2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 4 – Results

Points Table

The Points table will be updated for Event 4 very soon

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 2   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   IRWIN   Yuki      REPUBIC FENCING 
 3   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   MCMULLAN   Kirsty      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 6   ABRAMENKOVS   Anita      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   STARLA   Delucy Mckeeve      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 8   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   WILLIAMS   Juliette      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   WALLIS HUGHE   Ghabrella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   MCALISTER-COLACIO   Erin      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 13   RAMAGE   Scarlett      CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 
 14   CHAMORRO   Zara      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 15   HONISETT   Abigail      ALLEZ FENCING 
 16   ESLAMI   Safiyah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 2   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 5   ROMER   Cecily      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   WALSHE   Emily      BATTERSEA 
 7   MUTH   Paula      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   LEPART   Elise      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   STAFFORD   Anya      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 10   TASSI   Regina      BATTERSEA 
 11   SANTESE DONATI   Sofia      KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB 
 12   OBI   Tamera-Angel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   PECCE   Sofia      BATTERSEA 
 15   MORAN   Gabriela      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   SMITH   Abigail      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   LIN   Adrianne Ju-An      CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 
 5   GREEN   Marisa      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   ROBERTS   Ruby      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   YANICELLI   B.B.      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 10   WALLER   Lyla      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 11   SEABORN   Bo      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 12   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   VAKTSKJOLD PALM   Nicole      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   ESLAMI   Zaynab      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   BOOTH   Gus      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   MUNK   Olaf      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   JOHNSSON   Ludwig      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   CHARBONNIER   Maxime      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 10   MURALI   Krish      SALLE BOSTON 
 11   CACERES   Matias      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 12   HURSEVER   Timur      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   LOWE   Ashton      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 14   HEAL   Caspian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 15   GENIESER   Griffin      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 16   BERTRAND   Raphael      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 17   FITZPATRICK   Tommy      UNATTACHED 
 18   MITRACHE   David      PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 19   ERKMAN   Shemsi      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 20   SOYATA   Timur      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 21   HARFORD   Scandrett      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 22   CLOKE   Samuel      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 23   KUBZIN   Alexei      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 24   SAID   Tarek      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 25   CHEN   Eric      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 26   DANG   Leo      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 27   ROLD   Oscar      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalum      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KEEN   Finn      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   ABRAMENKOVS   Valentins      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   HEAL   Alexander      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 5   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   STIRLING   Henry      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 7   FRANZ   Sebastian      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 8   JAMES   Alexander      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 9   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 10   KONTAKOS   Harry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   WAGDI   Yaqub      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 12   FLOREA   Luca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 13   CLODINE-FLORET   Lenny      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   DAVIES   Bryn      KINGS SWORDS 
 15   MURPHY   Finn      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   WHITE   Orlando      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 17   SMITH   Daniel      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 18   YAP   Etienne      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 19   HUANG   James      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 20   CARPENTER   Maxim      SALLE BOSTON 
 21   POUW   Oscar      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 22   TAGGART   Conaill      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 23   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   CUMMINS   Oscar      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 25   CHEN   Sean      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 26   EDWARDS   William      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 27   CRAVEN   Billy      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 28   BERTRAND   Noah      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 29   BROWN   Ethan      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 30   WHITE   Christian      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 2   HUGHES   Oliver      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   EVANS   Callum      CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 5   WALLIN   Xavier      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 6   HEMMINGS   Joshua      RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 7   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   SAVICKAS   Samuelis      ALLEZ FENCING 
 9   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   DORE   J. Davis      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 11   JURAS   Danielis      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   HILLS   George      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 14   AMORE   Julian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 15   NEWEY   Ted      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 16   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 17   LAW   Zed      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 18   DOWNING   Oliver      SALLE BOSTON 
 19   TURKIEWICZ   Szymon      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 20   SAVAGE   Joezinho      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 21   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 22   VICINI   Matteo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 23   SHAH   Faraz      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 24   FLANAGAN   Peter      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 25   HARRIS   Alexander      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 26   VAL   Lazaro      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 27   SIGURDSSON   Isak      FENCE LIKE AN OLYMPIAN 
 28   BOSKY   Lev      UNATTACHED 
 29   YOUNG   James      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
Share to