2020 Newham Challenge Event 2 Results

Gender
Boys
Girls
Age Group
U10
U12
U14
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LUIS   Benjamin      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   HURSEVER   Timur      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   KENT   Wilfred      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 6   VAN DE WEYER   Penn      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 7   HARFORD   Scandrett      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 8   MITRACHE   David      PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 9   HALIM   Zain      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   NAVAN   Finn      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   AHMED   Salahudeen      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   NELTHORPE   Moses      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   LUO   David      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   FUNKE GARDEWISCHKE   Maximilian      SALLE BOSTON 
 15   SAID   Tarek      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 16   BURMAN   Bodhi      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 17   ROLD   Oscar      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 18   KHUTALE   Samar      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   LIU   Lawrence      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   YIP   Anson      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 21   NAHMAD   Joshua      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   IRWIN   Yuki      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 2   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   SHAIRP   Iona      THAME DUELLISTS 
 6   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 7   FOX   Clementine      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 8   SALAS   Alexandra      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 9   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   WILLS   Anya      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   CHATRATH   Amelia      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 12   DE-ROSIERE   Anais      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   REIS-BENNETT   Louannie      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 2   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   ROBINSON   Aiden      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   WHITE   John      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 8   SHERGILL   Jagroop      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   LEE   Caspian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 11   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   RAPP   Dominic      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   PORTIANOI   Yvan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 15   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 16   MUNK   Olaf      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   BERTRAND   Noah      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 18   HALIM   Adam      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 19   HO   Silas Cho Leong      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 20   KHAJURIA   Rishi      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 21   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 22   CRAIG   Theo      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 23   RIBBENTROP   Anton      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 24   MURALI   Krish      SALLE BOSTON 
 25   CACERES   Matias      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 26   SEVANOT-DAVIS   Tristan      SALLE BOSTON 
 27   BAFNA-LOUIS   Constantin      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 28   LOWE   Ashton      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 29   SIGRIST   Joseph      SALLE BOSTON 
 30   YIP   Jason      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   HO   Sophie Kee Yiu      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   RUIZ   Karolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 7   TASSI   Regina      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 8   DI STEFANO   Sofia      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 11   KNIGHT   Isabella      COBHAM 
 12   BURMAN   Arya      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   SMITH   Abigail      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   WILLIAMS   Juliette      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   EAKIN   Arthur      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 2   BUSINARO   Luca      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   DAKIN   Ethan      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 3   KTIR   Nadir      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 7   HILLS   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   STIRLING   Henry      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 9   GLYDON   Dominic      BRISTOL BLADES 
 10   FRANZ   Sebastian      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   XU   Mohan      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 12   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   HEATHCOAT-AMORY   Isaac      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   WAGNER   Lucas      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 15   WALSH   Faraday      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 16   VAL   Lazaro      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 17   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 18   WILSON   Oliver      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 19   MISTRY   Rishikesh      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 20   DOWNING   Oliver      SALLE BOSTON 
 21   ZHANG   Ding-Ding      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 22   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 23   ELSWORTH   Joshua      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 24   SCHOFIELD-MARTOGLIO   Alberto      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LIN   Adrianne Ju-An      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 2   WALLER   Lyla      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   ZAFFINO   Indigo      BARNSLEY FENCING CLUB 
 5   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   HALIM   Zara      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   HANNA   Catherine      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 8   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   SCHAUER   Lily      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
Share to