMAN  Cameron  SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 6 0 100 60 0 160 160
 CHRISTOPHERS  Edward  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 7 150 0 0 0 150 150
 WOOLTERTON  Robert  BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 8 0 40 80 0 120 120
 TAN  Gerald  SALLE BOSTON 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 KITTEN  Antoine  SALLE BOSTON 9 0 0 100 0 100 100
 BASTILLE  Joshua  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 11 80 0 0 0 80 80
 JEROME  Alexander  SALLE BOSTON 11 0 80 0 0 80 80
 DOS SANTOS BARBOSA  Fabio  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 13 70 0 0 0 70 70
 MUNDY  Edgar  HIGHAMS PARK F.C 14 60 0 0 0 60 60
 CARR  Ben  HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS 15 0 50 0 0 50 50
 WORTHINGTON  Fabian  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 16 40 0 0 0 40 40

 

Share to
Share