2015 Newham Summer LPJS Results

Saturday Competitions (scroll down for Sunday)

U11boys

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  EL-SAIE  Zayd  ZFWSUSSEXHOUSE
 2  TAKLE  Douglas  COBHAM
 3  BLAIR  Joseph  LOUTH
 3  OSTACCHINI  Louis  SALLE BOSTON
 5  MYATT  Rory  SWORDPLAY
 6  HUCKLE  Benjamin  CRAWLEY SWORDS
 7  WALTON  Thomas  SALLE HOLYROOD
 8  HEALY  Louis  FCL
 9  ELIS  Eurig  CADS
 10  YAVUZ  Atakan  FIGHTING FIT
 11  WALLIS  Luigi  FIGHTING FIT
 12  DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE  Francois  COBHAM
 13  CONTRACTOR  Jamiel  NEWHAM SWORDS
 14  SCOTT PAYNE  Edward  SWINDON
 15  EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON  Freddie  ALDERSHOT
 16  FUSCHILLO  Rocco  ZFW/CLFC
 17  BRYNE  Marcel  FIGHTING FIT
 18  GIBBONS  Scott  MALLARD
 19  AMORE  Julian  SUSSEX HOUSE
 20  LAUGA  William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 21  CAMPBELL YATES  Indio  FCL
 22  JOHNSON  Luke  FCL
 23  PORTER  Kyran  ACTIV8
 24  AL-MOHSIN  Ali  SALLE PAUL
 25  SISODIYA  Ravi  TRYB
 26  FINDLAY  Oliver  SWINDON
 27  SHILLINGLAW  Oliver  STBENEDICTS
 28  MULHERON  Niall  BRYANT BLADES
 29  LEEDEN  Liam  STBENEDICTS
 30  TAYLOR  Teddy  TOUCHE
 31  DIA  Omar  NEWHAM SWORDS
 32  OVERY-JONES  Olly  STBENEDICTS
 33  MCDONALD  Joshua  STBENEDICTS
 34  BLACK  Edward  NEWHAM SWORDS
 35  BURNHAM  Brook  STBENEDICTS

U13 Girls

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HADALIN  Henriett  SHFC
 2  SALLABA  Tara  CHICHESTER
 3  DAWE  Phoebe  RUSSELL SWORDS
 3  HALES  Rhiannon  FIGHTING FIT
 5  QUELCH  Abigail  SALLE OXON
 6  MACEY  Charlotte  ZFW
 7  WILLIAMS-STEWART  Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS
 8  KNOWLES  Alice  FCL
 9  DOLAN  Phoebe  FCL
 10  EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON  Imogen  ALDERSHOT
 11  LAWSON  Angelica  STBENEDICTS
 12  GALE  Madeleine  COBHAM
 13  WHITAKER  Rosie  CHICHESTER
 14  MIDDLETON  Amelia  BRYANT BLADES
 15  TEO  Meigan  NEWHAM SWORDS
 16  LLINARES  Irene  STBENEDICTS
 17  KNOX  Eleanor  NEWHAM SWORDS
 18  ODUAH  Chloe  STBENEDICTS
 19  VAUGHAN  Amy  STBENEDICTS

U15 Boys

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SUMMERFIELD  Dan  DRAGON HARDWICK
 2  FOREY-MILLER  Jacob  SALLE OXON
 3  CHAMBERS  Albert  SHOEBURY SWORDS
 3  SUHA  Adam  UNATTACHED
 5  ATTIAS  Ben  SALLE OXON
 5  SISODIYA  Kishan  FCL
 7  HAYES  Harri  RUSSELL SWORDS
 8  CROMIE  Eoghan  TRURO
 9  GUENNOU  Louis  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  RICARD  Jules  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  PLASTOW  Luca  COBHAM
 12  MCGLONE  Theo  FIGHTING FIT
 13  UDRZAL  Benjamin  NEWHAM SWORD
 14  LIAO  Theo  SALLE BOSTON
 15  GIBBON  Rhodri  RUSSELL SWORDS
 16  MUNN  Isaac  SALLE COTON
 17  STILLMAN  Cameron  SHOEBURY SWORDS
 18  LLOYD  Matthew  BRYANT BLADES
 19  TAYLOR  Freddie  TOUCHE
 20  QUELCH  Leiden  SALLE OXON
 21  KASSOUF  Elias  STBENEDICTS
 22  LLINARES  Oscar  STBENEDICTS

Sunday Results

U15 Girls

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HOME  Amy  SALLE KISS
 2  PEAKE  Sophie  HEREFORDSHIRE
 3  DASILVA  Fernanda  STBENEDICTS
 3  DUDLEY  Amelia  BISHOPCHALLONER
 5  LUKAITE  Emilija  NEWHAM
 6  WATSON  Alice  HEREFORDSHIRE
 7  HOULT  Lucy  INVICTA
 8  CURWEN  Becci  MILLFIELD
 9  DYER  Esme  BATH SWORD
 10  BIRD  Lily  FCL
 11  QUILLOT  Chloe  CENTRAL LONDON
 12  CHILD  Faith  BRENTWOOD
 13  DELL’AQUILA  Lorenza  COBHAM FC
 14  CHEEMA-GRUBB  Antonia  COBHAM FC
 15  SMYTH  Hannah  HUNTINGDONSHIRE
 16  CURTIS  Anna  STBENEDICTS
 17  WARD  Chloe  FIGHTING FIT

U13 Boys

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RHYS POLLITT  Rafael  FCL
 2  GRAY  Harry  CHICHESTER
 3  HAYNES  Jacob  NEWHAM SWORDS
 3  MALGARI  Massimiliano  SALLE PAUL
 5  GRAHAM  Finlay  TRYB
 6  LINDFIELD  Sean  FCL
 7  BLAIR  Samuel  LOUTH
 8  ROCCATO  Franchesco  ELTHAM COLLEGE
 9  SAMPSON  Dominic  KENILWORTH
 10  DANIEL  Dylan  ZFW
 11  STRANGE  Oliver  SALLE PAUL
 12  STENBECK-SCHIAVO  Dario  ZFW
 13  JARVIE  Lachlan  ELTHAM COLLEGE
 14  KITTEN  Antoine  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 15  CAMPBELL YATES  Tiger  FCL
 16  STEER  Ethan  RUSSELL SWORDS
 17  KUBA  Vencel  ALLEZ FENCING
 18  CHRISTOPHERS  Edward  FIGHTING FIT
 19  DAVIDSON  Milo  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 20  LAUGA  Alexis  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 21  LAPPAS  Phillip  STBENEDICTS
 22  JEROME  Alex  SALLE BOSTON
 23  SEALEY  Ethan  FIGHTING FIT
 24  MCBRIDE-OWUSU  Jasper  SUSSEX HOUSE
 25  SIMMONDS  Benjamin  SWINDON
 26  MACINNES-BOUFFARD  Luka  SALLE PAUL
 27  GRAVELLE  Macsen  RUSSELL SWORDS
 28  BROOKS SCODELLARO  Max  EPSOM
 29  ZOMBRAY-MOLDOVAN  Felix  FIGHTING FIT
 30  EL-SAIE  Zayd  ZFWSUSSEXHOUSE
 31  SWAINSON  Owen  RUSSELL SWORDS
 32  WOOLTERTON  Robbie  BENTWOOD SCHOOL
 33  MCKINLAY  Sam  CAMDEN
 34  LOWMAN  Evan  ACTIV8
 35  MERRELL  Neo  BENTWOOD SCHOOL
 36  JONES  Tashan  FIGHTING FIT
 37  BRINCKLOW  Alexander  CADS
 38  RANCE  Joseph  CADS
 39  SHRIMPTON  Harry  ACTIV8
 40  ELSWORTH  Jack  BENTWOOD SCHOOL
 41  WOOD  Alex  STBENEDICTS
 42  HO  Ian  BENTWOOD SCHOOL
 43  KOTECHA  Amar  SALLE PAUL
 44  FREEMAN  Vincent  SALLE PAUL
 45  LOPES  Dominic  STBENEDICTS
 46  LOIZOU  Stefan  STBENEDICTS
 47  CURTIS  Thomas  STBENEDICTS
 48  LEVITAS  Joseph  FINCHLEY FOIL
 49  BIRRAL  Jake  STBENEDICTS
 50  WIJNBERG  Oscar  STBENEDICTS
 51  JOHNSON  James  FCL
 52  MURRAY  Oliver  STBENEDICTS

U11 Girls

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MEURISSE  Scarlett (eleanor)  COBHAM
 2  ATTIAS  Olivia  SALLE OXON
 3  RESTON  Eva  ALDERSHOTT FC
 3  TSANG  Sophie  NEWHAM SWORDS
 5  APPLEBY-PRINCE  Celena  SALLE OXON
 6  HALL  Elfreda  SALLE BOSTON
 7  GOLDFISCHER  Marcela  COBHAM
 8  KELLY  Rachel  STBENEDICTS
 9  DOWNER  Isabella  STBENEDICTS
 10  FREILLAT  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  JEROME  Elizabeth  SALLE BOSTON
 12  RYDER-GARCIA  Lauren  CENTRAL LONDON
 13  ROBERTS  Ruby  FINCHLEY FOIL

U9 Girls

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs  Group
 1  SAMPSON  Verity  KENILWORTH  9/9  40  45  qualifier
 2  LONG  Eleonore  SUSSEX HOUSE  8/8  28  40  qualifier
 3  JOHNSON  Isabella  FCL  6/8  21  32  qualifier
 4  KARTUSHINA  Anastasiia  SALLE BOSTON  5/8  10  29  qualifier
 5  WILLIAMS  Phoebe  COBHAM  5/9  4  28  qualifier
 6  BLACK  Elizabeth  NEWHAM SWORDS  3/8  -9  20  qualifier
 7  AMORE  Victoria  SUSSEX HOUSE  2/9  -20  18  qualifier
 8  LLINARES  Elena  ST BENEDICTS  2/9  -24  14  qualifier
 9  BARRETO  Amalia  ST BENEDICTS  1/8  -25  12  qualifier
 10  MANLANGIT  Isabella  NEWHAM  0/9  -37  8  qualifier

 U9 Boys

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs  Group
 1  SOSNOV  David  ZFW  10/10  40  50  qualifier
 2  CHAUDHARI  Aarav  ELTHAM COLLEGE  10/10  39  50  qualifier
 3  BEAUTYMAN  Cador  SWINDON  10/10  34  49  qualifier
 4  HUGHES  Oliver  CRAWLEY SWORDS  10/10  29  43  qualifier
 5  HAYNES  Matthew  NEWHAM SWORDS  8/10  24  46  qualifier
 6  EL-SAIE  Faaris  ZFWSUSSEXHOUSE  8/10  22  39  qualifier
 7  SAVICKAS  Samuel  ALLEZ FENCING  7/10  21  41  qualifier
 8  ARCHER  Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS  7/10  16  37  qualifier
 9  HILLS  George  INVICTA  7/10  12  41  qualifier
 10  FRIC  Tomi  NEWHAM SWORDS  7/10  9  39  qualifier
 11  ODELUSI  Damifola  BRENTWOOD  6/10  12  37  qualifier
 12  HEALY  Sacha  FCL  6/10  3  34  qualifier
 13  CONTRACTOR  Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS  5/10  7  36  qualifier
 14  DAKIN  Ethan  BUCCANEERS  5/10  -5  29  qualifier
 15  LAWSON  Sebastian  STBENEDICTS  5/10  -6  31  qualifier
 16  KEOGH  George  BRYANT BLADES  4/10  2  34  qualifier
 17  ELSWORTH  Joshua  BRENTWOOD  4/10  -2  28  qualifier
 18  SEALEY  Elijah  FIGHTING FIT  4/10  -3  31  qualifier
 19  LESLIE  Jacob  BRENTWOOD  4/10  -3  29  qualifier
 20  COLSTON  Jack  WICKFORD  4/10  -5  31  qualifier
 21  BEARDMORE  Sebastian  STBENEDICTS  4/10  -6  32  qualifier
 22  BENSON  Paul  STBENEDICTS  4/10  -7  28  qualifier
 23  LUC  Wai Hung  NEWHAM  3/10  -22  23  qualifier
 24  O’DONNELL  George  NEWHAM SWORDS  2/10  -18  23  qualifier
 24  CURTIS  Matthew  STBENEDICTS  2/10  -18  23  qualifier
 26  FINCHAM  Sonny  FINCHLEY FOIL  2/10  -22  21  qualifier
 27  ADHAM  Asher  ZFW  1/10  -28  19  qualifier
 28  KING  Hugo  FIGHTING FIT  1/10  -37  9  qualifier
 29  KING  Joh  FIGHTING FIT  0/10  -39  8  qualifier
 30  O’BRIEN  Thomas  STBENEDICTS  0/10  -49  1  qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share to