Docklands Winter 2014 BSC Results

Women’s Cadet Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL  Yasmin  104969    FIGHTING FIT
 2  ROWLAND  Jade  127294    PREMIER FENCING
 3  BABAEVA  Seville  112940    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  SHAW  Rachel  103351    NEWHAM
 5  COPE  Aimee  103004    SALLE KISS
 6  BARRETT  Sarah  114295    WEST FIFE
 7  CAMPBELL  Alice  106224    NEWHAM
 8  WEBB  Georgia  98597    LASZLOS
 9  LUKAITE  Emilija  117893    NEWHAM
 10  BROWN  Madeleine  114536    LASZLOS
 11  PORTER  Jasmine  117369    TRYB
 12  ELLIS  Bethany  100302    WREKIN SWORDS
 13  GILL  Isabella  104755    SALLE PAUL
 14  FAIRMAN  Charlotte  104630    CLUB E WINCH
 15  HOME  Amy  110680    SALLE KISS
 16  GRANVILLE  Rhiannon  109194    BATH SWORD
 17  BEATTIE  Keziah  115741    BELFAST
 18  HARDIE  Heloise  108346    DILETTANTE
 19  MOND  Amanda  115044    TRYB
 20  DE LANGE  Kayleigh  116854    SALLE OXON
 21  BEARDMORE  Emily  106186    FIGHTING FIT
 22  NEWTON-HUGHES  Phoebe  114070    SHEFFIELD BUCC
 23  CURWEN  Rebecca  120689    MILLFIELD
 24  DAWE  Phoebe  116239    RUSSELL SWORDS
 25  REGNART-BUTLER  Eleanor  111538    WREXHAM
 26  PATEL  Serena  106523    ALDERSHOT
 27  JONES  Rachel  114364    SALLE KISS
 28  BROWN  Niamh  112845    WEST FIFE
 29  FAIRMAN  Victoria  104629    CLUB E WINCH
 30  BLACK  Mirren  115850    COBHAM
 30  STEELE  Eden  112328    WEST FIFE
 32  TAYLOR  Tiffany  116847    SALLE OXON
 33  WAINMAN  Laura  117390    A AND C
 34  ROYER  Jeanne  113693    SALLE BOSTON
 35  AU  Darica  120819    NEWHAM
 36  CHEEMA-GRUBB  Antonia  122260    COBHAM
 37  DELL’AQUILA  Lorenza  114974    COBHAM
 38  FIELD  Millie  110793    WINCHESTER
 39  DUDLEY  Amelia  123451    BISHOPCHALLONER
 40  KUCHARSKA  Ela  121978    ALDERSHOT
 40  SILK  Georgia  117005    MALLARD
 42  TSIAOUKKAS  Atlanta  127270    BROMLEY
 43  BEDSON  Amelia  118238    WREKIN SWORDS

Men’s Cadet Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Country  Club
 1  DE ALMEIDA  Dominic  100205    FIGHTING FIT
 2  ARCHER  Ciaran  96039    NEWHAM
 3  BIRD  Harry  99978    SALLE BOSTON
 3  PAGE  James  105571    NEWHAM
 5  LHOSTE  Oscar  120610    FIGHTING FIT
 6  NICHOLAS  Kameron  112808    FIGHTING FIT
 7  WOOLLEY  Aidan  101480    FIGHTING FIT
 8  ASHBY  Douggie  107518    ST BENEDICTS
 9  MOHD SETH  Imran  127396    MILLFIELD
 10  DEAMER  Euan  100432    CRAWLEY SWORD
 11  FARDELL  Felix  104371    CADS
 12  SUDDERICK  Felix  98217    ALDERSHOT
 13  STEWART  Jacob  100805    SUSSEX HOUSE
 14  BATES  Ben  101817    BATH SWORD
 15  ABRAHAMS  Matthew  108527    ZFW
 16  JEROME  Matthew  113181    SALLE BOSTON
 17  HAYNES  Gabriel  111803    SALLE101GUERNSY
 18  JONES  Alexander  101015    SALLE KISS
 19  BROWN  Bomba  113352    CYRANO
 20  LEWIS  Celyn  108063    CARDIFF
 21  PALLIER  Sebastian  105465    ACTIV8
 22  QUELCH  Leon  116891    SALLE OXON
 23  MONNET  Sebastian  110136    SALLE BOSTON
 24  DEERING  Maximilian  107201    SALLE BOSTON
 25  MILLAR  Theo  114552    RBAI
 26  SUMMERFIELD  Dan  113225    DRAGON
 27  MARTIN  Danny  118990    RLS
 28  WILLIAMS  Rob  102179    BATH SWORD
 29  FINCH  Samuel  124134    FIGHTING FIT
 30  HOWLETT  Edmund  117173    A AND C
 31  GERLACH  Robin  105161    CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 32  MCANDREW  Finlay  117377    SALLE HOLYROOD
 33  JOLLEY  Isaac  111664    CHICHESTER
 34  PRICE  William  111655    SAXONS
 35  GROSVENOR  Owen  120166    PDFA
 36  SACCHI WILSON  Sebastian  113269    FIGHTING FIT
 37  VALETTI  Luca  117040    SUSSEX HOUSE
 38  HEAD  Connor  103341    WHITGIFT
 38  PHILLIPS-LANGLEY  Thomas  102771    NORTHWICH
 40  AUSTIN  Kiron  113278    DRAGON
 41  SPARKES  Adam  117809    SALLE 101
 42  LEWIS  Rory  107515    FENCING SCHOOL
 43  CROMIE  Eoghan  104321    TRURO
 44  FOREY-MILLER  Jacob  116870    SALLE OXON
 45  WEEKS  Harry  104741    LASZLOS
 46  RUTHERFORD  James  114522    A AND C
 47  DAVIES  Jack  107400    WREXHAM
 48  HALL  James  117762    SALLE 101
 49  ATTIAS  Ben  116842    SALLE OXON
 50  UDRZAL  Benjamin  115213    NEWHAM
 51  COLLINS  Laurie  99391    BRENTWOOD
 52  DOLAN  George  95138    YBFC
 53  HOPE  David  110569    ST BENEDICTS
 54  WILLIAMS  Matthew  106297    CARDIFF
 55  EVANS  Joel  117785    SALLE101GUERNSY
 56  HAYES  Harri  116236    RUSSELL SWORDS
 57  CLAYS  Daniel  116022    WREXHAM
 58  SEVIER  Christopher  118241    EPSOM
 59  GOODENOUGH  Ollie  116357    BATH SWORD
 60  KING  Stephen  105118    SALLE GUERNSEY
 61  JOLLEY  Alex  121968    CHICHESTER
 62  MCGLONE  Theo  117789    FIGHTING FIT
 63  CARPENTER  Tom  119595    REGENT JERSEY
 64  BROWN  Augustus  117256    SWORDPLAY
 65  SACHITHANANDAM  Prithvi  118822    SWORDPLAY
 66  HUME  Oliver      TENTERDEN
 67  BROWN  Theodoric  121501    SWORDPLAY
Share to
Share

2014 Winter LPJS Results

[jtabs theme=”blitzer” width=”700″]

Girls U9::

1 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy OXFORD
2 KELLY Rachel ST BENEDICTS
3 TSANG Sophie NEWHAM
4 ROBERTS Ruby FINCHLEY FOIL
5 QUILLOT Camille CLFC
6 ASSUIED Elsa ESCRIME
7 GEORGE Grace OXFORD
8 AMORE Victoria SUSSEX HOUSE
9 JONES Sophia BRENTWOOD
10 LY Catherine FINCHLEY FOIL
11 MAMELOK Jemima BRENTWOOD
12 SHAW Charlotte FIGHTING FIT
13 BENDAHAN Esther ESCRIME
14 CURRAN Ciara ESCRIME
15 WRIGHT Melissa GREENFINCH

[jtab/]

Girls U11::

1 HADALIN Henriette SALLE HADALIN
2 QUELCH Abigail SALLE OXON
3 MEURISSE Scarlett COBHAM
3 TURNBULL Sienna SALLE BOSTON
5 TAN Qian – Yi (jeannie) WINCHESTER
6 BIRD Martha COBHAM
7 SLOANE Yanicelli BATTERSEA FOIL
8 BULMAN Imogen ALDERSHOT
9 MACEY Charlotte ZFW
10 DAVIES Aaliyah NEWHAM
11 ATTIAS Olivia SALLE OXON
12 CLOUARD Ambre ESCRIME
13 COMMITTERI Sofia Emily BATTERSEA
14 HAJITHOMAS Alani ESCRIME
15 DOWNER Isabella ST BENEDICTS
16 JEROME Elizabeth RLS
17 LAWSON Angelica ST BENEDICTS
18 NGO Olivia SALLE KISS
19 APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena SALLE OXON
20 CROSSEN Christiana BLACKHEATH
21 GIBB Scarlett COBHAM
22 BRYCE Jessica KINGS/WIMBLEDON
23 GOLDFISCHER Marcela COBHAM
24 MAYER-RIECKH Hannah FIGHTING FIT
25 KING Ruby LASZLOS
26 KNOX Eleanor NEWHAM
27 GEORGE India OXFORD
28 APATU Paikea ESCRIME

[jtab/]

Girls U13::

1 LUKAITE Emilija NEWHAM
2 JONES Rachel SALLE KISS
3 GRANVILLE Bronwen BATH SWORD
3 MOND Amanda TRYB
5 CURWEN Becci MILLFIELD
6 WEEKS Charity LASZLOS
7 ROYER Jeanne SALLE BOSTON
8 DUDLEY Amelia BISHOPCHALLONER
9 HOULT Lucy INVICTA
10 DELL’AQUILA Lorenza COBHAM
11 MCCALLUM Tegan LASZLOS
12 DYER Esme BATH SWORD
13 RUSSO Costanza SALLE BOSTON
14 GALE Madeleine BRENTWOOD
15 HALES Rhiannon FIGHTING FIT
16 THOMPSON Holly CAMBRIDGE SWORD
17 WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan NEWHAM
18 RUSSO Aglaia SALLE BOSTON
19 SILK Georgia MALLARD
20 SMYTH Hannah HUNTINGDONSHIRE
21 WARD Chloe FIGHTING FIT
22 TEO Meigan NEWHAM
23 ODOTEI Elisha BRENTWOOD
24 LLINARES Irene ST BENEDICTS
25 COLLINS Freya BRENTWOOD
25 QUILLOT Chloe CLFC
27 GLENISTER Mya SALLE HADALIN
28 QUIRKE-BAKARADZE Nano ST BENEDICTS
29 LOVELL Amy HUNTINGDONSHIRE
30 PARMAR Esha BRENTWOOD
31 HALL Isabella BRENTWOOD

[jtab/]

Girls U15::

1 SHAW Rachel NEWHAM
2 MOND Amanda TRYB
3 BROWN Madeleine LASZLOS
3 DA SILVA Fernanda ST BENEDICTS
5 CHEEMA-GRUBB Antonia COBHAM
6 SNELLIN Lucy GRAVESHAM
7 KUCHARSKA Ela ALDERSHOT
8 CHILD Faith BRENTWOOD
9 SARGSYAN Jackline BRENTWOOD
10 HOWARD Jessica BATH SWORD
11 QUILLOT Claire CLFC

[jtab/]

Girls U17::

CHILD Catherine BRENTWOOD
BARROW Alessandra SALLE ETON

[jtab/]

Boys U9::

1 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois COBHAM
2 ELIS Eurig CADS
3 SOSNOV David ZFW
4 COMPTON Noah ELTHAM COLLEGE
5 YAVUZ Atakan FIGHTING FIT
6 MATVEJEV Aleksandr NEWHAM
7 GIBBONS Scott MALLARD
8 CHAUDHARI Aarav ELTHAM COLLEGE
9 HILLS George INVICTA
10 ODELUSI Damifola BRENTWOOD
11 LESLIE Jacob BRENTWOOD
12 KNIGHT Alexander SALLE BOSTON
13 HAYNES Matthew NEWHAM
14 MEYER Paul ESCRIME
15 BEARDMORE Sebastian ST BENEDICTS
16 FRIC Tomi NEWHAM
17 SCHEURER Alexandre ESCRIME
18 SEALY Elijah FIGHTING FIT
19 KING Hugo FIGHTING FIT
20 ARCHER Mihkel NEWHAM
21 APATU Ryder ESCRIME
22 FAUVELAIS Harry ESCRIME
23 BOUHADANA Noam ESCRIME
24 SCHEER Isaac FINCHLEY FOIL
25 COLSTON Jack WICKFORD
26 BLACK Edward NEWHAM
27 BENSON Paul ST BENEDICTS
28 O’DONNELL George NEWHAM
29 KING Joshua FIGHTING FIT

[jtab/]

Boys U11::

1 HAYNES Jacob NEWHAM
2 JARVIE Lachlan ELTHAM COLLEGE
3 RHYS POLLITT Rafael TRYB
3 STENBECK-SCHIAVO Dario SALLE PAUL
5 DANIEL Dylan CAMBRIDGE SWORD
6 STRANGE Oliver SALLE PAUL
7 KAAKI Annas SALLE BOSTON
8 ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN Felix FIGHTING FIT
9 ROCCATO Francesco ELTHAM COLLEGE
10 BRINCKLOW Alexander CADS
11 FUSCHILLO Rocco EATONSQUARESCH
12 HUCKLE Benjamin CRAWLEY SWORDS
13 LEVITAS Joe FINCHLEY FOIL
14 CONTRACTOR Jamiel NEWHAM
15 JONES Tashan FIGHTING FIT
16 COLSTON Sam WICKFORD
17 TAN Garrett SALLE BOSTON
18 BYRNE Marcel FIGHTING FIT
19 BROWN Benedict LASZLOS
20 CHEHABEDDINE Mohamed Jad SALLE PAUL
21 DANIELS Jake SWORDPLAY
22 PORTER Kyran ACTIV8
23 TODD Daniel LASZLOS
24 NORTH Craig WICKFORD
25 WALLIS Luigi FIGHTING FIT
26 ALEKSANDER Samuel SALLE PAUL
27 RANCE Joseph CADS
28 MYATT Rory CADS
29 GREEN Isaac ST BENEDICTS
30 CURWEN Mungo SALLE BOSTON
31 MARTIN Dylan NEWHAM
32 SKINNER Toby BRENTWOOD
33 STONE Harry WICKFORD

[jtab/]

Boys U13::

1 GILL Alessandro SALLE PAUL
2 SISODIYA Kishan TRYB
3 GAUTAM Brij SALLE PAUL
3 UDRZAL Benjamin NEWHAM
5 BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste CAMDEN
6 ASHFORTH Myles CADS
7 CHAMBERS Albert SHOEBURY SWORDS
8 RICARD Jules ESCRIME
9 TAN Gerald SALLE BOSTON
10 CHRISTOPHERS Edward FIGHTING FIT
11 PLASTOW Luca COBHAM
12 GOODENOUGH Ollie BATH SWORD
13 NASH Oliver SCFC
14 HAYNES Jacob NEWHAM
15 QUELCH Leiden SALLE OXON
16 LIAO Theo SALLE BOSTON
17 SUHA Adam MARSHALL
18 MCGLOWE Theo FIGHTING FIT
19 GUENNOU Louis ESCRIME
20 POLLEY Maxmilian SUSSEX HOUSE
21 JEROME Alex RLS
22 WILLIAMS Thomas CYRANO
23 ADCOCK Matthew SWORDPLAY
24 BARNETT Archie COBHAM
25 SOYOYE Caspar SUSSEX HOUSE
26 MALGARI Massimiliano SALLE BOSTON
27 MCKINLAY Sam CAMDEN
28 MALCOLM Harry LASZLOS
29 RAMSDALE Felix ESCRIME
30 KASSOUF Elias ST BENEDICTS
31 MERCELL Neo BRENTWOOD
32 LOWMAN Evan ACTIV8
33 HARVIE Louis SALLE OXON
34 PECK Jacob CAMBRIDGE SWORD
35 ASHBY Duncan ST BENEDICTS
36 WOOLTERTON Robbie BRENTWOOD
37 HARDCASTLE Taysir ABINGDON
38 HO Ian BRENTWOOD
39 MUNDY Ned HIGHAMS PARK

[jtab/]

Boys U15::

1 LHOSTE Oscar FIGHTING FIT
2 ASHBY Douggie ST BENEDICTS
3 STEZAKER Ben SALLE PAUL
3 VALETTI Luca SUSSEX HOUSE
5 JOLLEY Isaac CHICHESTER
6 JEROME Matthew SALLE BOSTON
7 HOWLETT Edmund A AND C SWORD
8 BROWN Bomba CYRANO
9 FOREY-MILLER Jacob SALLE OXON
10 FENYK Anton LASZLOS
11 WILSON Sam SALLE BOSTON
12 ATTIAS Ben SALLE OXON
13 COTTREL-KIRBY Gabriel ST BENEDICTS
14 RUTHERFORD James A AND C SWORD
15 UDRZAL Benjamin NEWHAM
16 WOOLTERTON Tom BRENTWOOD
17 MCCALLUM Dylan LASZLOS
18 BROWN Augustus SWORDPLAY
19 CLAYS Daniel WREXHAM
20 HERBERT Daniel EGHAM
20 WHITE Dan SALLE OXON
22 O’BRIEN Lorcan ST BENEDICTS
23 SEVIER Christopher EPSOM
24 MCCLELLAND Calum LASZLOS

[jtab/]

Boys U17::

1 LOWN Michael TRYB
2 COLLINS Laurie BRENTWOOD

[/jtabs]


Share to
Share

Newham Swords Fencers Take Gold at the UK School Games

Following the gold and silver medals won at the London U20 Foil Tournament, held last month, Newham Swords U20 fencers took three more golds at the Sainsbury UK School Games, held in Manchester in Oct 2014
GB U20 Internationals, Michael Koudou, Rajan Rai and Katrina Feklistova all won gold for England in their respective team events, beating Scotland into second place.

Michael Koudou, Rajan Rai and Katrina Feklistova flanked by Coaches Pierre Harper and Linda Strachan
Michael Koudou, Rajan Rai and Katrina Feklistova flanked by Coaches Pierre Harper and Linda Strachan

Share to
Share

Newham Swords Take Three of Top Four Places!!

Three of Newham Sword’s younger fencers set personal best performances when they reached the last four of the Bristol U17 British Selection Qualifier Foil Tournament, held last weekend.

England U15 International, Alice Campbell, took silver, whilst GB International (and Lister School student), Rachel Shaw took the bronze. England U15 International (and Cumberland School student), Emilija Lukaite, also took bronze. “It is quite remarkable to have three girls from the same club make it to the top four, and for all three girls to be under fifteen, competing in an U17 Event”, said Swords Head Coach, Pierre Harper.

These results now mean that Shaw will move into second place in the GB U17 Rankings, whilst Campbell and Lukaite move into the top 10.

“I am so proud of what the girls achieved in Bristol. This is great preparation for their next important competition, the Manchester U17 International Tournament, which takes place next weekend”, said Club Manager, Linda Strachan.

From Left Club Manager Linda Strachan, Emiliya Lukaite, Alice Campbell, Rachel Shaw and coach Pierre Harper
From Left Club Manager Linda Strachan, Emiliya Lukaite, Alice Campbell, Rachel Shaw and coach Pierre Harper

Share to
Share