Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series Event 4 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  GOYARROLA  Inés  SALLE BOSTON
 3  CHETA  Delia  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 5  ABRAMENKOVA  Anita  ZFW
 6  HOLLAND  Eva  SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 3   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   YANICELLI   B.B.      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 5   CLAY   Henrietta      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   WALLER   Lyla      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 9   BLAIKLEY-GOMEZ   Ana      FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB 
 10   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BIRD  Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 2  COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB
 3  ALLEN  Morgan  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 3  MEURISSE  Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 5  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  BARROW  Daisy  BATH SWORD CLUB
 7  ZAMBITO  Isabel  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 8  RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  PRICE  Amelia  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 10  ROBERTS  Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 11  READ  Ruby  PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY
 12  COLE  Elspeth  NEWHAM SWORDS
 13  SEABORN  Bo  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  WILLIAMS STEWART  Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  WHITAKER  Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 3  LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICTS
 3  YANICELLI  Sloane  BATTERSEA FOIL

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BELBOUAB  Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  FLOREA  Luca  RUSSELL SWORDS
 3  BASAK  Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  KONTAKOS  Henry  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  PETERKIN  Khari  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  VASSILJEV  Maksim  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  DEANS  Benjamin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 8  JURAS  Dominik  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  LI  Ethan Bingxuan  SALLE BOSTON
 10  KEOGH  Benjamin  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  SHERGILL  Jagroop  NEWHAM SWORDS
 12  ROBERTS  Alec  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 13  POWER  Jared  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  DORE  D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS
 15  CARRELL  John  CAMBRIDGE SWORDS
 15  HOLLAND  Christopher  SHORTLAND HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  SAMUEL  Adejah  NEWHAM SWORDS
 18  SZOLLOSI  Zach  ELTHAM COLLEGE
 19  JERVIS  Frederic  ELTHAM COLLEGE
 20  DEW  Rocco  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FRIC  Tomi  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  CONTRACTOR  Khamal  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  HUGHES  Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  HILLS  George  NEWHAM SWORDS
 6  KEOGH  George  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 7  KTIR  Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 8  DORE  J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS
 9  ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  TURNER  Ben  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 12  BISHAY  David  NEWHAM SWORDS
 13  CASTRONOVO  Aman  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 14  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 15  Abramenkovs  Valentins  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 16  PHILLIPS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING
 17  ATIK  Rüzgar  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB
 18  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 19  HERBERT  Daniel  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
 20  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 21  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 22  VICINI  Matteo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 23  ALSERBI  Ghassan  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 24  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  SALLE BOSTON
 25  DOWNING  Oliver  SALLE BOSTON
 26  CEZAIR-TAYLOR  Nathan  NEWHAM SWORDS
 27  STRANGE  Calvin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB
 28  MURPHY  Finn  SALLE BOSTON
 29  DAWSON  Connell  EGHAM FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   PROSSOR   Woser      ALLEZ FENCING 
 5   ROBBINS   Charlie      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 7   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   EL-SAIE   Zayd      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   ZAZO   Ethan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 12   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 13   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   COURTNEY   Jack      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 15   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 16   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 17   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 18   RYAN   Cosimo      SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
 19   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 20   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 21   AMORE   Julian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 22   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 23   JONES   Ludovico      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 24   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 25   MEWAWALLA   Sam      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 26   RENTZOS   Ethan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 27   MOFFATT   James      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 28   LANGDELL   Carlo      LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   ABUBACARR SAMBA   Bah      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   AYIN-WALSH   Louis      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 3   KUBA   Vencel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 5   EDOBOR   Augustine      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

Share to

Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2018 Event 3 – Results

Points Table

GirlsU10GirlsU12GirlsU14GirlsU16BoysU10BoysU12BoysU14BoysU16

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MANLANGIT   Isabella      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   WALSHE   Emily      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 3   CHETA   Delia      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   WARNER   Stella      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB 
 5   JOHNSTON   Umi      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 6   MUTH   Paula      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 7   GOYARROLA   Inés      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   SIBONY   Savannah      THE FENCING SCHOOL 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CULKIN   Nathalie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 2   SAMPSON   Verity      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   BEARD   Maddi      BRYANT BLADES 
 3   TSANG   Amelie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   ELLIOTT   Megan      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   LOBAN   Rebecca      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 7   CLAY-CUSTARD   Henrietta      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 8   WALLER   Lyla      BATTERSEA 
 9   DELUCY MCKEEVE   Trinity      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 10   JONES   Sophia      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 11   DE BARRA PENMAN   Sibeal      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 12   YANICELLI   B.B.      BATTERSEA 
 13   PECCE   Sofia      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 14   HIPPERSON   Charlotte      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   MEHRA   Sophie      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   WILLIAMS   Phoebe      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MEURISSE   Scarlett      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 2   ALLEN   Morgan      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 3   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 3   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 5   TSANG   Sophie      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   BARROW   Daisy      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 7   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 8   LONG   Eleonore      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 9   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 10   GOLDFISCHER   Marcella      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 11   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   DENISSENKO   Glafira      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 13   COLE   Elspeth      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   TSANG   Elena      ZFW 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   WILLIAMS STEWART   Teagan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CALLAGHAN   Lewis      SHOEBURY AND SOUTHEND SWORDS 
 2   JAMES   Alexander      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   FLOREA   Luca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 3   LI   Ethan Bingxuan      SALLE BOSTON 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 6   CREES   Ashley      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 7   KONTAKOS   Henry      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   VASSILJEV   Maksim      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   PETERKIN   Khari      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 10   DEANS   Benjamin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 11   POWER   Jared      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   KEOGH   Benjamin      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   JURAS   Dominik      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   IMANKERDJO-LAMBERT   Justin      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 15   BOOTH   Jasper      SALLE BOSTON 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   FRIC   Tomi      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   HUGHES   Oliver      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   ARCHER   Mihkel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   TURNER   Ben      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   KEOGH   George      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 6   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 8   KTIR   Nadir      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 9   EL-SAIE   Faaris      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 10   BISHAY   David      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   KING   Kit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 12   GORYN   Noah      WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 
 13   DORE   J. Davis      SARUM SWORDS 
 14   VICINI   Matteo      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 15   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 16   GEORGET-ROUKLINE   Sasha      SALLE BOSTON 
 17   PHILLIPS   Samuel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 18   ADHAM   Asher      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 19   SENGUPTA   Aadit      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 20   MUTH   Max      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 21   CEZAIR-TAYLOR   Nathan      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 22   STRANGE   Calvin      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 23   POUW   Oscar      ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   BLAIR   Joseph      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 3   LAUGA   William      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   ZAZO   Ethan      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   COURTNEY   Jack      BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   FUSCHILLO   Rocco      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7   JONES   Maxwell      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   CULKIN   Alexander      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 9   CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   LIM   Li Leo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 11   PROSSOR   Woser      ALLEZ FENCING 
 12   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   TAIWO   Adekunle      SARUM SWORDS 
 14   LEWIS   Jacob      ACTIV8 
 15   OSTACCHINI   Louis      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   PORTER   Kyran      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 17   BANGARD   Jacques      ALLEZ FENCING 
 18   MYATT   Rory      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 19   CHENG   Freddie      COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 20   JURAS   Danielius      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 21   WALLIS   Luigi      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 22   GIBBONS   Scott      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 23   MOFFATT   James      KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 24   MEWAWALLA   Sam      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 25   SEED   Hal      DILETTANTE 
 26   CRICK   Benjamin      LOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 27   MATVEJEV   Aleksandr      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 28   COAN   Spike      FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 29   GOTHARD   Alexander      DILETTANTE 
 30   HADEN   Hugh      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 31   CONTRACTOR   Khamal      NEWHAM SWORDS 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   LAUGA   Alexis      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 3   BAH   ABUBACARR SAMBA      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   BRINCKLOW   Alexander      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 5   KUBA   Vencel      ALLEZ FENCING 
 6   ADELEKE   Keir      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   SIMMONDS   Benjamin      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 8   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   MARCHESE HUME   Luca      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 10   KAAKI   Annas      SALLE BOSTON 

Share to