2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 2 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  JOHNSON  Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  IRWIN  Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING
 3  GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON
 3  WHITE  Olivia  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 5  MAMON  Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Carmen  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  JAECK  Kiera  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 8  CHARBONNIER  Aurelia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 9  OETTGEN  Rose  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  ESLAMI  Safiyah  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  BELBOUAB  Roumaissa  NEWHAM SWORDS

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BEARD  Maddi  BRYANT BLADES
 2  CHOW  Joelle  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 5  SCOTINIADIS  Alexia  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON
 7  DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 9  STAFFORD  Anya  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 10  HALIM  Zara  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  MUTH  Paula  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 12  O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 13  RUIZ  Karolina  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 14  MORAN  Gabriela  SALLE BOSTON

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 2  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 3  LIN  Adrianne Ju-An  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  CINTOLESI  Frida  SALLE OXON
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 9  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 10  LONG  Eleonore  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 13  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 14  ZHANG  Han  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 15  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 16  LAMBERT  Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 17  MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 18  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking Surname Forename Club
1 Vassiljev Maksim Newham Swords
2 Kronabetter Alexander Salle Paul
3 Belbouab Mohammed Newham Swords
3 Li Ethan Bingxuan Salle Boston
5 Juras Dominik Newham Swords
6 Heal Caspian Sussex House
7 Bertrand Raphael  Sussex House
8 Charbonnier Maxime Escrime Academy
9 Booth Gus Salle Boston
10  Stirling William Sussex House
11 Lucas Adrien Escrime Academy
12 Ahmed Salahudeen Newham Swords
13 Shergill Jagroop Newham Swords
14 Genieser Griffin  Sussex House
15 Caceres Matias Eltham College
16 Chamberlain Freddie  Sussex House
17 Harford Scandrett  Sussex House
18 Morena-Nus Inigo Cambridge Swords
19 Bailey- Norman Mika Newham Swords
20 Halim Zain Newham Swords
21 Halim Adam Newham Swords
22 Anthony Sébastien Eltham College Fencing Club

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 7  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 8  KONTAKOS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 10  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 11  HEAL  Alexnder  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 13  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 15  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 16  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 17  DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS
 18  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 19  BOWLES  Paul  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 20  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 21  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 22  POUW  Oscar  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 23  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 25  SHAW  Charles  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 26  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 27  YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 28  BROWN  Ethan  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB
 29  EDWARDS  Max  ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 3  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  EVANS  Callum  SALLE SCIPANOVS
 9  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 13  VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  MILTCHIN  Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 15  MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 16  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 18  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 19  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 20  GOEL  Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS
 21  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 22  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 24  GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD FENCING CLUB

Share to
Share