Author Archives: Andrew Nisbet

2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 2 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  IRWIN  Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING
 3  GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON
 3  WHITE  Olivia  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 5  MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Carmen  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  JAECK  Kiera  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 8  CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 9  OETTGEN  Rose  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  ESLAMI  Safiyah  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  BELBOUAB  Roumaissa  NEWHAM SWORDS

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES
 2  CHOW  Joelle  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 5  SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON
 7  DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 9  STAFFORD  Anya  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 10  HALIM  Zara  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 12  O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 13  RUIZ  Karolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 14  MORAN  Gabriela  SALLE BOSTON

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 2  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 3  LIN  Adrianne Ju-An  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 9  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 10  LONG  Eleonore  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 13  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 14  ZHANG  Han  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 15  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 16  LAMBERT  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 17  MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 18  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking Surname Forename Club
1 Vassiljev Maksim Newham Swords
2 Kronabetter Alexander Salle Paul
3 Belbouab Mohammed Newham Swords
3 Li Ethan Bingxuan Salle Boston
5 Juras Dominik Newham Swords
6 Heal Caspian Sussex House
7 Bertrand Raphael  Sussex House
8 Charbonnier Maxime Escrime Academy
9 Booth Gus Salle Boston
10  Stirling William Sussex House
11 Lucas Adrien Escrime Academy
12 Ahmed Salahudeen Newham Swords
13 Shergill Jagroop Newham Swords
14 Genieser Griffin  Sussex House
15 Caceres Matias Eltham College
16 Chamberlain Freddie  Sussex House
17 Harford Scandrett  Sussex House
18 Morena-Nus Inigo Cambridge Swords
19 Bailey- Norman Mika Newham Swords
20 Halim Zain Newham Swords
21 Halim Adam Newham Swords
22 Anthony Sébastien Eltham College Fencing Club

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 7  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 8  KONTAKOS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 10  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  HEAL  Alexnder  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 13  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 15  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 16  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 17  DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS
 18  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 19  BOWLES  Paul  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 20  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 21  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 22  POUW  Oscar  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 23  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 25  SHAW  Charles  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 26  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 27  YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 28  BROWN  Ethan  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 29  EDWARDS  Max  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 3  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  EVANS  Callum  SALLE SCIPANOVS
 9  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 13  VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 15  MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 16  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 18  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 19  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 20  GOEL  Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS
 21  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 22  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD FENCING CLUB

Share to
Share

2019 Newham Junior Series Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1 150 150 0 0 300 300
 IRWIN  Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING  2 130 130 0 0 260 260
 GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON  3 100 100 0 0 200 200
 WHITE  Olivia  ZFW FENCING CLUB 4 40 100 0 0 140 140
 CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  ESCRIME ACADEMY 5 70 50 0 0 120 120
 RYAN  Ottavia  SUSSEX HOUSE 6 100 0 0 0 100 100
 STRASSBERG ALONSO  Carmen  SUSSEX HOUSE 7 24 70 0 0 94 94
 WARNER  Stella  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 8 80 0 0 0 80 80
 MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY 8 0 80 0 0 80 80
 CHAMORRO  Eva  ZFW FENCING CLUB 10 60 0 0 0 60 60
 JAECK  Kiera  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 10 0 60 0 0 60 60
 BELBOUAB  Roumaissa  NEWHAM SWORDS 12 20 36 0 0 56 56
 WALLIS-HUGHES  Gabrielle  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 50 0 0 0 50 50
 OETTGEN  Rose  ESCRIME ACADEMY 14 0 40 0 0 40 40
 HOUPERT  Juliette  ESCRIME ACADEMY 15 38 0 0 0 38 38
 ESLAMI  Safiyah  NEWHAM SWORDS 15 0 38 0 0 38 38
 ABBOUD  Carolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY 17 36 0 0 0 36 36
 MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY 18 33 0 0 0 33 33
 BRUNEAU  Capucine  ESCRIME ACADEMY 19 31 0 0 0 31 31
 THOMPSON  Lauren  SUSSEX HOUSE 20 28 0 0 0 28 28
 CHAMORRO  Zara  ZFW FENCING CLUB 21 26 0 0 0 26 26

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES  1 150 150 0 0 300 300
 CHOW  Joelle  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 2 60 130 0 0 190 190
 SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 100 80 0 0 180 180
 MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS 3 80 100 0 0 180 180
 DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 4 100 60 0 0 160 160
 WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL 5 50 100 0 0 150 150
 LOBAN  Rebecca  BATH SWORD CLUB 6 130 0 0 0 130 130
 AMORE  Victoria  ZFW FENCING CLUB 7 70 0 0 0 70 70
 ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON 7 0 70 0 0 70 70
 MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL 9 28 36 0 0 64 64
 RUIZ  Karolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY 10 24 31 0 0 55 55
 DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON 11 0 50 0 0 50 50
 RAIMBAULT  Eugenie  ZFW FENCING CLUB 12 40 0 0 0 40 40
 STAFFORD  Anya  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 12 0 40 0 0 40 40
 CASTELLI  Lucia 14 38 0 0 0 38 38
 HALIM  Zara  NEWHAM SWORDS 14 0 38 0 0 38 38
 SOSNOV  Claire  ZFW FENCING CLUB 16 36 0 0 0 36 36
 JAUBERT  Emilie  ESCRIME ACADEMY 17 33 0 0 0 33 33
 O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY 17 0 33 0 0 33 33
 PECCE  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL 19 31 0 0 0 31 31
 MORAN  Gabriela  SALLE BOSTON 20 0 28 0 0 28 28
 NARBURGH  Isabele  GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 21 26 0 0 0 26 26

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 150 130 0 0 280 280
 SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 2 80 150 0 0 230 230
 ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 3 130 80 0 0 210 210
 LONG  Eleonore 4 100 38 0 0 138 138
 ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 5 26 100 0 0 126 126
 WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL 6 60 60 0 0 120 120
 CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 7 100 0 0 0 100 100
 LIN  Adrianne Ju-An  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 7 0 100 0 0 100 100
 WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 9 28 50 0 0 78 78
 YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL 10 33 40 0 0 73 73
 GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB 11 36 36 0 0 72 72
 ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 12 70 0 0 0 70 70
 CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON 12 0 70 0 0 70 70
 WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 14 38 31 0 0 69 69
 HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 15 31 33 0 0 64 64
 CURRIE  Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB 16 50 0 0 0 50 50
 LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL 17 20 26 0 0 46 46
 RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS 18 40 0 0 0 40 40
 ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS 19 17 19 0 0 36 36
 ZHANG  Han  THE FENCING SCHOOL 20 0 28 0 0 28 28
 BROWN  Anastasia  ESCRIME ACADEMY 21 24 0 0 0 24 24
 LAMBERT  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 21 0 24 0 0 24 24
 MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB 23 0 20 0 0 20 20
 MICHAUD  Pauline  ESCRIME ACADEMY 24 19 0 0 0 19 19
 SOYOYE  Lily  ESCRIME ACADEMY 25 18 0 0 0 18 18

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON  1 150 100 0 0 250 250
 VASSILIEV  Maksim NEWHAM SWORDS 1 100 150 0 0 250 250
 BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS 3 130 100 0 0 230 230
 SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 100 31 0 0 131 131
Kronabetter Alexander Salle Paul 5 0 130 0 0 130 130
 CHARBONNIER  Maxime  ESCRIME ACADEMY 6 40 50 0 0 90 90
 KEOGH  Ben  ZFW 7 80 0 0 0 80 80
Juras Dominik Newham Swords 7 0 80 0 0 80 80
 BERTRAND  Raphael  SUSSEX HOUSE 9 70 0 0 0 70 70
Heal Caspian Sussex House 9 0 70 0 0 70 70
 STIRLING  William  SUSSEX HOUSE 11 31 38 0 0 69 69
 HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Anton  SUSSEX HOUSE 12 60 0 0 0 60 60
 GENIESER  Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE 13 28 28 0 0 56 56
 MURALI  Krish  SALLE BOSTON 14 50 0 0 0 50 50
Booth Gus Salle Boston 15 0 40 0 0 40 40
 LOWE  Ashton  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS 16 38 0 0 0 38 38
 HERSEVER  Timur  SUSSEX HOUSE 17 36 0 0 0 36 36
Lucas Adrien Escrime Academy 17 0 36 0 0 36 36
 BOKAY  Jasper  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS 19 33 0 0 0 33 33
Ahmed Salahudeen Newham Swords 19 0 33 0 0 33 33
 PUGACHEV  Aliosha  ESCRIME ACADEMY 21 26 0 0 0 26 26
Caceres Matias Eltham College 21 0 26 0 0 26 26
 EBSTEIN  Jonathan  ESCRIME ACADEMY 23 24 0 0 0 24 24
Chamberlain Freddie Sussex House 23 0 24 0 0 24 24
 VAN DE WEYER  Penn  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 25 20 0 0 0 20 20
Harford Scandrett Sussex House 25 0 20 0 0 20 20
 SMALL  Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY 27 19 0 0 0 19 19
Morena-Nus Inigo Cambridge Swords 27 0 19 0 0 19 19
Bailey- Norman Mika Newham Swords 29 0 18 0 0 18 18
Halim Zain Newham Swords 30 0 17 0 0 17 17
Halim Adam Newham Swords 31 0 16 0 0 16 16
Anthony Sébastien Eltham College Fencing Club 32 0 15 0 0 15 15

Family Name First Name Club Place Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 CONTRACTOR  Khalum  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 150 150 0 0 300 300
 KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 2 100 100 0 0 200 200
 FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB 3 130 60 0 0 190 190
 BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 100 80 0 0 180 180
 FRANZ  Sebastien  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 5 33 130 0 0 163 163
 CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 6 40 100 0 0 140 140
 KONTKAS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS 7 80 50 0 0 130 130
 STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 8 31 70 0 0 101 101
 BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 60 26 0 0 86 86
 THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB 10 50 33 0 0 83 83
 GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 11 38 40 0 0 78 78
 JAMES  Alexander  RUSSELL SWORDS 12 70 0 0 0 70 70
 PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 28 38 0 0 66 66
 REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON 14 26 24 0 0 50 50
 BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 15 16 28 0 0 44 44
 LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 15 13 31 0 0 44 44
 CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING 17 24 19 0 0 43 43
 HEAL  Alexnder  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 18 0 36 0 0 36 36
 FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS 18 36 0 0 0 36 36
 BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 20 20 0 0 0 20 20
 DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS 20 0 20 0 0 20 20
 KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 22 19 0 0 0 19 19
 BOOTH  Gus  SALLE BOSTON 23 18 0 0 0 18 18
 CICUTA  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 24 17 0 0 0 17 17
 KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 25 15 0 0 0 15 15
 WILSON  Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB 26 14 0 0 0 14 14
 HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY 27 12 0 0 0 12 12
 POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB 28 11 0 0 0 11 11
 TURENNE-ROGERS  Jerome  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 29 10 0 0 0 10 10
 WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 30 9 0 0 0 9 9
 MEYER  Augustin  ESCRIME ACADEMY 31 8 0 0 0 8 8
 CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 32 7 0 0 0 7 7
 CARPENTER  Maxim  SALLE BOSTON 33 6 0 0 0 6 6
 CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL 34 5 0 0 0 5 5
 ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY 35 4 0 0 0 4 4
 NIKITIADES  Emmanuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY 36 3 0 0 0 3 3

Family Name First Name Club Place Points Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total Best 3
 SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING  1 150 80 0 0 230 230
 HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 2 80 130 0 0 210 210
 CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 3 0 150 0 0 150 150
 JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS 4 70 70 0 0 140 140
 SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB 5 130 0 0 0 130 130
 CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING 6 28 100 0 0 128 128
 LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 7 13 100 0 0 113 113
 EVANS  Callum  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 8 60 50 0 0 110 110
 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  ZFW FENCING CLUB 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 9 100 0 0 0 100 100
 FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB 11 31 60 0 0 91 91
 BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB 12 38 40 0 0 78 78
 HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS 13 40 36 0 0 76 76
 RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 14 36 38 0 0 74 74
 DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS 15 18 33 0 0 51 51
 THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 16 50 0 0 0 50 50
 HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 17 26 20 0 0 46 46
 KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB 18 15 19 0 0 34 34
 WALLIN  Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 19 33 0 0 0 33 33
 HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 20 7 24 0 0 31 31
 VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 20 0 31 0 0 31 31
 MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 22 10 18 0 0 28 28
 MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 22 0 28 0 0 28 28
 MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 24 0 26 0 0 26 26
 TURNER  Ben ZFW 25 24 0 0 0 24 24
 PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING 25 8 16 0 0 24 24
 NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 27 6 15 0 0 21 21
 ZHAO  Rui  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 28 20 0 0 0 20 20
 HAYWOOD DOWN  Jake  CAMBRIDGE SWORD 29 19 0 0 0 19 19
 STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 29 5 14 0 0 19 19
 ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS 31 17 0 0 0 17 17
 GOEL  Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS 31 0 17 0 0 17 17
 EAKIN  Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 33 16 0 0 0 16 16
 CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB 34 14 0 0 0 14 14
 GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD FENCING CLUB 35 0 13 0 0 13 13
 KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB 36 12 0 0 0 12 12
 GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL 37 11 0 0 0 11 11
 BALICK  Leo  ESCRIME ACADEMY 38 9 0 0 0 9 9
Share to
Share

2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 1 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   IRWIN   Yuki      REPUBLIC FENCING 
 3   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   RYAN   Ottavia      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 5   WARNER   Stella      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 6   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 7   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   HOUPERT   Juliette      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   ABBOUD   Carolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 12   MAMON   Angelica      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 13   BRUNEAU   Capucine      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 14   THOMPSON   Lauren      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   CHAMORRO   Zara      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   STRASSBERG ALONSO   Carmen      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 17   BELBOUAB   Roumaissa      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 2   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   RAIMBAULT   Eugenie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   CASTELLI   Lucia       
 11   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   JAUBERT   Emilie      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 13   PECCE   Sofia      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   MUTH   Paula      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 15   NARBURGH   Isabele      GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 
 16   RUIZ   Karolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  LONG  Eleonore
 5  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 6  ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  CURRIE  Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB
 9  RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 13  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 15  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 16  BROWN  Anastasia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 17  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 18  MICHAUD  Pauline  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 19  SOYOYE  Lily  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 20  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON
 2  BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  VASSILIEV  Maksim  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  KEOGH  Ben  ZFW
 6  BERTRAND  Raphael  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Anton  SUSSEX HOUSE
 8  MURALI  Krish  SALLE BOSTON
 9  CHARBONNIER  Maxime  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  LOWE  Ashton  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS
 11  HERSEVER  Timur  SUSSEX HOUSE
 12  BOKAY  Jasper  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS
 13  STIRLING  William  SUSSEX HOUSE
 14  GENIESER  Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE
 15  PUGACHEV  Aliosha  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 16  EBSTEIN  Jonathan  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 17  VAN DE WEYER  Penn  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS
 18  SMALL  Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalum  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 3  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  KONTKAS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  JAMES  Alexander  RUSSELL SWORDS
 7  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 9  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 10  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS
 12  FRANZ  Sebastien  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 13  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 15  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 16  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 17  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 18  KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 19  BOOTH  Gus  SALLE BOSTON
 20  CICUTA  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 21  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 22  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  WILSON  Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB
 24  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 25  HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 26  POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 27  TURENNE-ROGERS  Jerome  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 28  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 29  MEYER  Augustin  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 30  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 31  CARPENTER  Maxim  SALLE BOSTON
 32  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 33  ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 34  NIKITIADES  Emmanuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 2  SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  EVANS  Callum  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS
 8  THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 9  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  WALLIN  Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 13  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 15  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 16  TURNER  Ben  NEWHAM SWORDS
 17  ZHAO  Rui  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 18  HAYWOOD DOWN  Jake  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 19  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 20  ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS
 21  EAKIN  Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB
 22  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 23  CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 24  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 25  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 26  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL
 27  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 28  BALICK  Leo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 29  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 30  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 31  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 32  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB

Share to
Share

Teagan and Georgia Selected for Cadet and Junior European Championships

Yet more GB selections for Newham Swords Fencing Club!

Well done to Teagan Williams-Stewart who has just been selected for the Junior European Championships! This now means that she will compete in both the Cadet and Junior Europeans alongside Newham Swords team-mate, Georgia Silk!

Well Done Teagan and Georgia! Pierre and I are so so proud of you both!!

Teagan Stewart-Williams and Georgia Silk between coaches Linda Strachan and Pierre Harper

Teagan Stewart-Williams and Georgia Silk between coaches Linda Strachan and Pierre Harper

Share to
Share

Newham Swords Gain 6 Medals at the Newham LPJS

Well done to Newham Swords fencer, Khalam Contractor, who took double gold in the U11B and U13B, to Mohammed Belbouab and Jagroop Singh who took gold and bronze respectively in the U9B
and to Sophie Tsang and Lauren Ryder-Garcia who each took bronze in the U13G
Congratulations also to all our other fencers who took part, many of whom achieved personal bests – particularly six year old Safiyah Salami who was the youngest competitor in the tournament
Share to
Share

Save the Date – Newham Swords Events in 2018-19

  • British Fencing Club of the Year 2018save the date

Fencing Competitions

Newham 2019 Junior Challenge Series (foil only)

  • Newham Junior Series Event 4       22nd June 2019

Training Camps 2019

  • June One Day Camp Sunday 23rd June
  • Summer Camp – Monday 29th July – Thursday 1st August Open For Entry
  • October Half Term– Monday 21st, Tuesday 22nd and Thursday 24th October

Apply online

Share to
Share

Medals for Newham Teams

Well Done to Newham Sword’s U12 and U16 Teams who took gold and silver respectively today at the Eastern Region Youth Team Championships! Well Done to Teagan Williams-Stewart, Abubakr Bah, Keir Adeleke, Jamiel Contractor, Khalam Contractor, Daniel Duras and Mikhel Archer. Well done also to coach Pierre Harper!!

U16 Team  Abubakr Bah, Keir Adeleke, Jamiel Contractor,Teagan Williams-Stewart

U16 Team Abubakr Bah, Keir Adeleke, Jamiel Contractor,Teagan Williams-Stewart

U12 TeamDaniel Duras  Khalam Contractor (front) and Mikhel Archer.

U12 TeamDaniel Duras Khalam Contractor (front) and Mikhel Archer.

Share to
Share

Newham fencers selected to represent GB

Well done to our Newham Swords Cadet and Junior Internationals who have achieved some fantastic results over the last two months, earning them GB selections for various cadet and junior internationals over the next three months!

Well Done to Teagan Williams-Stewart and Georgia Silk who are now ranked 1 and 2 respectfully in the GB U17 Rankings, and who have just been selected for the U20 Eden Cup, the Budapest U17 International and the Cabries U17 International.

Congratulations also to Ellie Knox who is currently ranked number 8 in the GB U17 Rankings, earning her a GB selection for the Budapest and Cabries U17 Internationals.

Well done also to Rachel Shaw and Alice Campbell for their selections to represent GB at next month’s Eden U20 World Cup.

Newham GB selections 2018

Fencers from left, Williams-Stewart, Shaw, Campbell, Silk and Knox. Newham GB selections 2018 [Click for larger image]

Well done girls! Pierre and I are so proud of you all!!!

Share to
Share