BRC Foil Men and Women Results (December 10, 2016)

[jtabs theme=”blitzer” width=”650″]

Men::

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JOLLEY   Isaac      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 2   ASHBY   Douggie      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   GAUTAM   Brij      FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB 
 3   HAYES   Harri      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 5   RUTHERFORD   James      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 6   UDRZAL   Benjamin      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   MORRISON   Duncan      WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 
 8   WILSON   Samuel      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   CROMIE   Eoghan       
 9   VALETTI   Luca      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 11   PLASTOW   Luca      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   HOWLETT   Edmund      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 13   TIO   Maximus   SIN   Z FENCING 
 14   MCANDREW   Finlay      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 15   TATE   Liam      LASZLO 
 16   CHRISTOPHERS   Edward      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 17   ATTIAS   Ben      SALLE OXON 
 18   FENYK   Anton      LASZLO 
 19   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 20   GRAY   Harry      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 21   BLAIR   Samuel      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 22   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 23   MCGLONE   Theo      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 24   SUMMERFIELD   Dan      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 25   CHAMBERS   Albert      SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 
 26   CHEONG   Bryan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 27   BLAIR   Joseph      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 28   WALLACE   Luke      FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR 
 29   ROCCATO   Francesco      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 30   WILLIAMS   Matthew      CARDIFF FENCING CLUB 
 31   QUELCH   Leiden      SALLE OXON 
 32   WILLIAMS   Jay      SALLE OXON 
 33   BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 34   LONSDALE   William      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 35   GUENNOU   Louis      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 36   STRANGE   Oliver      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 37   DEERING   Maximilian      SALLE BOSTON 
 38   WATKINS   Aidan      KINGS SWORDS FENCING 
 39   MCMULLAN   Finn      FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR 
 40   NASH   Oliver      TEAM MELIA CYMRU 
 41   FOREY-MILLER   Jacob      SALLE OXON 
 42   COCKBURN   Robbie      FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR 
 43   DANIEL   Dylan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 44   LAROUSSE   Noe      SALLE OXON 
 45   JARVIE   Lachlan      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 46   WALLENDAHL   Christoph      SALLE OXON 
 47   BROUGHTON   Archie      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 48   SIGURDSSON   Daniel      FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR 
 49   ROBERTS   Dylan      WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 
 50   PLANT   Oscar      MILLFIELD 
 51   WHITE   Dan      SALLE OXON 
 52   GIBBON   Rhodri      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 53   WILLIAMS   Nicholas      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 54   PORTER   Kyran      ACTIV8 
 55   RANCE   Joseph      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 56   MCCLELLAND   Calum      LASZLO 
 57   SAMPSON   Dominic      KENILWORTH SWORDS 
 58   LOWMAN   Evan      ACTIV8 
 59   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 60   TAN   Gerald      SALLE BOSTON 
 61   BOUCHER-ROWE   Avery      SALLE BOSTON 
 61   SACHEE   Hassan      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 63   JAMES   Alex      MUCH WENLOCK FENCING CLUB 
 64   CUPPER   Alexander      MILLFIELD 
[jtab/]

Women::

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BABAEVA   Seville      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   CASTRO   Ariadna   SPA   Las Encinas de Boadilla 
 3   MOND   Amanda      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WILLIAMS-STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   CAMPBELL   Alice      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 7   HARDIE   Heloise      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 8   CURWEN   Becci      MILLFIELD 
 9   GRANVILLE   Bronwen      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 10   LIM   Rachel Mary   SIN   Z FENCING 
 11   SILK   Georgia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   PEAKE   Sophie      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 13   WEEKS   Charity      LASZLO 
 14   BALESTRIERI   Arianna      MILLFIELD 
 15   WILLIAMSON   Lucy-Belle      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 16   DAWE   Phoebe      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 17   BEARDMORE   Emily      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 18   RAIYAT   Henna      SHREWSBURY FENCING CLUB 
 19   BLACK   Mirren      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 20   BROWN   Madeleine      LASZLO 
 21   HOME   Amy      SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 
 22   HARBORD   Emily      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 23   DOLAN   Phoebe      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 24   KNOX   Eleanor      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 25   SNIAROWSKA   Karolina      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 26   DA SILVA   Fernanda      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 27   GALE   Madeleine      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 28   ROYER   Jeanne      SALLE BOSTON 
 29   HALES   Rhiannon      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 30   MACEY   Charlotte      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 31   MEYER   Jade      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 32   WATSON   Alice       
 33   NG   Kristal   SIN   Z FENCING 
 34   JONES   Rachel      SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 
 35   O’CONNELL   Olivia      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 36   DYER   Esme      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 37   LUKAITE   Emilija      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 38   QUELCH   Abigail      SALLE OXON 
 39   BIRD   Martha      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 40   MIDDLETON   Amelia      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 41   SMYTH   Hannah      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 42   BULMAN   Imogen      ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 42   RUSSO   Costanza      SALLE BOSTON 
 44   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Imogen      ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 45   RESTON   Eva      ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 46   FRASER   Elizabeth      MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 47   HADALIN   Henriette      SALLE HADALIN 
 48   WILLIAMS-HOWE   Sydney      SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 
 49   DE N’YEURT   Tabitha      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 50   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 51   CHEEMA-GRUBB   Antonia      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 51   MAYER-RIECKH   Miriam      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 53   ATTIAS   Olivia      SALLE OXON 
 54   CHAMPION   Alice      DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
[/jtabs]