2021 Newham Junior Foil – Event 4 Results

Click Title to see full results.

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   JURAS   Dominik    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   NGAI   Lucas    COBHAM FENCING CLUB     
 3   CHAN   Pui Lam Jeremy    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB     
 3   CHU   Timothy    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 5   MILTCHIN   Christopher    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 6   STIRLING   Charles    SALLE BOSTON     
 7   AHMED   Salahudeen    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 8   FONG   Horace    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 9   YAP   Edgar    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 10   FRAKIN   Mark    CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB     
 11   NAHMAD   Elijah    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 12   SMITH   Sebastian K.T.    SALLE BOSTON     
 13   BOWLES   Maxime    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 14   PATEL   Beltran    SALLE BOSTON     
 15   POLYAKOV   Daniel    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   MAZI   Pars    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 17   WANG   Stephen    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 18   EPPS   Kenny    ACTIV8    DNF 
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   SHAIRP   Iona    THAME DUELLISTS  
 3   MAGUIRE   Mary    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS  
 3   WEEKES   Lily    SALLE BOSTON  
 5   ESLAMI   Safiyah    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   WEEKES   Daisy    SALLE BOSTON  
 7   DAVEY   Amelia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   LI   Ethan Bingxuan    SALLE BOSTON  
 3   DEANS   Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  
 3   VASSILJEV   Maksim    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 5   MEAD   Edward    SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB  
 6   STIRLING   William    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 7   BOOTH   Gus    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 8   ROBERTS   Harry    SALLE PAUL  
 9   SHERGILL   Jagroop    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   FORRAS   Simon    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 11   JURAS   Dominic    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 12   KENT   Wilfred    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 13   VAN DE WEYER   Penn    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 14   BERTRAND   Raphael    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 15   MUNK   Olaf    SALLE BOSTON  
 16   MALASENKOVS   Michael    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 17   WALLIN   Valentine    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 18   HARFORD   Scandrett    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 19   BAFNA-LOUIS   Constantin    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 20   PRUTICA   Tudor    SALLE PAUL  
 21   HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP   Anton    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 22   FOLKERTS   Caius    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 23   SCOTT   Mark    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 24   SMITH   Ethan    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 25   MORENA-NUS   Inigo    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 26   GARFIELD   Iestyn    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 27   KEOGH   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL  
 28   FITZWILLIAMS   Thomas    SALLE BOSTON  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   GOYARROLA   In�s    SALLE BOSTON  
 2   LI   Sophia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 3   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 3   SUNG   Gloriosa    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 5   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MARENZI   Louella    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 7   LANG   Layla    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 8   SUNDERLAND   Florence    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  
 9   HOFMANN   Isabel    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 10   BAKLA   Meyra    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 11   GRIFFITHS   Antonia    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 12   REIS-BENNETT   Louannie    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 13   CHENG   Emily    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 14   WESTIN   Henrietta    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 15   DE ROSIERE   Anais    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 16   MASSEY   Olivia    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   STIRLING   Henry    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 2   BISHAY   David    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   DAKIN   Ethan    FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  
 3   JAMES   Alexander    CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING  
 5   KEEN   Finn    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 6   PETERKIN   Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   WAGDI   Yaqub    SALLE PAUL  
 8   CALLAGHAN   Lewis    ALLEZ FENCING  
 9   HEESE   Aimon    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 10   DAVIES   Bryn    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 11   PORTIANOI   Yvan    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 12   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 13   MORRIS   Tristan    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 14   ROBINSON   Aiden    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY  
 15   TURENNE-ROGERS   Jerome    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 16   BOWLES   Paul    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 17   WHITE   Orlando    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 18   WARD   Jonathan    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 19   KHAJURIA   Rishi    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 20   AGEYEV JR   Aleksey    MILLFIELD  
 21   EVERY   Ariel    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 22   DEL ROSARIO   Jared    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 23   JIN   Justin    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   AMORE   Victoria    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 2   MANLANGIT   Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   COLYER   Evie    MILLFIELD     
 3   MILTON   Pearl    BRISTOL BLADES FENCING CLUB     
 5   DEWILDE   Isabella    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 6   CHOW   Joelle    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 7   TASSI   Regina    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 8   DAVIS   Sophie    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB     
 9   RUIZ   Karolina    ESCRIME ACADEMY     
 10   DI STEFANO   Sofia    SALLE BOSTON     
 11   MUTH   Paula    SALLE BOSTON     
 12   ANGADI   Kallisto    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB     
 13   LI   Baoyi    SALLE PAUL     
 14   O'LOUGHLIN   Lauren    ESCRIME ACADEMY     
 15   BOOTH   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   MCCULLAGH   Daisy    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 17   NIETO   Amalia    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
    WHITTINGHAM   Iris    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB    DNF 
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   JURAS   Danielius    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   XU   Mohan    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 3   KEOGH   George    SALLE PAUL  
 3   PICTON TULLY   Harri    SALLE PAUL  
 5   NEWEY   Ted    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 6   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 7   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 8   VANDERMEER   Tristan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 9   DOWNING   Oliver    SALLE BOSTON  
 10   MASCARI   Marco    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 11   ELSWORTH   Joshua    ALLEZ FENCING  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WALLER   Lyla    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   HIPPERSON   Charlotte    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 3   ESLAMI   Zaynab    NEWHAM SWORDS  

Share to
Share