2022 Newham Challenge – Event 1 Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   STIRLING   Charles    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 2   YAP   Edgar    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 3   NAHMAD   Elijah    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 3   PO   Owen    PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY  
 5   SMITH   Sebastian K.T.    SALLE BOSTON  
 6   SAID   Teymour    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 7   MAZI   Pars    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 8   OSBORNE   Tyler    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 9   WITHEY   Hector    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 10   SCOTT-LAWSON   Otto    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 11   PATEL   Beltran    SALLE BOSTON  
 12   BABBAR   Virain    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 13   TRIVEDI   Aleph    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 14   EPPS   Kenny    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 15   ADIO   Derek    ACTIV8  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ESLAMI   Safiyah    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   TEFFAHI   Iness    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   MWANGI   Shiku    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   POWELL   Alys    DRAGON FENCING CLUB  
 5   HERNON   Elizabeth    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MAGUIRE   Alice    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS  
 7   DAVEY   Amelia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 8   EBERWEIN MELLUISH   Elizabeth    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   CHAN   Pui Lam Jeremy    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB     
 2   PRUTICA   Tudor    SALLE PAUL     
 3   CHU   Timothy    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 3   JURAS   Dominik    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 5   LUIS   Benjamin    SALLE PAUL     
 6   KENT   Wilfred    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 7   PICTON TULLY   Oskar    SALLE PAUL     
 8   AHMED   Salahudeen    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 9   MALASENKOVS   Michael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 10   MITRACHE   David    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB     
 11   GOULD   Henry    ST BENEDICTS     
 12   HOLLAND   Christopher    SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 13   HERNON   James    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 14   THOMAS   Finbarr    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 15   LAUGA   Raphael    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 16   THOMAS   Arthur    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 17   OSBORNE   Bradley    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 18   BERNDORFER   Felix    SALLE PAUL     
 19   WANG   Felix    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB     
 20   CLARK   Thomas    SAXON FENCING CLUB     
 21   POLYAKOV   Daniel    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 22   CASHMORE   Ethan    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS    DNF 
 23   NELTHORPE   Moses    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LI   Sophia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 2   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi    EPSOM FENCING CLUB  
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   HOFMANN   Isabel    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 5   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   MAGUIRE   Mary    SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS  
 7   HOWARD   Meredith    SAXON FENCING CLUB  
 8   SHAIRP   Iona    THAME DUELLISTS  
 9   MARINSKI   Anna    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   ATTWOOD   Darcy Marie    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 2   VASSILJEV   Maksim    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   LI   Ethan Bingxuan    SALLE BOSTON     
 3   SHERGILL   Jagroop    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 5   WAGDI   Yaqub    SALLE PAUL     
 6   ROBINSON   Aiden    SALLE PAUL     
 7   PETERKIN   Khari    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 8   DEANS   Benjamin    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB     
 9   GOFF   Nathaniel    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 10   ROBERTS   Harry    SALLE PAUL     
 11   MUNK   Olaf    SALLE BOSTON     
 12   BOOTH   Gus    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 13   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin    BATTERSEA FOIL     
 14   KRONABETTER   Alexander    SALLE PAUL     
 15   HO   Silas    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 16   PORTIANOI   Yvan    ZFW FENCING CLUB     
 17   LOGAN   Henry    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 18   DEL ROSARIO   Jared    CAMBRIDGE SWORD     
 19   GU   Daniel    BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB    DNF 
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   HO   Sophie    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 3   BEECHEY   Jessica    SALLE PAUL  
 3   WALSHE   Emily    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 5   HOLLAND   Eva    SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB  
 6   SUNG   Gloriosa    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 7   CLEMENT   Emily    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  
 8   TASSI   Regina    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 9   GOYARROLA   In�s    SALLE BOSTON  
 10   MUTH   Paula    SALLE BOSTON  
 11   TALBOT   Elena    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  
 12   WONG   Lauren    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB  
 13   POWELL   Betsan    DRAGON FENCING CLUB  
 14   ANGADI   Kallisto    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 15   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana    SALLE PAUL  
 16   BANKOLE   Tiffany    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   VANDERMEER   Tristan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   BISHAY   David    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   DOBBIN   Tom    ST BENEDICTS  
 5   PICTON TULLY   Harri    SALLE PAUL  
 6   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 7   TALBOT   Alexander    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  
 8   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 9   RAHMAN   Uthman    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   JENKINS   Louis    ST BENEDICTS  
 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WALLER   Lyla    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   BOOTH   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   WONG   Emily    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB  

Share to
Share