2019 Junior Challenge Series Event 1 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JOHNSON   Katie      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   IRWIN   Yuki      REPUBLIC FENCING 
 3   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   RYAN   Ottavia      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 5   WARNER   Stella      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 6   CHARBONNIER   Aurelia      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 7   CHAMORRO   Eva      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALLIS-HUGHES   Gabrielle      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   WHITE   Olivia      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   HOUPERT   Juliette      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   ABBOUD   Carolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 12   MAMON   Angelica      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 13   BRUNEAU   Capucine      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 14   THOMPSON   Lauren      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   CHAMORRO   Zara      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   STRASSBERG ALONSO   Carmen      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 17   BELBOUAB   Roumaissa      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 2   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   DEVLIN   Tiggy      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   SCOTINIADIS   Alexia      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 5   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   AMORE   Victoria      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   CHOW   Joelle      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 9   RAIMBAULT   Eugenie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   CASTELLI   Lucia       
 11   SOSNOV   Claire      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   JAUBERT   Emilie      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 13   PECCE   Sofia      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   MUTH   Paula      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 15   NARBURGH   Isabele      GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 
 16   RUIZ   Karolina      ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  CULKIN  Nathalie  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  LONG  Eleonore
 5  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB
 6  ELLIOTT  Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 7  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 8  CURRIE  Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB
 9  RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 11  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 13  HIPPERSON  Charlotte  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 14  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 15  ELSEEHY  Pako  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB
 16  BROWN  Anastasia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 17  LUPI  Emma  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 18  MICHAUD  Pauline  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 19  SOYOYE  Lily  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 20  ESLAMI  Zaynab  NEWHAM SWORDS

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON
 2  BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  VASSILIEV  Maksim  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  KEOGH  Ben  ZFW
 6  BERTRAND  Raphael  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Anton  SUSSEX HOUSE
 8  MURALI  Krish  SALLE BOSTON
 9  CHARBONNIER  Maxime  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  LOWE  Ashton  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS
 11  HERSEVER  Timur  SUSSEX HOUSE
 12  BOKAY  Jasper  SAFFRON WALDEN SWORDS
 13  STIRLING  William  SUSSEX HOUSE
 14  GENIESER  Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE
 15  PUGACHEV  Aliosha  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 16  EBSTEIN  Jonathan  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 17  VAN DE WEYER  Penn  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS
 18  SMALL  Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CONTRACTOR  Khalum  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FU GIUGNO  Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB
 3  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  KEEN  Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 5  KONTKAS  Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  JAMES  Alexander  RUSSELL SWORDS
 7  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  THOMPSON  Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB
 9  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 10  GENIESER  Graydon  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS
 12  FRANZ  Sebastien  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 13  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 15  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 16  CALLAGHAN  Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING
 17  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 18  KANG  Dillon  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 19  BOOTH  Gus  SALLE BOSTON
 20  CICUTA  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 21  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 22  KASER  Maximilian  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  WILSON  Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB
 24  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 25  HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 26  POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 27  TURENNE-ROGERS  Jerome  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 28  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 29  MEYER  Augustin  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 30  CARRELL  Johnny  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 31  CARPENTER  Maxim  SALLE BOSTON
 32  CUMMINS  Oscar  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 33  ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 34  NIKITIADES  Emmanuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAVICKAS  Samuelis  ALLEZ FENCING
 2  SOSNOV  David  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 5  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 6  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  EVANS  Callum  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS
 8  THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 9  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  WALLIN  Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 13  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING
 15  HEMMINGS  Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 16  TURNER  Ben  NEWHAM SWORDS
 17  ZHAO  Rui  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 18  HAYWOOD DOWN  Jake  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 19  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 20  ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS
 21  EAKIN  Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB
 22  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 23  CHENG  Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 24  LAW  Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 25  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 26  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL
 27  MISTRY  Rishikesh  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 28  BALICK  Leo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 29  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 30  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 31  NEWEY  Ted  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 32  STRASSBERG ALONSO  Alejando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB

Share to
Share