2020 Newham Challenge Event 1 Results

Gender
Boys
Girls
Age Group
U10
U12
U14
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   HURSEVER   Timur      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   HARFORD   Scandrett      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 5   VAN DE WEYER   Penn      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 6   STIRLING   Charles      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 7   AHMED   Salahudeen      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   PRENDERGAST   Hector      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   MITRACHE   David      PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 10   LUO   David      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   ANTONOV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   DANG   David      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   FUNG   Winston      SALLE BOSTON 
 14   KHUTALE   Samar      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   NAVAN   Finn      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 16   MCGONAGLE   Charlie      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   YIP   Anson      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 18   LIU   Lawrence      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   AKHTAR   Mustafa      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ABRAMENKOVA   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KIM   Esther      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   IRWIN   Yuki      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   BROCKLEBANK   Satomi      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 6   HOFMANN   Isabel      GARDEN HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 7   ABBOUD   Carolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 8   FOX   Clementine      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   SHAIRP   Iona      THAME DUELLISTS 
 11   STRASSBERG ALONSO   Carmen      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   CHATRATH   Amelia      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 13   WILLS   Anya      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   THOMPSON   Lauren      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   KANG   Saachi      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 16   REIS-BENNETT   Louannie      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 17   DE-ROSIERE   Anais      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 3   HEAL   Xander      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 5   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   ROBINSON   Aiden      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 8   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   STAHL   Matthew      SARUM SWORDS 
 11   SHERGILL   Jagroop      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   LEE   Caspian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 13   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 14   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 15   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 16   RAPP   Dominic      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   FINDLATER   Hawkie      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 18   WHITE   John      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 19   BASAK   Sinan      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 20   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 21   CARPENTER   Maxim      SALLE BOSTON 
 22   BAFNA-LOUIS   Constantin      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 23   SAMUEL   Adejah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   RIBBENTROP   Anton      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 25   PINK   Harold      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 26   HO   Silas Cho Leong      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 26   VYAS   Rayaan      SALLE BOSTON 
 28   STIRLING   William      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 29   LOWE   Ashton      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 30   YIP   Jason      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MILTON   Pearl      BRISTOL BLADES FENCING CLUB 
 2   HO   Sophie Kee Yiu      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   DI STEFANO   Sofia      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   RAIMBAULT   Eugenie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 7   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   LI   Baoyi      SALLE PAUL 
 10   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   WHITTINGHAM   Iris      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 12   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 13   CHENG   Emily      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 2   ZAFFINO   Indigo      BARNSLEY FENCING CLUB 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   WALLER   Lyla      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   GREEN   Marisa      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   DONNELLY-SALLOWS   Keira      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 9   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   ELSEEHY   Pako      TMFC FENCING 
 11   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 12   LIN   Adrianne Ju-An      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 13   LESLIE   Chloe      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 14   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE BOSTON 
 15   HANNA   Catherine      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 16   ROMER   Cecily      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   LEPART   Elise      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 18   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 19   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 20   SCHAUER   Lily      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   CONTRACTOR   Khalum      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   XU   Mohan      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian      ZFW 
 6   EAKIN   Arthur      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 7   DAKIN   Ethan      FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 8   BUSINARO   Luca      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   EVANS   Callum      CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 10   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 11   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   LESLIE   Jacob      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 13   HAYWOOD DOWN   Jake      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 14   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 15   HILLS   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 16   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   FRANZ   Sebastian      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 18   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 19   STIRLING   Henry      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 20   BOSKY   Lev      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 21   HEATHCOAT-AMORY   Isaac      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 22   WAGNER   Lucas      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 23   ELSWORTH   Joshua      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 24   MISTRY   Rishikesh      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 25   VAL   Lazaro      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 26   DAVIES   Bryn      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 27   MARKIDES   Leonardo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 28   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 29   ZHANG   Ding-Ding      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 30   WILSON   Oliver      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 31   CHYZOWSKI   Brian      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 32   SHAW   Charles      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 32   ZHAO   Rui      SALLE PAUL 

Share to