2022 Newham Challenge – Event 2 Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   STIRLING   Charles    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 2   LUK   Matthias    FCL     
 3   OSBORNE   Tyler    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   YAP   Edgar    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 5   PO   Owen    PDFA     
 6   PATEL   Beltran    SALLE BOSTON     
 7   NAHMAD   Elijah    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 8   SMITH   Sebastian    SALLE BOSTON     
 9   WITHEY   Hector    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 10   SAID   Teymour    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 11   HOPKINSON   William    COTSWOLD     
 12   AL-SADI   Rami    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 13   ZHAO   Lorrin    SALLE BOSTON     
 14   NG   Steven    PDFA     
 15   MAZI   Pars    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 16   CHHATWAL   Krishan    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 17   YIP   Adrian    PDFA     
 18   WILLS   Jack    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 19   DE LA ROSA   Jose    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 20   TRIVEDI   Aleph    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 21   AZEEM   Hassan    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 22   WALY   Patrick    SALLE BOSTON     
 23   BABBAR   Virain    LOUGHTON     
 24   JIWA   Jalal    SALLE BOSTON     
 25   ADIO   Derek    ACTIV8     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   AMORE   Elizabeth    ZFW  
 2   TEFFAHI   Iness    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   ESLAMI   Safiyah    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   RAJU   Rosie    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 5   DAVEY   Amelia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MWANGI   Shiku    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   WEEKES   Lily    SALLE BOSTON  
 8   RICHTER   Anna    BATTERSEA FOIIL  
 9   MAGUIRE   Alice    SAFFRON SWORDS  
 10   HERNON   Elizabeth    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 11   WEEKES   Daisy    SALLE BOSTON  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KENT   Wilfred    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 2   LUIS   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL     
 3   CHU   Timothy    FCL     
 3   PRUTICA   Tudor    SALLE PAUL     
 5   BERTRAND   Raphael    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 6   JURAS   Dominik    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 7   PICTON TULLY   Oskar    SALLE PAUL     
 8   MALASENKOVS   Michael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 9   FOLKERTS   Caius    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 10   AHMED   Salahudeen    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 11   NAVAN   Finn    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 12   HOLLAND   Christopher    SALLE JOSEPH FENCING SALLE D’ARMES     
 13   MITRACHE   David    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB     
 14   HERNON   James    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 15   LAUGA   Raphael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   BURMAN   Bodhi    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 17   HARFORD   Scandrett    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 18   OSBORNE   Bradley    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 19   CASHMORE   Ethan    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS     
 20   CLOKE   Harry    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB     
 21   VOGEL   Vincent    SALLE BOSTON     
 22   SAID   Tarek    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 23   BERNDORFER   Felix    SALLE PAUL     
 24   YIP   Anson    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 25   HUSSAIN   Ayaan    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 26   AL-SADI   Rayan    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 27   DEW   Luca    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 28   RATHEE   Aryaman    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   LI   Sophia    FCL     
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   CHEUNG   Alicia    SALLE PAUL     
 5   HOWARD   Meredith    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 6   WESTIN   Henrietta    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 7   SCHAUER   Eva    ZFW     
 8   WILLS   Anya    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 9   CLAYTON   Bethany    MALLARD FENCING CLUB     
 10   MAGUIRE   Mary    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS     
 11   JAMES   Anna    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 12   SHAIRP   Iona    THAME DUELLISTS     
 13   LANG   Yasmine    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 14   SHERIFF   Alessandra    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 15   GUBITZ   Luna    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 16   MA   Greta    PDFA     
 17   ATTWOOD   Darcy Marie    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 18   MARINSKI   Anna    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 19   SHERIFF   Francesca    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 20   WANG   Ava    THE FENCING SCHOOL     
 21   DE ROSIERE   Anais    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   JAMES   Alexander    CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING     
 3   SHERGILL   Jagroop    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   WHITE   Orlando    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 5   ROBERTS   Harry    SALLE PAUL     
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 7   DEANS   Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 8   BINGXUAN LI   Ethan    SALLE BOSTON     
 9   ROBINSON   Aiden    SALLE PAUL     
 10   BOWLES   Paul    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 11   HO   Silas    FCL     
 12   KHAJURIA   Rishi    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 13   MUNK   Olaf    SALLE BOSTON     
 14   JAGOTA   Nikhil    PDFA     
 15   PETERKIN   Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   ALBEROLA   Marco    WIMBLEDON     
 17   BOOTH   Gus    ZFW     
 18   CLOKE   Samuel    KENILWORTH SWORD     
 19   CHARBONNIER   Maxime    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 20   STIRLING   William    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 21   LOGAN   Henry    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 22   TEO   Rui    SALLE BOSTON     
 23   BRENNINKMEIJER   Ferdinand    WIMBLEDON     
 24   STEVENSON   Charles    OXFORD FENCING CLUB     
 25   BRENNINKMEIJER   Theodore    WIMBLEDON     
 26   COSTA   Martino    PDFA     
 26   DEW   Rocco    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 26   KEOGH   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club    
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   HO   Sophie    FCL     
 3   GOYARROLA   Ines    SALLE BOSTON     
 3   SUNG   Gloriosa    FCL     
 5   ULFERTS KILPATRICK   Merryn    SALLE HOLYROOD     
 6   BEECHEY   Jessica    SALLE PAUL     
 7   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana    SALLE PAUL     
 8   TASSI   Regina    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 9   DI STEFANO   Sofia    SALLE BOSTON     
 10   LANG   Layla    FENCING SCHOOL     
 11   HOLLAND   Eva    SALLE JOSEPH FENCING SALLE D’ARMES     
 12   BAKLA   Meyra    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 13   ELLETT   Hester    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 14   MUTH   Paula    SALLE BOSTON     
 15   BANKOLE   Tiffany    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   TALBOT   Elena    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER     
 17   ANGADI   Kallisco    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB     
 18   POWELL   Betsan    DRAGON FENCING CLUB     
 19   ANAS   Millie    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 20   HOPKINSON   Isabelle    COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB     
 21   NIETO   Amalia    ZFW     
 22   MCCULLAGH   Daisy    ZFW     
 23   MARENZI   Louella    FENCING SCHOOL     
 24   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BISHAY   David    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 3   STIRLING   Henry    SUSSEX HOUSE  
 5   DAVIS   Bryn    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 6   VANDERMEER   Tristan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   KEOGH   George    SALLE PAUL  
 8   DOWNING   Oliver    SALLE BOSTON  
 9   JIP   Justin    SUSSEX HOUSE  
 10   SMITH   Will    HITCHIN  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   AMORE   Victoria    ZFW  
 2   WALLER   Lyla    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   MEHRA   Sophie    ZFW  
 3   WALSHE   Milly    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 5   HIPPERSON   Charlotte    CAMBRIDGE SWORDS  
 6   DONATI   Sofia    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 7   BOOTH   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS  

Share to
Share