2022 Newham Challenge – Event 2 Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   STIRLING   Charles    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 2   LUK   Matthias    FCL     
 3   OSBORNE   Tyler    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   YAP   Edgar    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 5   PO   Owen    PDFA     
 6   PATEL   Beltran    SALLE BOSTON     
 7   NAHMAD   Elijah    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 8   SMITH   Sebastian    SALLE BOSTON     
 9   WITHEY   Hector    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 10   SAID   Teymour    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 11   HOPKINSON   William    COTSWOLD     
 12   AL-SADI   Rami    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 13   ZHAO   Lorrin    SALLE BOSTON     
 14   NG   Steven    PDFA     
 15   MAZI   Pars    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 16   CHHATWAL   Krishan    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 17   YIP   Adrian    PDFA     
 18   WILLS   Jack    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 19   DE LA ROSA   Jose    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 20   TRIVEDI   Aleph    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 21   AZEEM   Hassan    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 22   WALY   Patrick    SALLE BOSTON     
 23   BABBAR   Virain    LOUGHTON     
 24   JIWA   Jalal    SALLE BOSTON     
 25   ADIO   Derek    ACTIV8     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   AMORE   Elizabeth    ZFW  
 2   TEFFAHI   Iness    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   ESLAMI   Safiyah    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   RAJU   Rosie    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 5   DAVEY   Amelia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MWANGI   Shiku    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   WEEKES   Lily    SALLE BOSTON  
 8   RICHTER   Anna    BATTERSEA FOIIL  
 9   MAGUIRE   Alice    SAFFRON SWORDS  
 10   HERNON   Elizabeth    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 11   WEEKES   Daisy    SALLE BOSTON  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KENT   Wilfred    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 2   LUIS   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL     
 3   CHU   Timothy    FCL     
 3   PRUTICA   Tudor    SALLE PAUL     
 5   BERTRAND   Raphael    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 6   JURAS   Dominik    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 7   PICTON TULLY   Oskar    SALLE PAUL     
 8   MALASENKOVS   Michael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 9   FOLKERTS   Caius    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 10   AHMED   Salahudeen    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 11   NAVAN   Finn    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 12   HOLLAND   Christopher    SALLE JOSEPH FENCING SALLE D’ARMES     
 13   MITRACHE   David    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB     
 14   HERNON   James    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 15   LAUGA   Raphael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   BURMAN   Bodhi    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 17   HARFORD   Scandrett    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 18   OSBORNE   Bradley    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 19   CASHMORE   Ethan    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS     
 20   CLOKE   Harry    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB     
 21   VOGEL   Vincent    SALLE BOSTON     
 22   SAID   Tarek    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 23   BERNDORFER   Felix    SALLE PAUL     
 24   YIP   Anson    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 25   HUSSAIN   Ayaan    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 26   AL-SADI   Rayan    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 27   DEW   Luca    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 28   RATHEE   Aryaman    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   LI   Sophia    FCL     
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   CHEUNG   Alicia    SALLE PAUL     
 5   HOWARD   Meredith    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 6   WESTIN   Henrietta    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 7   SCHAUER   Eva    ZFW     
 8   WILLS   Anya    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 9   CLAYTON   Bethany    MALLARD FENCING CLUB     
 10   MAGUIRE   Mary    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS     
 11   JAMES   Anna    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 12   SHAIRP   Iona    THAME DUELLISTS     
 13   LANG   Yasmine    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 14   SHERIFF   Alessandra    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 15   GUBITZ   Luna    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 16   MA   Greta    PDFA     
 17   ATTWOOD   Darcy Marie    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 18   MARINSKI   Anna    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 19   SHERIFF   Francesca    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 20   WANG   Ava    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 21   DE ROSIERE   Anais    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   JAMES   Alexander    CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING     
 3   SHERGILL   Jagroop    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   WHITE   Orlando    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 5   ROBERTS   Harry    SALLE PAUL     
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 7   DEANS   Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 8   BINGXUAN LI   Ethan    SALLE BOSTON     
 9   ROBINSON   Aiden    SALLE PAUL     
 10   BOWLES   Paul    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 11   HO   Silas    FCL     
 12   KHAJURIA   Rishi    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 13   MUNK   Olaf    SALLE BOSTON     
 14   JAGOTA   Nikhil    PDFA     
 15   PETERKIN   Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   ALBEROLA   Marco    WIMBLEDON     
 17   BOOTH   Gus    ZFW     
 18   CLOKE   Samuel    KENILWORTH SWORD     
 19   CHARBONNIER   Maxime    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 20   STIRLING   William    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 21   LOGAN   Henry    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 22   TEO   Rui    SALLE BOSTON     
 23   BRENNINKMEIJER   Ferdinand    WIMBLEDON     
 24   STEVENSON   Charles    OXFORD FENCING CLUB     
 25   BRENNINKMEIJER   Theodore    WIMBLEDON     
 26   COSTA   Martino    PDFA     
 26   DEW   Rocco    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 26   KEOGH   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   HO   Sophie    FCL     
 3   GOYARROLA   Ines    SALLE BOSTON     
 3   SUNG   Gloriosa    FCL     
 5   ULFERTS KILPATRICK   Merryn    SALLE HOLYROOD     
 6   BEECHEY   Jessica    SALLE PAUL     
 7   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana    SALLE PAUL     
 8   TASSI   Regina    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 9   DI STEFANO   Sofia    SALLE BOSTON     
 10   LANG   Layla    FENCING SCHOOL     
 11   HOLLAND   Eva    SALLE JOSEPH FENCING SALLE D’ARMES     
 12   BAKLA   Meyra    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 13   ELLETT   Hester    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 14   MUTH   Paula    SALLE BOSTON     
 15   BANKOLE   Tiffany    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   TALBOT   Elena    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER     
 17   ANGADI   Kallisco    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB     
 18   POWELL   Betsan    DRAGON FENCING CLUB     
 19   ANAS   Millie    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 20   HOPKINSON   Isabelle    COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB     
 21   NIETO   Amalia    ZFW     
 22   MCCULLAGH   Daisy    ZFW     
 23   MARENZI   Louella    FENCING SCHOOL     
 24   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BISHAY   David    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 3   STIRLING   Henry    SUSSEX HOUSE  
 5   DAVIS   Bryn    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 6   VANDERMEER   Tristan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   KEOGH   George    SALLE PAUL  
 8   DOWNING   Oliver    SALLE BOSTON  
 9   JIP   Justin    SUSSEX HOUSE  
 10   SMITH   Will    HITCHIN  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   AMORE   Victoria    ZFW  
 2   WALLER   Lyla    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   MEHRA   Sophie    ZFW  
 3   WALSHE   Milly    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 5   HIPPERSON   Charlotte    CAMBRIDGE SWORDS  
 6   DONATI   Sofia    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 7   BOOTH   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS  

Share to
Share

2022 Newham Challenge – Event 1 Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   STIRLING   Charles    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 2   YAP   Edgar    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 3   NAHMAD   Elijah    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 3   PO   Owen    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY  
 5   SMITH   Sebastian K.T.    SALLE BOSTON  
 6   SAID   Teymour    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 7   MAZI   Pars    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 8   OSBORNE   Tyler    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 9   WITHEY   Hector    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 10   SCOTT-LAWSON   Otto    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 11   PATEL   Beltran    SALLE BOSTON  
 12   BABBAR   Virain    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 13   TRIVEDI   Aleph    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 14   EPPS   Kenny    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 15   ADIO   Derek    ACTIV8  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ESLAMI   Safiyah    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   TEFFAHI   Iness    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   MWANGI   Shiku    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   POWELL   Alys    DRAGON FENCING CLUB  
 5   HERNON   Elizabeth    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MAGUIRE   Alice    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS  
 7   DAVEY   Amelia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 8   EBERWEIN MELLUISH   Elizabeth    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   CHAN   Pui Lam Jeremy    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB     
 2   PRUTICA   Tudor    SALLE PAUL     
 3   CHU   Timothy    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 3   JURAS   Dominik    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 5   LUIS   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL     
 6   KENT   Wilfred    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 7   PICTON TULLY   Oskar    SALLE PAUL     
 8   AHMED   Salahudeen    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 9   MALASENKOVS   Michael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 10   MITRACHE   David    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB     
 11   GOULD   Henry    ST BENEDICTS     
 12   HOLLAND   Christopher    SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 13   HERNON   James    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 14   THOMAS   Finbarr    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 15   LAUGA   Raphael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   THOMAS   Arthur    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 17   OSBORNE   Bradley    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 18   BERNDORFER   Felix    SALLE PAUL     
 19   WANG   Felix    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 20   CLARK   Thomas    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 21   POLYAKOV   Daniel    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 22   CASHMORE   Ethan    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS    DNF 
 23   NELTHORPE   Moses    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LI   Sophia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 2   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   HOFMANN   Isabel    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 5   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MAGUIRE   Mary    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS  
 7   HOWARD   Meredith    SAXON FENCING CLUB  
 8   SHAIRP   Iona    THAME DUELLISTS  
 9   MARINSKI   Anna    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   ATTWOOD   Darcy Marie    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   VASSILJEV   Maksim    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   LI   Ethan Bingxuan    SALLE BOSTON     
 3   SHERGILL   Jagroop    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 5   WAGDI   Yaqub    SALLE PAUL     
 6   ROBINSON   Aiden    SALLE PAUL     
 7   PETERKIN   Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 8   DEANS   Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 9   GOFF   Nathaniel    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 10   ROBERTS   Harry    SALLE PAUL     
 11   MUNK   Olaf    SALLE BOSTON     
 12   BOOTH   Gus    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 13   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 14   KRONABETTER   Alexander    SALLE PAUL     
 15   HO   Silas    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 16   PORTIANOI   Yvan    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 17   LOGAN   Henry    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 18   DEL ROSARIO   Jared    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 19   GU   Daniel    BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB    DNF 
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   HO   Sophie    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 3   BEECHEY   Jessica    SALLE PAUL  
 3   WALSHE   Emily    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 5   HOLLAND   Eva    SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 6   SUNG   Gloriosa    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 7   CLEMENT   Emily    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  
 8   TASSI   Regina    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 9   GOYARROLA   In�s    SALLE BOSTON  
 10   MUTH   Paula    SALLE BOSTON  
 11   TALBOT   Elena    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  
 12   WONG   Lauren    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB  
 13   POWELL   Betsan    DRAGON FENCING CLUB  
 14   ANGADI   Kallisto    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 15   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana    SALLE PAUL  
 16   BANKOLE   Tiffany    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   VANDERMEER   Tristan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   BISHAY   David    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   DOBBIN   Tom    ST BENEDICTS  
 5   PICTON TULLY   Harri    SALLE PAUL  
 6   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 7   TALBOT   Alexander    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  
 8   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 9   RAHMAN   Uthman    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   JENKINS   Louis    ST BENEDICTS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WALLER   Lyla    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   BOOTH   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   WONG   Emily    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB  

Share to
Share

2021 Newham Junior Foil – Event 4 Results

Click Title to see full results.

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   JURAS   Dominik    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   NGAI   Lucas    COBHAM FENCING CLUB     
 3   CHAN   Pui Lam Jeremy    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB     
 3   CHU   Timothy    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 5   MILTCHIN   Christopher    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 6   STIRLING   Charles    SALLE BOSTON     
 7   AHMED   Salahudeen    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 8   FONG   Horace    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 9   YAP   Edgar    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 10   FRAKIN   Mark    CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB     
 11   NAHMAD   Elijah    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 12   SMITH   Sebastian K.T.    SALLE BOSTON     
 13   BOWLES   Maxime    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 14   PATEL   Beltran    SALLE BOSTON     
 15   POLYAKOV   Daniel    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   MAZI   Pars    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 17   WANG   Stephen    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 18   EPPS   Kenny    ACTIV8    DNF 
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   SHAIRP   Iona    THAME DUELLISTS  
 3   MAGUIRE   Mary    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS  
 3   WEEKES   Lily    SALLE BOSTON  
 5   ESLAMI   Safiyah    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   WEEKES   Daisy    SALLE BOSTON  
 7   DAVEY   Amelia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   LI   Ethan Bingxuan    SALLE BOSTON  
 3   DEANS   Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  
 3   VASSILJEV   Maksim    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 5   MEAD   Edward    SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB  
 6   STIRLING   William    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 7   BOOTH   Gus    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 8   ROBERTS   Harry    SALLE PAUL  
 9   SHERGILL   Jagroop    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   FORRAS   Simon    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 11   JURAS   Dominic    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 12   KENT   Wilfred    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 13   VAN DE WEYER   Penn    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 14   BERTRAND   Raphael    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 15   MUNK   Olaf    SALLE BOSTON  
 16   MALASENKOVS   Michael    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 17   WALLIN   Valentine    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 18   HARFORD   Scandrett    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 19   BAFNA-LOUIS   Constantin    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 20   PRUTICA   Tudor    SALLE PAUL  
 21   HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP   Anton    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 22   FOLKERTS   Caius    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 23   SCOTT   Mark    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 24   SMITH   Ethan    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 25   MORENA-NUS   Inigo    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 26   GARFIELD   Iestyn    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 27   KEOGH   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL  
 28   FITZWILLIAMS   Thomas    SALLE BOSTON  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   GOYARROLA   In�s    SALLE BOSTON  
 2   LI   Sophia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 3   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 3   SUNG   Gloriosa    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 5   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MARENZI   Louella    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 7   LANG   Layla    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 8   SUNDERLAND   Florence    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  
 9   HOFMANN   Isabel    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 10   BAKLA   Meyra    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 11   GRIFFITHS   Antonia    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 12   REIS-BENNETT   Louannie    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 13   CHENG   Emily    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 14   WESTIN   Henrietta    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 15   DE ROSIERE   Anais    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 16   MASSEY   Olivia    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   STIRLING   Henry    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 2   BISHAY   David    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   DAKIN   Ethan    FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  
 3   JAMES   Alexander    CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING  
 5   KEEN   Finn    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 6   PETERKIN   Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   WAGDI   Yaqub    SALLE PAUL  
 8   CALLAGHAN   Lewis    ALLEZ FENCING  
 9   HEESE   Aimon    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 10   DAVIES   Bryn    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 11   PORTIANOI   Yvan    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 12   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 13   MORRIS   Tristan    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 14   ROBINSON   Aiden    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY  
 15   TURENNE-ROGERS   Jerome    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 16   BOWLES   Paul    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 17   WHITE   Orlando    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 18   WARD   Jonathan    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 19   KHAJURIA   Rishi    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 20   AGEYEV JR   Aleksey    MILLFIELD  
 21   EVERY   Ariel    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 22   DEL ROSARIO   Jared    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 23   JIN   Justin    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   AMORE   Victoria    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 2   MANLANGIT   Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   COLYER   Evie    MILLFIELD     
 3   MILTON   Pearl    BRISTOL BLADES FENCING CLUB     
 5   DEWILDE   Isabella    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 6   CHOW   Joelle    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 7   TASSI   Regina    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 8   DAVIS   Sophie    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 9   RUIZ   Karolina    ESCRIME ACADEMY     
 10   DI STEFANO   Sofia    SALLE BOSTON     
 11   MUTH   Paula    SALLE BOSTON     
 12   ANGADI   Kallisto    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB     
 13   LI   Baoyi    SALLE PAUL     
 14   O'LOUGHLIN   Lauren    ESCRIME ACADEMY     
 15   BOOTH   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   MCCULLAGH   Daisy    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 17   NIETO   Amalia    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
    WHITTINGHAM   Iris    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB    DNF 
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   JURAS   Danielius    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   XU   Mohan    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 3   KEOGH   George    SALLE PAUL  
 3   PICTON TULLY   Harri    SALLE PAUL  
 5   NEWEY   Ted    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 6   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 7   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 8   VANDERMEER   Tristan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 9   DOWNING   Oliver    SALLE BOSTON  
 10   MASCARI   Marco    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 11   ELSWORTH   Joshua    ALLEZ FENCING  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WALLER   Lyla    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   HIPPERSON   Charlotte    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 3   ESLAMI   Zaynab    NEWHAM SWORDS  

Share to
Share

2021 Newham Junior Foil – Event 3 Results

Click Title to see full results.

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   AHMED   Salahudeen      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   DAS WERMES   Alexander      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   NGAI   Lucas      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   CHAN   Pui Lam Jeremy      RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 6   STIRLING   Charles      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 7   CHU   Timothy      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 8   FONG   Horace      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 9   Kazantsev   Mark      UNASSIGNED 
 10   BURMAN   Bodhi      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 11   HOLLAND   Christopher      SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB, SALLE JOSEPH FENCING SALLE DARMES 
 12   FROST   William      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 13   CLOKE   Harry      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 14   CHEGLAKOV   Andrey      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 15   NAHMAD   Elijah      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 16   SHERIFF   Lorenzo      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   KHUTALE   Samar      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 18   POLYAKOV   Daniel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   SMITH   Sebastian K.T.      SALLE BOSTON 
 20   WANG   Felix      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 21   FANG-NAVEILHAN   Frederic      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 22   MAZI   Pars      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 22   PATEL   Beltran      SALLE BOSTON 
 24   LARSSON   Lucian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 25   WANG   Stephen      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   Garanina   Sofiia      UNASSIGNED 
 2   AMORE   Elizabeth      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   SHAIRP   Iona      THAME DUELLISTS 
 5   ESLAMI   Safiyah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   DAVEY   Amelia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   WEEKES   Daisy      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   WEEKES   Lily      SALLE BOSTON 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GOFF   Nathaniel      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   SHERGILL   Jagroop      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   FORRAS   Simon      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   STIRLING   William      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   MUNK   Olaf      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   ROBERTS   Harry      SALLE PAUL 
 9   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 10   KENT   Wilfred      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 11   NAVAN   Finn      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 12   PRUTICA   Tudor      SALLE PAUL 
 13   JAGOTA   Nikhil      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 14   FOLKERTS   Caius      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 15   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 16   CLOKE   Samuel      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 17   MALASENKOVS   Michael      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   VOGEL   Vincent      SALLE BOSTON 
 19   FITZWILLIAMS   Thomas      SALLE BOSTON 
 20   TEO   Rui      SALLE BOSTON 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   Kopyltsova   Elizaveta      UNASSIGNED 
 3   GOYARROLA   Inã©s      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   SUNG   Gloriosa      FENCERS CLUB LONDON, COCKS MOORS WOODS FENCING CLUB 
 5   TALBOT   Elena      CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 6   LANG   Layla      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   HOFMANN   Isabel      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   BAKLA   Meyra      BATTERSEA FOIL, THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   HOWARD   Meredith      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 10   EVERY   Ishbel      BATTERSEA FOIL, THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 11   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana      SALLE PAUL 
 12   MARENZI   Louella      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 13   WESTIN   Henrietta      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 15   ALLARDICE   Grace      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS, COCKS MOORS WOODS FENCING CLUB, REDDITCH FENCING CLUB 
 16   EL-SAIE   Iman      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   JAMES   Anna      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalam      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL 
 5   JAMES   Alexander      CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 6   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL 
 7   DAKIN   Ethan      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 8   EL-SAIE   Faaris      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   ROBINSON   Aiden      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 10   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 11   FLOREA   Luca      CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 12   HEESE   Aimon      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 13   ALLARDICE   William      COCKS MOORS WOODS FENCING CLUB, SHAKESPEARES SWORDS, REDDITCH FENCING CLUB 
 13   WHITE   Orlando      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 15   TALBOT   Alexander      CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 16   EVERY   Ariel      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 17   RAHMAN   Uthman      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 19   PORTIANOI   Yvan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 20   KHAJURIA   Rishi      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   MILTON   Pearl      BRISTOL BLADES FENCING CLUB 
 3   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL 
 3   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   LI   Baoyi      SALLE PAUL 
 6   DI STEFANO   Sofia      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   ROMER   Cecily      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   ULFERTS KILPATRICK   Merryn      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 9   RUIZ   Karolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 10   BEECHEY   Jessica      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 11   BOOTH   Amy      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   WALSHE   Emily      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 13   POLLITT   Poppy      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 14   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   AMORE   Julian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   CHENG   Freddie      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   MASCARI   Marco      THE FENCING SCHOOL, BATTERSEA FOIL 
 6   VAL   Lazaro      BATTERSEA FOIL, THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 8   HOLDEN   Sam      DILETTANTE, ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE 
 9   VANDERMEER   Tristan      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 2   HUNTER   Viktoria      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   ESLAMI   Zaynab      NEWHAM SWORDS 

Share to
Share